Wheaton College Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.39 | SB | Amanda Claflin | 1st | Prelims H1 | Womens |
7.58 | SB | Amanda Claflin | 2nd | Finals | Womens |
8.01 | SB | Emily Christensen | 6th | Prelims H1 | Womens |
8.15 | SB | Emily Christensen | 7th | Finals | Womens |
8.81 | SB | Shauntay Hallett | 13th | Prelims H1 | Womens |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.23 | SB | Nichole Haar | 6th | Finals H3 | Womens |
32.82 | SB | Shauntay Hallett | 13th | Finals H3 | Womens |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:37.09 | SB | Ashante Little | 1st | Finals H2 | Womens |
1:52.27 | SB | Johanna Jimenez | 6th | Finals H2 | Womens |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:22.19 | SB | Meredith Scannell | 3rd | Finals | Womens |
3:30.25 | SB | Stephanie Raymond | 6th | Finals | Womens |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:58.97 | SB | Hillary Wilson | 5th | Finals | Womens |
7:01.79 | SB | Amy Komm | 6th | Finals | Womens |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
11:30.91 | SB | Savannah Geasey | 2nd | Finals | Womens |
11:32.63 | SB | Shoshana Kruskal | 3rd | Finals | Womens |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.38 | SB | Didine Jusme | 1st | Finals | Womens |
9.21 | SB | Nichole Haar | 3rd | Finals | Womens |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:58.54 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:13.42 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2.25 | SB | Mollie Lane | 1st | Finals | Womens |
Long Jump | |||||
17-6.25 | SB | Amanda Claflin | 1st | Finals | Womens |
17-0.75 | SB | Ashley Dell'Aria | 2nd | Finals | Womens |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-7.25 | SB | Ashley Dell'Aria | 1st | Finals | Womens |
Shot Put | |||||
31-10.75 | SB | Tope Waheed | 4th | Finals | Womens |
Weight Throw | |||||
45-10.75 | SB | Tope Waheed | 4th | Finals | Womens |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.62 | SB | Ben Miklovich | 1st | Prelims H1 | Mens |
6.64 | SB | Ben Miklovich | 1st | Finals | Mens |
7.83 | SB | Raul Gil | 14th | Prelims H1 | Mens |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.17 | SB | Raul Gil | 13th | Finals H1 | Mens |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:15.18 | SB | Benjamin Dibble | 7th | Finals | Mens |
3:26.37 | SB | Chris Panzini | 8th | Finals | Mens |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:56.15 | SB | Karl Mader | 9th | Finals | Mens |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:33.41 | SB | Michael Richard | 4th | Finals | Mens |
10:08.21 | SB | Harry Bacharch | 7th | Finals | Mens |
10:09.23 | SB | John Green | 8th | Finals | Mens |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.42 | SB | Benjamin Dibble | 3rd | Finals | Mens |
High Jump | |||||
5-9.25 | SB | Benjamin Dibble | 4th | Finals | Mens |
Long Jump | |||||
19-2.75 | SB | Benjamin Dibble | 3rd | Finals | Mens |
Shot Put | |||||
30-7.75 | SB | Benjamin Dibble | 7th | Finals | Mens |