2011 PVC JV Championship Meet 5/25/11
At Cameron Stadium, Bangor
Results
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
PVC JV: J 16.9h 1994 Peter Phelan, Brewer
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Getchell FR Ellsworth 19.63
2 Nick Pelletier FR Brewer 21.67
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
PVC JV: J 11.7h 1993 Eric Duffey, Brewer
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brian Parent SO Bangor Chr 12.57q 2
2 Michael Donovan FR Presque Isle 12.80q 3
3 Alexander Petersen SO Hermon 12.85q 6
4 Brandon Webster JR Central 13.00q 5
5 Matthew Tilley FR Presque Isle 13.00q 1
6 Cevonte Johnson FR Penquis 13.01q 7
7 Erik Hanson SO Hampden 13.03 4
8 Nate Rockwood SO Ellsworth 13.04 2
9 Sam Good SO Hampden 13.05 1
10 Stephen Lilly JR Old Town 13.06 8
11 Ethan Crocker SO Central 13.10 7
12 Cullen Cassidy FR Bangor 13.11 8
13 Vladislov Lakvekhelieni SO MDI 13.18 2
14 Tim Chase JR Searsport 13.36 6
15 Colby Wilber FR Bangor Chr 13.37 4
16 Adam Letourneau SO Old Town 13.39 3
17 Alex Gehring JR Caribou 13.39 4
18 Jacob LaBree SO Foxcroft 13.43 1
19 Thomas Clarke JR Penquis 13.45 8
20 Donald Liao SR Orono 13.55 2
21 Nick Galinski FR J Bapst 13.57 4
22 Jeremiah Smith SO Brewer 13.57 1
23 Chi Lee PCHS 13.60 7
24 Jason Norwood FR MDI 13.72 3
25 Josh Fraser SO Old Town 13.76 6
26 Angus Ferguson FR J Bapst 13.79 3
27 Devon Oppedisano FR Brewer 13.81 3
28 Nathan Fitzpatrick SO Brewer 13.86 8
29 Dylan Michaud Presque Isle 13.92 5
30 Alejandro Martinez JR Hermon 14.13 6
31 Tyler Michaud SR Presque Isle 14.23 5
32 James D'Arcangelo FR Presque Isle 14.28 4
33 Louie LaFache SO Foxcroft 14.41 7
34 Allen Zou SR Orono 14.46 6
35 Michael Lucky FR Brewer 14.56 8
36 Gavin Decontie FR Old Town 14.73 6
37 Robert Norton JR Central 14.99 5
38 Alex Murchison FR Caribou 15.44 7
39 Patrik Orcutt FR Sumner 15.95 4
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
PVC JV: J 11.7h 1993 Eric Duffey, Brewer
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brian Parent SO Bangor Chr 12.55
2 Alexander Petersen SO Hermon 12.71
3 Michael Donovan FR Presque Isle 12.72
4 Cevonte Johnson FR Penquis 12.88
5 Brandon Webster JR Central 13.01
6 Matthew Tilley FR Presque Isle 13.26
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
PVC JV: J 9:35.00 2007 Ian Connolly, Caribou
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jared Doody FR Caribou 12:13.18
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
PVC JV: J 4:53.0h 1992 Adam Fisher, Brewer
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tristan Walden FR Brewer 5:07.41
2 Matt Foster SR Old Town 5:09.24
3 Joel Shae Presque Isle 5:13.66
4 Jonathan Rochester FR Presque Isle 5:14.27
5 Lucas Kinney FR Caribou 5:15.35
6 Caleb Halverson-Fried FR Bangor 5:16.08
7 Carl Hanson SR Hampden 5:20.53
8 Luke Rand FR Brewer 5:23.14
9 Tyler Hilton JR Foxcroft 5:24.40
10 Brandon Messer FR Bangor Chr 5:25.64
11 Jon Sproule JR MDI 5:28.32
12 Mark Proulx JR Brewer 5:28.91
13 Ryan Brown SO Brewer 5:30.35
14 Terrence Reidy SR Presque Isle 5:31.76
