Who Won The Week? Girls' Top Performances

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

55 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 7.39
Penquis Valley High School
2019
2 7.77
Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School
2019
3 7.79
Bangor High School
2021
4 7.87
York High School
2020
5 7.88
Wells High School
2020
6 7.91
Bucksport High School
2022
7 7.93
Messalonskee High School
0
8 7.96
Poland Regional High School
2022
9 7.98
Lawrence High School
2019
9 7.98
Gray New Gloucester High School
2019
11 8.01
Messalonskee High School
2019
12 8.06
Winslow High School
2020
13 8.07
Freeport High School
2020
14 8.08
Messalonskee High School
2019
15 8.09
Leavitt Area High School
2020
16 8.10
Edward Little High School
2020
17 8.11
Brewer High School
2019
18 8.15
York High School
2022
19 8.16
Bucksport High School
2021
20 8.17
John Bapst Memorial High School
2021
21 8.18
Central High School
2019
21 8.18
Freeport High School
2020
23 8.19
Lincoln Academy
0
24 8.20
York High School
2022
24 8.20
Mt. Desert Island High School
2019

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 27.61
Cony High School
2021
2 27.82
York High School
2020
3 27.93
Cape Elizabeth High School
2020
4 28.13
Gray New Gloucester High School
2019
5 28.22
Messalonskee High School
2019
6 28.36
Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School
2019
7 28.84
Edward Little High School
2020
8 28.92
Lewiston High School
0
9 28.97
Mt. Ararat High School
2019
10 29.01
Edward Little High School
2021
11 29.03
Leavitt Area High School
2020
11 29.03
Edward Little High School
2020
13 29.05
John Bapst Memorial High School
2021
14 29.10
Poland Regional High School
2022
15 29.11
Freeport High School
2020
16 29.19
Wells High School
2020
17 29.20
George Stevens Academy
2021
18 29.24
York High School
2019
19 29.26
Messalonskee High School
0
20 29.31
Winslow High School
2020
20 29.31
Maine Central Insitute
2020
22 29.33
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
23 29.38
Winslow High School
2020
24 29.44
Cape Elizabeth High School
0
25 29.54
Bucksport High School
2021

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 1:03.33
Freeport High School
2020
2 1:03.76
Edward Little High School
2021
3 1:04.39
Bucksport High School
2021
4 1:04.61
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
5 1:04.66
York High School
2022
5 1:04.66
York High School
2019
7 1:05.96
York High School
2020
8 1:06.05
John Bapst Memorial High School
2021
9 1:06.19
Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School
2019
10 1:06.49
John Bapst Memorial High School
2021
11 1:06.59
Nokomis High School
2019
12 1:07.10
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
13 1:07.12
Winslow High School
2020
14 1:07.50
Messalonskee High School
2020
15 1:08.99
Lake Region High School
2022
16 1:09.04
Lake Region High School
2019
17 1:09.07
Winslow High School
2021
18 1:09.65
Mt. Ararat High School
2019
19 1:09.68
Belfast Area High School
0
20 1:09.69
Morse High School
2020
21 1:10.41
Cape Elizabeth High School
0
22 1:10.63
George Stevens Academy
2022
23 1:11.59
Poland Regional High School
2020
24 1:11.83
Poland Regional High School
0
25 1:12.10
Edward Little High School
0

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:26.77
Edward Little High School
2019
2 2:30.79
Brunswick High School
2020
3 2:32.01
Mt. Ararat High School
2019
4 2:32.67
Lawrence High School
2019
5 2:32.94
Greely High School
2019
6 2:37.84
Greely High School
2022
7 2:40.01
Lewiston High School
2019
8 2:40.55
Gray New Gloucester High School
2019
9 2:40.63
Messalonskee High School
2020
10 2:40.69
York High School
2020
11 2:43.68
Lisbon High School
0
12 2:43.73
Medomak Valley High School
2020
13 2:43.80
Medomak Valley High School
2021
14 2:44.19
Belfast Area High School
2019
15 2:45.09
Mattanawcook Academy
2019
16 2:45.79
Messalonskee High School
2021
17 2:46.61
Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School
2020
18 2:46.64
Messalonskee High School
2019
19 2:47.03
Mt. Ararat High School
2021
20 2:47.43
Hermon High School
2022
21 2:49.38
Belfast Area High School
0
22 2:49.86
Greely High School
2021
23 2:51.06
John Bapst Memorial High School
2021
24 2:51.83
Poland Regional High School
2020
25 2:53.92
Traip Academy
0

