Maranacook, Messalonskee, Leavitt, Mt. Blue
Maranacook High School
May 5, 2011
WWW.SUB5.COM
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mt. Blue Track -'11 108 2) Messalonskee High School 107
3) Leavitt Area High School 28.50 4) Maranacook 27.50
5) Kents Hill 7
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mt. Blue Track -'11 'A' 10:29.42
1) Beacham, Gwen 2) Wade, Sarah
3) Cullenberg, Addie 4) Nicely, Miranda
2 Messalonskee High School 'A' 10:52.05
1) Luce, Rebecca 2) Forsley, Lindi
3) Young, Elizabeth 4) Schlosser, Kerry
Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reed, Emily MB 9:00.13
2 Gilbert, Sara MESS 9:49.32
3 Leopold, Ruth MB 10:34.94
4 Luick, Shireen MB 10:58.13
5 Smith, Izzy Leavitt 10:59.83
6 Cookson, Alexis MCS 11:35.59
7 Mallar, Alana Leavitt 12:16.60
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ramsey, Emily MB 17.78 2
2 West, Marina MB 17.86 2
3 Raymond, Therese Leavitt 18.36 1
4 Van Der Karr, Jane MESS 19.60 2
5 Young, Elizabeth MESS 20.21 1
6 Beauchamp, Elise MB 22.01 1
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Knight, Amanda MESS 14.08 4
2 Kyllonen, Sarah Leavitt 14.13 3
3 Clough, Hannah MCS 14.16 4
4 DeGone, Brianna Leavitt 14.52 1
5 Thompson, Kiana MB 14.55 4
6 Gauthier, Jackie Leavitt 14.70 3
7 McGray, Taren Leavitt 14.95 1
8 MacDonald, Mallory MCS 15.29 2
9 Turcotte, Taylor MESS 15.42 4
10 Castonguay, Nicole MCS 15.71 2
11 Potter, Jolene MCS 15.77 3
12 Richardson, Melissa Leavitt 15.80 1
13 Raymond, Therese Leavitt 15.83 2
14 Beauchamp, Elise MB 15.90 4
15 Alanis, Samantha MESS 15.98 4
16 Gagne, Nikki MESS 16.28 2
16 Manley, Mary MCS 16.28 2
18 Jacques, Kacie MESS 16.41 3
19 Prelgovisk, Lindsey MESS 16.83 1
20 Ferguson, Taylor MESS 17.55 2
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Beacham, Gwen MB 5:46.06
2 Knowlton, Lucy Leavitt 5:57.32
3 MacDonald, Laura Kents Hill 5:57.67
4 Luce, Rebecca MESS 6:06.45
5 Young, Elizabeth MESS 6:12.41
6 Wade, Sarah MB 6:14.66
7 Turcotte, Taylor MESS 6:20.93
8 Hunsinger, Rebecca MESS 6:43.68
9 Leopold, Ruth MB 7:02.02
10 Bates, Teddi MESS 7:47.12
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mt. Blue Track -'11 'A' 55.68
1) Thompson, Kiana 2) Crandall, Sarita
3) Ramsey, Emily 4) West, Marina
2 Messalonskee High School 'A' 57.83
1) Brann, Kristen 2) Levesque, Samantha
3) Knight, Amanda 4) Turcotte, Taylor
3 Maranacook 'A' 58.58
1) Castonguay, Nicole 2) MacDonald, Mallory
3) Nazar, Madelaine 4) Clough, Hannah
-- Leavitt Area High School 'A' DQ
1) Gauthier, Jackie 2) Kyllonen, Sarah
3) Raymond, Therese 4) DeGone, Brianna
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brown, Allison MB 1:05.89 2
2 Nicely, Miranda MB 1:07.25 2
3 Beacham, Gwen MB 1:09.86 2
4 Schlosser, Kerry MESS 1:09.90 2
5 Brann, Kristen MESS 1:10.42 1
6 Fichter, Cheryl Leavitt 1:11.60 1
7 Gallup, Holland Leavitt 1:12.06 1
8 Hollingsworth, Taylor MB 1:18.15 2
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ramsey, Emily MB 52.78
2 Van Der Karr, Jane MESS 53.75
3 Young, Elizabeth MESS 58.19
4 Hollingsworth, Taylor MB 1:06.00
5 Ellis, Shawnee MB 1:10.30
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicely, Miranda MB 2:36.18
2 Cullenberg, Addie MB 2:36.51
3 West, Marina MB 2:43.63
4 Wiegman, Maddie Leavitt 2:45.06
5 Fichter, Casey Leavitt 2:45.24
6 Forsley, Lindi MESS 2:45.93
7 Ramsey, Emily MB 2:49.94
8 Luce, Rebecca MESS 2:50.94
9 Schlosser, Kerry MESS 2:56.74
10 Hunsinger, Rebecca MESS 3:13.17
11 Ellis, Shawnee MB 3:18.22
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Knight, Amanda MESS 28.30 4
2 Brown, Allison MB 29.22 4
3 Kyllonen, Sarah Leavitt 29.48 3
4 Clough, Hannah MCS 29.74 4
5 Crandall, Sarita MB 30.02 4
6 DeGone, Brianna Leavitt 30.47 1
7 Brann, Kristen MESS 30.51 4
8 McGray, Taren Leavitt 30.69 1
9 Gauthier, Jackie Leavitt 30.81 2
10 Gilbert, Sydney MCS 30.99 4