15 Max Mason JR MDI 5:32.51
16 Aaron Pomerleau PCHS 5:33.90
17 Mark Smith JR Foxcroft 5:36.72
18 Trevor Levesque FR Presque Isle 5:36.92
19 Merrill Johnson JR Sumner 5:39.96
20 Jere Henderson JR Foxcroft 5:41.14
21 Dean Donovan SO Ellsworth 5:41.32
22 Grahm Freme SO Caribou 5:46.25
23 Matthew Jacobs FR Brewer 5:50.06
24 Conner Dalton Hampden 5:51.58
25 Mitchell Bennett JR Presque Isle 5:52.53
26 Justin Gagnon FR J Bapst 6:00.14
27 Joshua Devou SO Hermon 6:00.94
28 Damien Tully FR Presque Isle 6:02.87
29 Ryan Lolar FR Brewer 6:07.70
30 Joshua Jones FR Presque Isle 6:08.99
31 Dustin Drabek FR Presque Isle 6:11.12
32 Neal Hicks SR Foxcroft 6:22.05
33 Josh Gunn FR Brewer 6:22.78
34 Josh McArthur SR Foxcroft 6:28.42
35 James O'Neil FR Orono 6:29.88
36 Christian Lunn FR Presque Isle 6:40.05
37 Michael Cayia SR Hampden 7:00.31
38 Josh Marquis FR Orono 7:01.77
39 Ian Lichtenberg FR Mattanawcook 7:09.28
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
PVC JV: J 48.16 1998 , Brewer
B Armstrong, T Tardiff, J Shaw, D Emerson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hampden Academy 'A' 50.22 2
1) Tim Costin SO 2) Erik Hanson SO
3) Andres Velez SR 4) Sam Good SO
2 Hermon High School 'A' 51.79 2
1) Alexander Petersen SO 2) Alejandro Martinez JR
3) Zach Shelley FR 4) Matt Cullens FR
3 Old Town High School 'A' 51.96 2
1) Stephen Lilly JR 2) Ville Pontinen JR
3) Josh Fraser SO 4) Adam Letourneau SO
4 Brewer High School 'A' 52.12 2
1) Joseph Davis SO 2) Jeremiah Smith SO
3) Matt Colley JR 4) Devon Oppedisano FR
5 Orono High School 'A' 52.65 1
1) Donald Liao SR 2) George Zhou FR
3) Allen Zou SR 4) Brandon Terra FR
6 Mount Desert Island HS 'A' 52.92 2
1) Jason Norwood FR 2) Eric McQuinn SR
3) Sean Harding JR 4) Vladislov Lakvekhelieni SO
7 Presque Isle High School 'A' 54.31 2
1) Corey Meunier 2) Dylan Michaud
3) Tyler Michaud SR 4) Matthew Tilley FR
8 Caribou High School 'A' 55.45 1
1) Alex Murchison FR 2) Adam Collins FR
3) Kameron Manter FR 4) Alex Gehring JR
9 Old Town High School 'B' 58.75 1
1) Gavin Decontie FR 2) Travis Chappelle JR
3) Nick Gaudet FR 4) Nick Moeller SR
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
PVC JV: J 55.39 5/26/2010 Peter Grubb, Mount Desert
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Austin Comeau FR Old Town 58.65 3
2 Garrett Hilton JR Foxcroft 59.04 3
3 Brandon Terra FR Orono 59.13 3
4 Tim Costin SO Hampden 59.68 3
5 Ryan House SR Sumner 1:01.00 3
6 Charm Karunsari JR Caribou 1:01.39 2
7 Sam Johnson FR Brewer 1:02.39 2
8 Steven Loftin FR Brewer 1:03.35 2
9 Nathan Fitzpatrick SO Brewer 1:05.37 2
10 Dylan Michaud Presque Isle 1:05.52 2
11 Alex Bourgon SO Bucksport 1:06.38 1
12 Nick Galinski FR J Bapst 1:07.08 1
13 Adam Collins FR Caribou 1:08.45 1
14 Chris Heel SO MDI 1:10.59 1
15 Matthew Bates JR Hermon 1:13.60 1
16 Fred Page SR Caribou 1:23.78 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
PVC JV: J 44.5h 1990 Kurt Mathies, Nokomis
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tyler Getchell FR Ellsworth 49.57
2 Tommy Townley SO Bangor 51.64
