MaineTrackXC 2018-19 Indoor Boys 800m Top Returners

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


MaineTrackXC 2018-19 Indoor Boys 800m Top Returners

Wyatt Lord of Hampden Academy leads all 800m returners statewide in 2019. A year ago Lord clocked 2:00.21 just missing the 2 minute barrier. He'll be back looking avenge a DQ that cost him the 2018 indoor Class A title, he did win the outdoor title in the spring. Check out the top 800m returners


Top 100 800m State Returners

RANKTIMEATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATEPLACE
12:00.212019
22:01.192019
32:01.612020
42:01.622020
52:03.492019
62:03.722019
72:03.842019
82:04.092019
92:04.162019
102:04.492019
112:05.022019
122:05.542019
132:06.442020
142:07.042020
152:07.672019
162:08.362019
172:08.382020
182:08.512019
192:08.932020
202:09.092021
202:09.092020
222:09.132019
232:09.202020
242:09.262019
252:09.272019
262:09.592021
272:09.732019
282:10.202019
292:10.372020
302:10.752019
312:10.852019
322:10.862020
332:11.022019
342:11.132019
352:11.502019
362:11.622019
372:11.832021
382:12.012019
392:12.062020
402:12.272020
412:12.382019
422:12.422020
432:12.512020
442:12.682019
452:12.752019
462:12.922019
472:13.062019
482:13.612019
492:13.672019
502:13.972019
RANKTIMEATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATEPLACE
512:13.972019
522:14.342021
532:14.412019
542:14.582019
552:14.832021
562:15.482019
572:15.642021
582:15.682020
592:15.742019
602:15.912019
612:16.892019
622:17.702021
632:17.722019
632:17.722021
652:17.732019
662:17.782021
672:17.812019
682:18.132020
692:18.672019
702:19.122021
712:19.502020
722:19.512019
732:19.812020
742:19.972020
752:20.022021
762:20.042019
772:20.132021
782:20.212021
792:20.272020
802:20.452019
812:20.802020
822:20.912019
832:21.382019
842:21.452020
852:21.602020
862:22.202019
872:22.382020
882:22.462020
892:22.762020
902:22.832020
912:23.282020
922:23.312019
932:23.362021
932:23.362019
952:23.452020
962:23.482019
972:23.492019
982:23.662019
992:23.752021
1002:23.902020



Class A Top 50 Returners

RANKTIMEATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATEPLACE
12:00.212019
22:01.192019
32:01.612020
42:01.622020
52:03.722019
62:04.162019
72:04.492019
82:05.542019
92:06.442020
102:07.042020
112:08.362019
122:08.382020
132:08.512019
142:09.092021
142:09.092020
162:09.272019
172:09.592021
182:09.732019
192:10.202019
202:10.752019
212:10.852019
222:10.862020
232:11.502019
242:11.622019
252:11.832021
262:12.012019
272:12.062020
282:12.272020
292:12.422020
302:12.682019
312:13.612019
322:13.672019
332:13.972019
342:14.412019
352:14.832021
362:15.482019
372:15.912019
382:16.892019
392:17.722021
402:18.672019
412:19.502020
422:19.812020
432:19.972020
442:20.042019
452:20.132021
462:20.212021
472:20.272020
482:20.452019
492:20.802020
502:20.912019


Class B Top 50 Returners

RANKTIMEATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATEPLACE
12:03.492019
22:03.842019
32:04.092019
42:05.022019
52:07.672019
62:08.932020
72:09.132019
82:09.202020
92:09.262019
102:10.372020
112:11.022019
122:11.132019
132:12.382019
142:12.512020
152:12.752019
162:12.922019
172:13.062019
182:14.342021
192:14.582019
202:15.642021
212:15.682020
222:15.742019
232:17.702021
242:17.722019
252:17.732019
262:17.782021
272:17.812019
282:18.132020
292:19.122021
302:19.512019
312:20.022021
322:21.452020
332:22.202019
342:22.382020
352:22.762020
362:23.312019
372:23.362021
372:23.362019
392:23.662019
402:23.752021
412:23.902020
422:24.162021
432:24.482019
442:25.472021
452:25.882019
462:25.912020
472:25.922019
482:26.242019
492:26.312021
502:26.492020



Boys 800m Run

Indoor Boys 800m All-Time Top 10 List, plus state, league & class records

Records

TimeNameSchoolYear
State1:54.16Mark McCauleyGreely2010
Class A1:56.25Sam FletcherEdward Little2004
Class B1:56.12Kevin FlosterLake Region2005
KVAC1:57.15Will GeogheganBrunswick2010
WMC1:54.16Mark McAuleyGreely2010
EMITL1:56.42Steven DewittEllsworth2002
SMAA1:58.72Ben SteevesBonny Eagle2017
Freshman2:01.06Iessa RamdanDeering2016
Sophomore2:01.06Paul CasavantHampden Academy2015
Junior1:56.12Kevin FlosterLake Region2005
Senior1:54.16Mark McAuleyGreely2010


All-Time Top Ten

NameTeamTimeMeetDate/Year

Mark McAuley

Greely1:54.16

WMC Championship

2/5/2010

Brian Vail

Deering1:55.57

NSIC

3/12/2004

Sam Fletcher

Edward Little1:55.80

Nike Indoor Classic

2004

Kevin Floster

Lake Region1:56.12

Class B State

2/21/2005

Steven Dewitt

Ellsworth1:56.42


2002

Zachariah Hoyle

Messalonskee1:56.74

Class A State

2/20/2017

Ben Steeves

Bonny Eagle1:57.08

Class A State

2/20/2017

John Hassett

George Stevens Academy1:57.09

EMITL Championship

2/10/2017

Will Geoghegan

Brunswick1:57.15

KVAC Championship

2/6/20010

Brady Foshay

Cheverus1:57.47

Class A State

2/18/2013

Brandon Bonsey

Falmouth1:57.55

NSIC

3/14/2004

Will Shafer

Gray New Gloucester1:57.76

WMC Regular Season

1/17/2014

Will Hrinak

Mt Ararat1:57.80

Class A State

2/18/2013

Donny Drake

Deering1:58.15

Class A State

2/18/2002


Please email Dveilleux@milesplit.us if you have any corrections, or additions to the list. Original list was compiled by Kurt Prescott


Comments