One Mile Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5:31.22
Bangor High School
2020
2 5:33.43
Brewer High School
2021
3 5:35.51
Greely High School
2020
4 5:49.37
Winslow High School
2021
5 5:51.54
Messalonskee High School
2019
6 5:57.59
Hampden Academy
2021
7 6:02.38
Messalonskee High School
2020
8 6:03.21
Hermon High School
2022
9 6:07.32
Mt. Desert Island High School
2019
10 6:07.38
York High School
2019
11 6:08.53
Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School
2020
12 6:09.23
Mt. Desert Island High School
2021
13 6:09.41
Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School
2021
14 6:10.36
Mt. Ararat High School
0
15 6:10.93
Maine Central Insitute
2021
16 6:12.06
Mt. Ararat High School
0
17 6:13.04
Winslow High School
2022
18 6:13.05
Edward Little High School
2021
19 6:13.15
Brunswick High School
2022
20 6:13.61
Belfast Area High School
0
21 6:13.65
Poland Regional High School
2020
22 6:14.68
Nokomis High School
2020
23 6:16.84
Mattanawcook Academy
2019
24 6:17.02
Traip Academy
0
25 6:19.11
Old Town High School
2019

Two Mile Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11:24.81
Edward Little High School
2019
2 12:07.57
Greely High School
2020
3 12:16.55
Greely High School
2019
4 12:16.57
Greely High School
2019
5 13:04.71
Winslow High School
2021
6 13:07.34
Lewiston High School
2019
7 13:09.49
Hermon High School
2022
8 13:21.75
Lawrence High School
2021
9 13:24.35
Traip Academy
0
10 13:32.90
John Bapst Memorial High School
2021
11 13:34.17
Belfast Area High School
2019
12 13:46.72
York High School
2019
13 13:56.78
Medomak Valley High School
2020
14 13:58.94
Belfast Area High School
2021
15 14:29.94
Mt. Ararat High School
2019
16 14:34.58
Mt. Ararat High School
2021
17 14:43.63
Hermon High School
2020
18 15:12.07
Lincoln Academy
2022
19 15:24.07
Messalonskee High School
2019
20 15:31.38
Bucksport High School
2021
21 15:46.89
Maine Central Insitute
0
22 16:27.81
York High School
2020

55 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 8.79
Cape Elizabeth High School
2020
2 9.15
York High School
2020
3 9.42
York High School
2022
4 9.44
John Bapst Memorial High School
2021
5 9.49
Cony High School
2021
6 9.51
Edward Little High School
2020
7 9.81
Messalonskee High School
2019
8 9.82
Belfast Area High School
0
9 9.83
Waterville High School
2020
10 9.90
Brunswick High School
0
11 9.91
Greely High School
2022
12 9.98
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
13 10.00
George Stevens Academy
2021
14 10.02
York High School
2022
15 10.04
Lewiston High School
2019
16 10.15
Messalonskee High School
2020
17 10.22
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
18 10.23
George Stevens Academy
2019
19 10.25
Winslow High School
2021
20 10.32
Traip Academy
2020
21 10.40
Messalonskee High School
2020
22 10.49
Greely High School
2019
23 10.54
Yarmouth High School
2019
23 10.54
Erskine Academy
2021
25 10.59
Messalonskee High School
2021

4x200 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 1:53.14
Mt. Ararat High School
2 1:54.28
Messalonskee High School
3 1:55.35
Bangor High School
4 1:56.38
York High School
5 1:56.94
Lewiston High School
6 1:57.32
Cape Elizabeth High School
7 1:58.03
Freeport High School
8 1:59.30
Hampden Academy
9 1:59.68
George Stevens Academy
10 2:00.60
Mt. Desert Island High School
11 2:00.94
Winslow High School
12 2:01.20
Brunswick High School
13 2:01.64
Old Town High School
14 2:02.33
Edward Little High School
15 2:03.21
Leavitt Area High School
16 2:03.40
Brewer High School
17 2:04.69
Wells High School
18 2:04.97
Belfast Area High School
19 2:05.14
Greely High School
20 2:05.57
Lake Region High School
21 2:07.25
Central High School
22 2:07.71
Traip Academy
23 2:08.59
Hermon High School
24 2:09.68
Poland Regional High School
25 2:09.94
Cony High School

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 11:06.03
Edward Little High School
2 11:24.15
Brunswick High School
3 11:32.66
Mt. Ararat High School
4 11:32.98
George Stevens Academy
5 11:39.96
John Bapst Memorial High School
6 11:54.61
Lawrence High School
7 12:01.78
Gray New Gloucester High School
8 12:13.73
Nokomis High School
9 12:21.60
Messalonskee High School
10 12:43.08
Belfast Area High School
11 13:09.14
Fryeburg Academy
12 13:39.16
Lewiston High School
13 14:32.87
Skowhegan Area High School
14 15:04.98
Waterville High School

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5-2.5
Brewer High School
2020
2 5-0
Belfast Area High School
0
3 4-10
Ellsworth High School
2019
3 4-10
Winslow High School
2020
3 4-10
Waterville High School
2020
6 4-8
Old Town High School
2020
6 4-8
Brewer High School
2019
6 4-8
Bangor High School
2020
6 4-8
Edward Little High School
2020
6 4-8
Messalonskee High School
2020
6 4-8
Lawrence High School
2019
12 4-6
North Yarmouth Academy
0
12 4-6
Freeport High School
2021
12 4-6
York High School
2019
12 4-6
George Stevens Academy
2019
12 4-6
Greely High School
2022
12 4-6
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
12 4-6
Lewiston High School
0
12 4-6
Lewiston High School
0
12 4-6
Hampden Academy
2021
21 4-4
Lake Region High School
2019
21 4-4
Freeport High School
2022
21 4-4
Gray New Gloucester High School
2021
21 4-4
Cape Elizabeth High School
2022
21 4-4
George Stevens Academy
2019
21 4-4
Bucksport High School
2019
21 4-4
Mt. Ararat High School
2019
21 4-4
Cape Elizabeth High School
0
21 4-4
Mt. Ararat High School
0
21 4-4
Bangor High School
2021