3 Nick Pelletier FR Brewer 51.79
4 Damien Tully FR Presque Isle 58.22
5 Trevor Levesque FR Presque Isle 1:01.63
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
PVC JV: J 2:07.98 5/26/2010 James Johnson, Brewer
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 James Johnson SR Brewer 2:09.37
2 Brett Caron Bangor 2:15.95
3 Sean Barbosa SO Caribou 2:16.24
4 Joel Shae Presque Isle 2:18.94
5 Matt Foster SR Old Town 2:19.45
6 Manny Bonataks FR Bangor 2:20.08
7 Ben Salinas FR Bangor 2:21.38
8 Lucas Murphy JR MDI 2:22.03
9 Ville Pontinen JR Old Town 2:22.69
10 Joshua Elwood JR Bangor 2:23.68
11 Tyler Hilton JR Foxcroft 2:25.21
12 Mark Smith JR Foxcroft 2:25.84
13 Nick Turner FR Brewer 2:27.02
14 Jacob Williams FR Presque Isle 2:27.04
15 Max Mason JR MDI 2:30.44
16 Luke Rand FR Brewer 2:30.83
17 Tyler Strid FR Caribou 2:31.67
18 Aiden Bothwell SO Ellsworth 2:32.16
19 Brandon Messer FR Bangor Chr 2:32.63
20 Zach McKenney PCHS 2:33.39
21 Andy Gallup FR MDI 2:33.72
22 Lucas Kinney FR Caribou 2:33.72
23 Merrill Johnson JR Sumner 2:35.14
24 Aaron Pomerleau PCHS 2:35.45
25 Justin Gagnon FR J Bapst 2:35.50
26 Mitchell Bennett JR Presque Isle 2:36.24
27 Dean Donovan SO Ellsworth 2:36.51
28 Tyler Bae FR Sumner 2:36.88
29 Jere Henderson JR Foxcroft 2:37.22
30 Josh Gray PCHS 2:38.15
31 Matthew Jacobs FR Brewer 2:38.38
32 Keith Draper FR Caribou 2:39.39
33 Christian Lunn FR Presque Isle 2:40.16
34 Grahm Freme SO Caribou 2:40.39
35 Travis Chappelle JR Old Town 2:42.67
36 Neal Hicks SR Foxcroft 2:43.08
37 Chris Heel SO MDI 2:46.98
38 Ryan Lolar FR Brewer 2:48.27
39 Josh Gunn FR Brewer 2:50.72
40 Dustin Drabek FR Presque Isle 2:53.61
41 Josh McArthur SR Foxcroft 2:59.09
42 Michael Cayia SR Hampden 3:01.85
43 Kyle Mason FR Bangor 3:05.63
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
PVC JV: J 25.33 2001 Witham/Redding, MDI/Old Town
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brian Parent SO Bangor Chr 25.49 8
2 Joseph Davis SO Brewer 25.70 8
3 Matthew Fendl SO Ellsworth 25.81 7
4 Austin Comeau FR Old Town 26.14 8
5 Tim Costin SO Hampden 26.18 8
6 Cullen Cassidy FR Bangor 26.26 7
7 Alexander Petersen SO Hermon 26.26 7
8 Brandon Webster JR Central 26.33 8
9 Garrett Hilton JR Foxcroft 26.48 7
10 Cevonte Johnson FR Penquis 26.55 7
11 Ryan House SR Sumner 26.75 6
12 Ethan Crocker SO Central 26.79 7
13 Charm Karunsari JR Caribou 26.79 6
14 Sam Good SO Hampden 27.10 6
15 Andres Velez SR Hampden 27.39 4
16 George Zhou FR Orono 27.42 6
17 Brandon Terra FR Orono 27.43 8
18 Timothy Gould FR Old Town 27.48 5
19 Sung Seo SO Bangor Chr 27.58 6
20 Angus Ferguson FR J Bapst 27.81 5
21 Jacob LaBree SO Foxcroft 27.90 5
22 Nate Rockwood SO Ellsworth 28.18 6
23 Donald Liao SR Orono 28.46 4
24 Devon Oppedisano FR Brewer 28.60 4
25 Alejandro Martinez JR Hermon 28.70 4
26 Nick Galinski FR J Bapst 28.79 4
27 Michael Lucky FR Brewer 29.03 3
28 Tyler Michaud SR Presque Isle 29.48 3
29 James D'Arcangelo FR Presque Isle 29.70 3
30 Allen Zou SR Orono 30.20 3
31 Louie LaFache SO Foxcroft 30.44 2
32 Jacob Bither FR Caribou 30.63 3
33 Tyler Bae FR Sumner 30.91 2