11 Forsley, Lindi MESS 31.28 2
12 MacDonald, Mallory MCS 32.23 3
13 Potter, Jolene MCS 32.77 1
14 Alanis, Samantha MESS 33.27 3
15 Manley, Mary MCS 33.75 2
16 Gagne, Nikki MESS 33.94 2
17 Gilbert, Sara MESS 34.01 2
18 Prelgovisk, Lindsey MESS 34.11 1
19 Castonguay, Nicole MCS 34.13 3
20 Jacques, Kacie MESS 34.21 3
21 Hollingsworth, Taylor MB 34.57 3
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cullenberg, Addie MB 12:50.29
2 MacDonald, Laura Kents Hill 12:58.26
3 Reed, Emily MB 14:51.67
4 Hill, Morgan Leavitt 15:31.17
5 Lochala, Abby MB 15:53.54
6 Bates, Teddi MESS 16:40.54
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Messalonskee High School 'A' 4:32.89
1) Knight, Amanda 2) Van Der Karr, Jane
3) Schlosser, Kerry 4) Luce, Rebecca
2 Mt. Blue Track -'11 'A' 4:36.76
1) Nicely, Miranda 2) Crandall, Sarita
3) Cullenberg, Addie 4) Brown, Allison
Event 25 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pelieter, Meaghan MESS 4-08.00
2 Van Der Karr, Jane MESS 4-02.00
3 Levesque, Samantha MESS 4-00.00
3 Turcotte, Taylor MESS 4-00.00
5 Boyman, Kate MCS 3-10.00
5 Fichter, Cheryl Leavitt 3-10.00
7 Mercier, Erin MESS 3-06.00
Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gallup, Holland Leavitt 6-06.00
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nazar, Madelaine MCS 14-11.00
2 Thompson, Kiana MB 14-07.00
3 Gilbert, Sydney MCS 12-08.00
4 Beauchamp, Elise MB 12-05.00
5 Nazar, Ellie MCS 11-05.50
6 Potter, Jolene MCS 11-02.00
7 Gygory, Emma MCS 11-00.00
8 Prelgovisk, Lindsey MESS 10-10.00
9 Richardson, Melissa Leavitt 10-06.50
10 Levesque, Samantha MESS 10-04.50
11 Kavanah, Grace MCS 10-04.00
12 Boyman, Kate MCS 9-06.00
13 Ferguson, Taylor MESS 9-00.00
-- Jacques, Kacie MESS FOUL
-- Mercier, Erin MESS FOUL
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nazar, Madelaine MCS 33-03.00
2 Thompson, Kiana MB 31-00.00
3 Gilbert, Sydney MCS 30-01.00
4 Pelieter, Meaghan MESS 28-07.00
5 Nazar, Ellie MCS 25-01.00
6 Kavanah, Grace MCS 25-00.00
7 Levesque, Samantha MESS 24-08.00
-- Gygory, Emma MCS FOUL
-- Ferguson, Taylor MESS FOUL
-- Mercier, Erin MESS FOUL
-- Hall, Erika MESS FOUL
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McCafferty, Mickelle MESS 82-06
2 Eschenbrenner, Andrea MESS 73-07
3 Clark, Emily MESS 63-06
4 O Neal, Sydney MESS 63-01
5 Pilsbury, Amber MESS 59-05
6 Hall, Erika MESS 58-11
7 West, Marina MB 58-10
8 Luick, Shireen MB 56-11
9 Dyer, Alexandra MESS 54-06
10 Brown, Allison MB 50-01
11 Holz, Carolyn MESS 49-08
12 Cookson, Samantha MCS 49-05
13 Boucher, Christine MESS 49-03
14 Lochala, Abby MB 48-06
15 Cyr, Nicole MCS 45-04
16 Ainslie, Hannah MESS 41-06
17 Gilbert, Sara MESS 41-01
18 Jackson, Teaka MCS 36-11
19 Luchini, Juliette MB 35-01
Event 35 Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pelieter, Meaghan MESS 92-02
2 McCafferty, Mickelle MESS 75-05
3 Eschenbrenner, Andrea MESS 67-03
4 Clark, Emily MESS 64-05
5 Hall, Erika MESS 56-09
6 Gilbert, Sara MESS 54-00
7 Boucher, Christine MESS 52-08
8 Luick, Shireen MB 50-05
9 O Neal, Sydney MESS 50-03
10 Dyer, Alexandra MESS 47-06
11 Holz, Carolyn MESS 46-10
12 Cookson, Alexis MCS 43-07
13 Pilsbury, Amber MESS 43-05
14 Beacham, Gwen MB 41-00
15 Jackson, Teaka MCS 40-07
16 Cookson, Samantha MCS 39-04
17 Ainslie, Hannah MESS 39-00
18 Cyr, Nicole MCS 38-00
19 Luchini, Juliette MB 23-00
Event 37 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McCafferty, Mickelle MESS 28-00.00
2 Luick, Shireen MB 24-11.00
3 Clark, Emily MESS 24-03.00
4 Holz, Carolyn MESS 23-11.00
5 Eschenbrenner, Andrea MESS 22-09.00
6 Boucher, Christine MESS 22-02.50
7 Dyer, Alexandra MESS 21-04.00
8 Crandall, Sarita MB 20-08.00
9 Jackson, Teaka MCS 20-01.00
10 O Neal, Sydney MESS 19-11.50
11 Pilsbury, Amber MESS 19-11.00
12 Cookson, Samantha MCS 17-09.00
13 Ainslie, Hannah MESS 16-07.50
14 Cyr, Nicole MCS 15-04.00