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 17-8.25
Orono High School
2019
2 16-6
Bangor High School
2021
3 16-2.25
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
4 16-1.75
Penquis Valley High School
2019
5 15-6.75
Brewer High School
2021
6 15-4.75
Lawrence High School
2019
7 15-1
Belfast Area High School
2021
8 14-7.25
Lewiston High School
0
9 14-6.5
York High School
2022
9 14-6.5
Messalonskee High School
2019
11 14-5.5
York High School
2022
11 14-5.5
Orono High School
0
13 14-5.25
Gray New Gloucester High School
2020
14 14-4.75
Freeport High School
2021
15 14-3
Wells High School
2020
16 14-2.75
Brunswick High School
2022
17 14-2
Mt. Ararat High School
0
17 14-2
Hampden Academy
2020
19 14-1
Ellsworth High School
2019
19 14-1
Mt. Ararat High School
2019
21 14-0.5
Greely High School
2019
21 14-0.5
Maine Central Insitute
2020
23 14-0.25
Edward Little High School
2020
24 14-0
York High School
2020
24 14-0
Edward Little High School
2021

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 9-1
York High School
2021
2 9-0
Brewer High School
2020
2 9-0
Brunswick High School
2019
2 9-0
Bangor High School
2021
2 9-0
Bangor High School
2019
2 9-0
Belfast Area High School
0
7 8-6
Yarmouth High School
0
7 8-6
Brewer High School
2019
9 8-0
Belfast Area High School
2021
9 8-0
Brewer High School
2020
11 7-6
Mt. Ararat High School
2019
11 7-6
John Bapst Memorial High School
2019
11 7-6
Yarmouth High School
2019
11 7-6
Greely High School
2022
11 7-6
Messalonskee High School
2019
11 7-6
Bangor High School
2021
17 7-0
Lawrence High School
2019
17 7-0
Gray New Gloucester High School
2021
17 7-0
Greely High School
2019
17 7-0
Lewiston High School
2020
17 7-0
Brunswick High School
0
17 7-0
Bangor High School
2021
17 7-0
Waterville High School
2020
17 7-0
Hampden Academy
2020
25 6-6
York High School
2019
25 6-6
Maine Central Insitute
0
25 6-6
Lake Region High School
2019
25 6-6
Greely High School
2020
25 6-6
Belfast Area High School
2021

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 38-5.25
Old Town High School
2019
2 36-0.5
Waterville High School
2019
3 32-6
Erskine Academy
2020
4 32-5
Lewiston High School
2020
5 31-11.25
Poland Regional High School
2020
6 31-10.5
Lewiston High School
2020
7 31-6
Lewiston High School
2021
8 31-5.5
Gray New Gloucester High School
2021
9 31-3.25
York High School
2019
10 30-11.75
Bangor High School
0
11 30-10.25
Yarmouth High School
2019
12 30-8.25
Fryeburg Academy
2019
13 30-6.75
Lawrence High School
2020
14 30-6
Waterville High School
2019
15 30-2.5
Gray New Gloucester High School
2019
16 30-0
Maine Central Insitute
2019
17 29-5.75
Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School
2021
18 29-5
Freeport High School
2020
19 29-4.75
Poland Regional High School
2021
20 29-0.5
Orono High School
2019
21 28-7.5
Brewer High School
2020
22 28-1.25
Gray New Gloucester High School
2021
23 27-8.75
York High School
0
24 27-6.5
Greely High School
2020
25 27-6
Belfast Area High School
2020

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 35-9
Bangor High School
2021
2 33-7
Brewer High School
2021
3 32-10.5
Belfast Area High School
2021
4 32-10
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
5 32-4.25
Penquis Valley High School
2019
6 32-3
Edward Little High School
2020
7 32-1.5
Lawrence High School
2019
8 31-10.5
Greely High School
2019
9 31-1.75
Messalonskee High School
2020
10 31-0
Brewer High School
2019
11 30-10
Mt. Ararat High School
0
12 30-8
Lewiston High School
2020
13 30-7.25
Winslow High School
2020
14 30-2.5
Edward Little High School
2020
15 30-2
York High School
2019
16 30-0
Lincoln Academy
0
17 29-10
Morse High School
2019
18 29-9.5
Bangor High School
2021
19 29-9.25
Edward Little High School
0
20 29-6.75
Lawrence High School
2021
21 29-6
Lewiston High School
2020
22 29-5.25
Hampden Academy
2020
23 29-4
Cony High School
2022
24 29-2.5
Hampden Academy
2021
25 29-2.25
Messalonskee High School
2021
Comments