34 Alex Murchison FR Caribou 31.05 2
35 Liam Johnson JR Hampden 31.27 2
36 Joshua Jones FR Presque Isle 31.99 3
37 Kyle Mason FR Bangor 33.23 1
38 Fred Page SR Caribou 39.55 1
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
PVC JV: J 10:56.30 2003 Seth Tillotson, Old Town
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jon Sproule JR MDI 11:34.63
2 Tristan Walden FR Brewer 11:43.01
3 Terrence Reidy SR Presque Isle 12:09.21
4 Ryan Brown SO Brewer 12:29.69
5 Norman Haynes SR MDI 12:40.56
6 Elijah McCarthy SO Bucksport 12:53.86
7 Conner Dalton Hampden 13:22.84
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
PVC JV: J 3:53.16 1995 , Brewer
C Libby, F Martin, M Rolfe,J Schwarze
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bangor High School 'A' 4:01.61
1) Brett Caron 2) Caleb Halverson-Fried FR
3) Manny Bonataks FR 4) Ben Salinas FR
2 Mount Desert Island HS 'A' 4:06.78
1) Lucas Murphy JR 2) Max Mason JR
3) Andy Gallup FR 4) Jon Sproule JR
3 Brewer High School 'A' 4:10.48
1) Nick Ramsey JR 2) Nick Turner FR
3) Steven Loftin FR 4) Nick Pelletier FR
4 Old Town High School 'A' 4:10.84
1) Austin Comeau FR 2) Matt Foster SR
3) Ville Pontinen JR 4) Timothy Gould FR
5 Presque Isle High School 'A' 4:12.63
1) Trevor Levesque FR 2) Mitchell Bennett JR
3) Joel Shae 4) Michael Donovan FR
Event 26 Boys High Jump
================================================================
PVC JV: J 5-10 1997 Kyle Howard, Bucksport
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tyler Getchell FR Ellsworth 5-04.00
2 Nick Ramsey JR Brewer 5-02.00
3 George Zhou FR Orono J5-02.00
4 Lucas Chavaree SO Bangor 4-10.00
5 Nick Turner FR Brewer J4-10.00
6 Cody Gray SO Bucksport J4-10.00
7 Matthew Fendl SO Ellsworth 4-08.00
8 Sam Johnson FR Brewer J4-08.00
-- Steven Loftin FR Brewer NH
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
PVC JV: J 18-10.75 1997 James Wilcox, Foxcroft
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stephen Lilly JR Old Town 17-06.75
2 Elias Pasquerillo JR Hermon 17-02.00
3 Brian Parent SO Bangor Chr 17-00.00
4 Mitchell Lynds SO Hermon 16-10.25
5 Corey Meunier Presque Isle 16-07.00
6 Lucas Chavaree SO Bangor 16-01.75
7 Erik Hanson SO Hampden 16-01.50
8 Ken VanDine SO Bangor Chr 14-06.50
9 Sung Seo SO Bangor Chr 14-05.00
10 Colby Wilber FR Bangor Chr J14-05.00
11 Adam Letourneau SO Old Town 14-04.00
12 Kameron Manter FR Caribou 14-01.75
13 Cody Gray SO Bucksport 13-11.50
14 Josh Fraser SO Old Town 13-05.75
15 Marc Sturzl JR Caribou 13-04.25
16 Nick Gaudet FR Old Town 12-11.50
17 Timothy Gould FR Old Town 12-07.00
18 Seth Raymond JR Bucksport 12-05.25
19 Seamus O'Brien FR MDI 12-04.00
20 Nick Moeller SR Old Town 11-10.25
21 Jared Doody FR Caribou 10-10.25
22 Jon Stinson FR Hermon 10-08.75
23 Brandon Howlett SO Presque Isle 10-08.00
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
PVC JV: J 38-07 2000 Kalle Eko, Bangor Christian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Corey Meunier Presque Isle 35-05.25
2 Elias Pasquerillo JR Hermon 35-04.00
