MaineTrackXC 2016-17 Indoor Girls 400m top returners

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Emily Turner of Cheverus ran 58.47, the 6th fastest time in the state history last year to win the Class A State title, Turner will look to repeat as state champion, and take aim at the state all-time best of 57.52.


400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 58.47
Cheverus High School
2017
2 58.90
Orono High School
2017
3 59.51
Orono High School
2017
4 1:00.54
Lincoln Academy
2018
5 1:00.73
Scarborough High School
2018
6 1:00.95
South Portland High School
2018
7 1:01.19
Deering High School
2018
8 1:01.86
Mt. View
2017
9 1:02.17
Lewiston High School
2017
10 1:02.22
Portland High School
2018
11 1:02.26
Westbrook High School
2017
12 1:02.38
Massabesic High School
2017
13 1:02.45
Falmouth High School
2019
14 1:02.64
Mt. Desert Island High School
2018
15 1:02.67
York High School
2018
16 1:03.20
Noble High School
2019
17 1:03.28
Windham High School
2017
18 1:03.30
Marshwood High School
2019
19 1:03.45
Wells High School
2018
20 1:03.59
Mt. Ararat High School
2018
21 1:03.95
Lewiston High School
2018
22 1:04.13
York High School
2017
23 1:04.16
Fryeburg Academy
2019
24 1:04.20
Deering High School
2017
25 1:04.29
Marshwood High School
2017
26 1:04.32
Biddeford High School
2017
27 1:04.36
Brunswick High School
2018
28 1:04.46
Brunswick High School
2019
29 1:04.54
Mt. Ararat High School
2019
30 1:04.63
Fryeburg Academy
2017
31 1:04.64
Gray New Gloucester High School
2018
32 1:04.72
Messalonskee High School
2019
33 1:05.04
Marshwood High School
2017
34 1:05.24
Freeport High School
2019
35 1:05.25
Westbrook High School
2019
36 1:05.44
Westbrook High School
2017
37 1:05.65
Westbrook High School
2017
38 1:05.70
Lawrence High School
2017
39 1:05.76
Falmouth High School
2017
40 1:05.99
Lake Region High School
2018
41 1:06.04
Scarborough High School
2017
42 1:06.24
Deering High School
2017
43 1:06.28
Fryeburg Academy
2017
44 1:06.29
Freeport High School
2019
45 1:06.30
Hampden Academy
2019
46 1:06.39
Brewer High School
2019
47 1:06.71
Greely High School
2019
48 1:06.82
Old Town High School
2019
49 1:06.83
Waterville High School
2018
50 1:06.97
Falmouth High School
2019
50 1:06.97
Lake Region High School
2017
52 1:07.05
Bonny Eagle High School
2019
53 1:07.09
Noble High School
2017
54 1:07.23
Westbrook High School
2018
55 1:07.40
Oceanside High School
2017
56 1:07.43
Bonny Eagle High School
2019
57 1:07.54
South Portland High School
2018
58 1:07.61
Yarmouth High School
2019
59 1:07.67
South Portland High School
2017
60 1:07.85
Biddeford High School
2018
61 1:08.17
Belfast Area High School
2018
62 1:08.54
Old Town High School
2018
63 1:08.60
Scarborough High School
2019
64 1:08.61
Lewiston High School
2018
65 1:08.65
Kennebunk High School
2019
66 1:08.74
Erskine Academy
2017
67 1:08.89
Scarborough High School
2018
68 1:08.90
Traip Academy
2017
69 1:09.08
Greely High School
2018
70 1:09.09
Old Town High School
2019
71 1:09.11
Orono High School
2018
72 1:09.16
Falmouth High School
2017
73 1:09.18
Bucksport High School
2018
74 1:09.32
Traip Academy
2018
75 1:09.39
Greely High School
2018
76 1:09.53
Gorham High School
2019
77 1:09.61
Mt. Desert Island High School
2019
78 1:09.63
Thornton Academy
2019
79 1:09.76
Wells High School
2017
80 1:09.80
Hampden Academy
2017
81 1:09.83
Lincoln Academy
2018
82 1:09.86
George Stevens Academy
2017
83 1:09.94
Lewiston High School
2017
84 1:10.01
Poland Regional High School
2018
85 1:10.07
Kennebunk High School
2017
86 1:10.09
Marshwood High School
2018
87 1:10.38
Westbrook High School
2018
88 1:10.46
South Portland High School
2017
89 1:10.49
Lewiston High School
2017
90 1:10.59
Hampden Academy
2018
91 1:10.65
Sacopee Valley High School
2017
92 1:10.66
Massabesic High School
2017
93 1:10.68
Noble High School
2018
94 1:10.74
Lawrence High School
2018
95 1:10.75
Mt. Ararat High School
2019
95 1:10.75
Mt. Ararat High School
2018
97 1:10.79
Cony High School
2019
98 1:10.93
Sumner Memorial High School
2017
98 1:10.93
Lewiston High School
2017
98 1:10.93
Brunswick High School
2018


Girls 400m

All-Time Top 10 Indoor 400m plus state,conference & class records


RecordTimeNameTeamYear
State57.52Elisabeth RedwoodBonny Eagle2016
Class A57.88Claire FrancoBrunswick2008
Class B59.51Olivia ThurstonWaterville2011
SMAA57.52Elisabeth RedwoodBonny Eagle2016
EMITL57.85Teal JacksonBrewer2013
KVAC59.53Claire FrancoBrunswick2008
WMC60.38Corinn BedellFryeburg2008
Freshman60.11Maria CuritBiddeford2008
Sophomore59.25Maria CuritBiddeford2009
Junior58.31Teal JacksonBrewer2012
Senior57.52Elisabeth RedwoodBonny Eagle2016



NameSchoolTimeMeetYear/Date

Elisabeth Redwood

Bonny Eagle

57.52

Southwesterns

2/6/2016

Teal Jackson

Brewer57.85

EMITL Regular Season

2/12/2013

Claire Franco

Brunswick57.88

Class A State

2/18/2008

Sarah Perkins

Gorham

58.23

Class A State

2/20/20012

Danielle Hutchins

MDI58.26

EMITL Championships

2/7/2009

Emily Turner

Cheverus

58.47

Class A State

2/15/2016

Emily Tolman

Scarborough

58.47

Class A State

2/20/2013

Audrey Weyand

Bonny Eagle

58.79

Class A State

2/18/2013

Kristen Slotnick

Brunswick58.80

Class A State

2/16/2009

Hannah WIley

Thornton Academy

58.86

Class A State

2/15/2010



Please email Dveilleux@milesplit.us if you have any corrections, or additions to the list. Original list was compiled by Kurt Prescott


Comments