3 Matt Cullens FR Hermon 35-01.75
4 Marc Sturzl JR Caribou 32-00.75
5 Matt Colley JR Brewer 30-10.75
6 Josh Kocik SO Hampden 30-07.75
7 Vladislov Lakvekhelieni SO MDI 30-06.75
8 Seamus O'Brien FR MDI 28-11.50
9 Kameron Manter FR Caribou 28-04.00
10 Adam Collins FR Caribou 28-01.25
11 Seth Raymond JR Bucksport 26-07.00
Event 32 Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
PVC JV: J 139-01 1995 Jeremy Tucker, Dexter
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sean Harding JR MDI 126-08
2 Josh Kocik SO Hampden 115-08
3 Ken VanDine SO Bangor Chr 108-11
4 Matt Coleman SR Brewer 108-01
5 Paul Young SO Central 107-05
6 Lucas Cyr SO Presque Isle 103-00
7 Brady House JR Mattanawcook 101-03
8 Gabe Wiseman SO Bangor 99-11
9 Cyle McCleary FR Presque Isle 99-00
10 Tyler Strid FR Caribou 98-05
11 Troy Bennett JR Hermon 96-11
12 Alec Jeanette SR MDI 96-10
13 Tim Chase JR Searsport 96-09
14 Ezra Hallett SO MDI 96-03
15 Brady Smith SR Brewer 95-06
16 Alex Whorton Bangor 94-07
17 Brandon Woods FR Brewer 93-03
18 Jacob Williams FR Presque Isle 92-11
19 Cody Levensalor SO Foxcroft 91-09
20 Alexander Page SO Presque Isle 90-11
21 Elijah McCarthy SO Bucksport 89-06
22 Sam Scott SO Hampden 88-10
23 Eric McQuinn SR MDI 87-08
24 Aaron Jewett FR MDI 87-03
25 Keith Draper FR Caribou 85-09
26 Benjamin Brewer JR Central 85-04
27 Travis Beem FR Central 83-03
28 Adrian Appleby JR Bucksport 82-03
29 Nash Roy JR Hermon 81-11
30 Andrew DeReddin FR Bucksport 81-06
31 Zach Shelley FR Hermon 80-05
32 Josh Marquis FR Orono 79-04
33 Michael Jones SO Searsport 75-08
34 Chapin McFarland FR MDI 75-01
35 Bradley Shields FR Presque Isle 72-07
36 Matthew Vachon FR Penquis 70-07
37 Lewis Amero FR Presque Isle 66-11
38 Nick Moeller SR Old Town 65-00
39 Patrik Orcutt FR Sumner 57-11
40 Brandon Howlett SO Presque Isle 55-10
41 Calvin Michaud SR Brewer 53-03
42 Jon Stinson FR Hermon 48-03
43 Josiah Moody JR Hermon 43-00
44 Norman Haynes SR MDI 37-06
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
PVC JV: J 116-02 1999 Kevin Wasilauskis, Stearns
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Daniel Cox FR Ellsworth 104-02
2 Gabe Wiseman SO Bangor 100-04
3 Ezra Hallett SO MDI 99-02
4 Alex Whorton Bangor 94-04
5 Ethan Preble JR Foxcroft 91-11
6 Thomas Clarke JR Penquis 91-00
7 Chase Brown SR MDI 88-02
8 Zac Slagle FR Penquis 84-11
9 Bradley Shields FR Presque Isle 84-06
10 Justin Moulton JR Penquis 83-01
11 Ian Hall SO Brewer 82-11
12 Travis Beem FR Central 82-10
13 Alex Bourgon SO Bucksport 81-00
14 Chas Evans SO Searsport 80-05
15 Matt Lulofs SO Caribou 77-00
16 Tyler Greenlaw SR Searsport 76-09
17 James Swales FR Bangor 76-05
18 Jacob Bucklin SO Searsport 75-03
19 Anthony Picard SR MDI 75-00
20 Alex Urquhart FR Hermon 73-04
21 Vincent Scuderi JR Foxcroft 73-02
21 Alex Sedore SO Foxcroft 73-02
23 Anderson Denduang JR Searsport 73-01
24 Benjamin Brewer JR Central 72-08
25 Josh McNally SO Brewer 72-02
26 Joseph Look FR Ellsworth 67-10
27 Chapin McFarland FR MDI 67-04
28 Sam Hanscom FR Brewer 66-05
29 Joshua Stanhope JR Penquis 65-10
30 Paul Young SO Central 65-06
31 Mike Dionne SR Brewer 64-11
32 Aaron Jewett FR MDI 62-03
33 Alex Slagle JR Penquis 61-10
34 Jason Norwood FR MDI 58-09
35 Walter Stanley Bangor 58-07
36 Adrian Appleby JR Bucksport 57-03
37 Cody Vigue FR Brewer 57-01
38 William Krason SO MDI 53-00
39 Ian Lichtenberg FR Mattanawcook 51-11
40 Sebastian Bennage FR Brewer 51-01
41 Calvin Michaud SR Brewer 49-05
42 Michael Jones SO Searsport 48-07
43 Nate Stephenson FR Ellsworth 45-04
44 Luke Allen SO Brewer 39-03
-- Chad Feeney FR Hermon ND
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
PVC JV: J 44-02.25 1997 Corey(Bubb) Coffin, Brewer
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cody Levensalor SO Foxcroft 36-10.00
2 Ian Hall SO Brewer 35-08.00
3 Daniel Cox FR Ellsworth 34-02.50
4 Troy Bennett JR Hermon 34-02.00
5 Jacob Bucklin SO Searsport 32-11.00
6 Chas Evans SO Searsport 32-09.00
7 Ethan Preble JR Foxcroft J32-09.00
8 Mike Dionne SR Brewer 32-08.00
9 Alexander Page SO Presque Isle 31-06.50
10 Matt Lulofs SO Caribou 31-04.00
11 Lucas Cyr SO Presque Isle 31-03.00
12 Sean Harding JR MDI 31-00.00
13 Justin Moulton JR Penquis 30-11.50
14 Brady House JR Mattanawcook 30-05.50
15 Brady Smith SR Brewer 30-02.00
16 Zac Slagle FR Penquis 29-09.00
17 Anthony Picard SR MDI 29-08.00
18 Anderson Denduang JR Searsport 29-02.00
19 Alex Slagle JR Penquis 28-11.00
20 Nash Roy JR Hermon 28-10.00
21 Alex Urquhart FR Hermon 28-09.00
22 Vincent Scuderi JR Foxcroft 28-06.50
23 Matt Coleman SR Brewer 28-05.50
24 Alec Jeanette SR MDI 28-00.00
25 Cyle McCleary FR Presque Isle 27-10.50
26 Chad Feeney FR Hermon 27-09.00
27 Alex Sedore SO Foxcroft 27-07.00
28 Eric McQuinn SR MDI 27-03.00
29 Sam Hanscom FR Brewer 26-06.00
30 James Swales FR Bangor 25-02.00
31 Joshua Stanhope JR Penquis 25-00.50
32 Josh McNally SO Brewer 25-00.00
33 Tyler Greenlaw SR Searsport 24-09.50
34 Walter Stanley Bangor 23-02.00
35 Sebastian Bennage FR Brewer 22-07.00
36 Brandon Woods FR Brewer 22-02.00
37 Cody Vigue FR Brewer 21-11.00
38 Joseph Look FR Ellsworth 21-10.00
39 Andrew DeReddin FR Bucksport 20-05.00
40 William Krason SO MDI 19-03.00
41 Nate Stephenson FR Ellsworth 19-00.00
42 Luke Allen SO Brewer 17-03.00
-- Chase Brown SR MDI FOUL
Event 38 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
PVC JV: J 11-01 1995 Chambers, Orono
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mitchell Lynds SO Hermon 9-06.00
2 Joseph Davis SO Brewer 9-00.00
3 Lucas Murphy JR MDI 8-06.00
4 Terry McCann SO Hampden 8-00.00
4 Matt Colley JR Brewer 8-00.00
6 Andres Velez SR Hampden J8-00.00
7 Adam Peruzzi JR MDI J8-00.00
8 Tommy Townley SO Bangor 7-06.00
9 Matthew Tilley FR Presque Isle 7-00.00
10 Andy Gallup FR MDI J7-00.00
11 Paul Clement SR Hampden J7-00.00
12 Liam Johnson JR Hampden J7-00.00
13 Travis Chappelle JR Old Town 6-06.00
13 Sean Barbosa SO Caribou 6-06.00
13 Nick Gaudet FR Old Town 6-06.00
16 Jeremiah Smith SO Brewer 6-00.00
16 Matthew Bates JR Hermon 6-00.00
18 Jacob Bither FR Caribou J6-00.00
-- Lewis Amero FR Presque Isle NH
-- Michael Donovan FR Presque Isle NH