Licensed to Down East Sports Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/12/2013 03:47 PM
SMAA Indoor Track - 1/12/2013
BIDDEFORD-CHEVERUS-PORTLAND-SO PORT THORTON
USM
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Magnuson South Portland 7.66 7.81 1
2 Abigail Goodrich Cheverus 7.80 7.88 1
3 Anna Mehlinger Thornton 7.91 7.96 1
4 Claire Kirby Portland 8.09 8.16 1
5 Madison Bolduc Portland 8.10 8.36 1
6 Sydney Onos South Portland 8.38 8.44 1
7 Hannah Tyson Cheverus 8.52 8.52 1
8 Oliva Morrison Biddeford 8.62 8.59 2
9 Victoria Beaulieu South Portland 8.63 3
10 Amber Boucher Biddeford 8.75 8.78 2
11 Lyric DeSimone Thornton 9.11 9.08 2
12 Maegan Dunbar South Portland 8.95 9.12 2
13 Molly Rickett Portland 9.14 9.17 2
14 Lamia Laflamme Biddeford 9.28 9.20 2
15 Kelly Gallant Thornton 9.06 9.29 2
16 Samantha Daigle Biddeford 9.82 9.88 3
17 Gabrielle Cole South Portland 9.97 9.89 3
18 Arianna Cormier Biddeford 9.96 9.93 3
19 Jamie Cribby South Portland 10.37 10.47 3
20 Krystel Nevells South Portland 10.31 10.56 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tori Daigle Thornton 27.59 28.45 1
2 Meagan Johnson South Portland 29.10 28.81 1
3 Anna Mehlinger Thornton 29.30 28.83 1
4 Milena Opielowski Cheverus 29.82 29.36 1
5 Sarah Mount Cheverus 29.91 29.69 1
6 Edita Isakovic South Portland 29.84 29.81 1
7 Claire Kirby Portland 29.91 30.21 2
8 Madison Bolduc Portland 30.35 30.68 2
9 Victoria Beaulieu South Portland 30.71 5
10 Hannah Tyson Cheverus 30.41 31.23 2
11 Emma Russell South Portland 32.53 32.14 2
12 Savannah Bouchard Thornton 32.29 5
13 Joska Odong Portland 33.18 5
14 Desiree Bracamonte Thornton 32.97 33.21 2
15 Maegan Dunbar South Portland 33.80 33.34 3
16 Lyric DeSimone Thornton 33.66 33.75 3
17 Ingrid Boyce South Portland 34.20 34.17 3
18 Abby Runnells Thornton 34.00 34.30 3
19 Kelly Gallant Thornton 34.76 35.21 3
20 Gabrielle Cole South Portland 36.11 36.32 4
21 Arianna Cormier Biddeford 37.61 37.18 4
22 Samantha Daigle Biddeford 36.63 39.19 4
23 Glorianna Kittredge Thornton 39.43 39.75 4
24 Jamie Cribby South Portland 40.45 40.53 4
25 Krystel Nevells South Portland 40.55 40.59 4
Girls 400 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lauren Magnuson South Portland 1:03.63 1:05.97
2 Janey Blackwell-Orr South Portland 1:08.10 1:07.09
3 Andrea Dumont Cheverus 1:08.52 1:09.10
4 Oliva Morrison Biddeford 1:11.17 1:09.96
5 Savannah Bouchard Thornton 1:13.20 1:13.53
6 Samantha Dow Thornton 1:16.17 1:20.08
Girls 800 Meter Run JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Olivia Libby Thornton 2:42.63 2:42.85
2 Kathleen LeBlanc Thornton 2:42.74 2:43.63
3 Sydney Onos South Portland 2:47.80 2:44.77
4 Abby Runnells Thornton 2:48.77 2:53.02
5 Kyndra McKenzie South Portland 3:13.90 3:10.53
6 Lincoln Anderson Thornton 3:28.22
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Laurine German South Portland 9.49 9.54 1
2 Abigail Goodrich Cheverus 9.50 9.65 1
3 Brayden Costa Thornton 9.80 9.68 1
4 Olivia Libby Thornton 9.86 9.77 1
5 Claire Kirby Portland 9.90 10.10 1
6 Emma Russell South Portland 10.53 10.50 1
7 Cassidy Sirois Biddeford 10.98 10.87 2
8 Andrea Dumont Cheverus 11.34 2
9 Molly Rickett Portland 12.00 11.97 2
-- Tori Daigle Thornton 9.24 FS 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 South Portland High School 'A' 1:57.00 1:54.46
2 Cheverus High School 'A' 1:57.93 1:59.41
3 Thornton Academy 'A' 1:56.06 2:00.13
4 Biddeford High School 'A' 2:08.00 2:08.78
Girls High Jump JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Emma Russell South Portland 4-06.00 4-10.00
2 Meagan Johnson South Portland 4-10.00 4-08.00
3 Edita Isakovic South Portland 4-04.00 4-06.00
4 Hannah Robbins Cheverus 4-04.00 4-02.00
5 Cassidy Sirois Biddeford 4-02.00 4-00.00
6 Lincoln Anderson Thornton 3-10.00 3-08.00
Girls Long Jump JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tori Daigle Thornton 15-11.25 15-06.00
2 Milena Opielowski Cheverus 15-07.50 15-03.50
3 Lauren Magnuson South Portland 15-02.00 14-10.00
4 Brayden Costa Thornton 15-01.25 14-08.00
5 Laurine German South Portland 13-10.25 14-05.00
6 Hannah Robbins Cheverus 13-11.75
7 Madison Bolduc Portland 13-10.00
8 Oliva Morrison Biddeford 12-02.25 13-05.75
9 Sarah Mount Cheverus 13-07.00 13-05.00
10 Julianna Grondin Thornton 11-06.00 12-02.00
11 Samantha Dow Thornton 12-01.75 11-11.00
12 Ingrid Boyce South Portland 10-09.00 10-06.00
Girls Triple Jump JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brayden Costa Thornton 32-06.50 31-02.75
2 Laurine German South Portland 30-03.00 30-00.00
3 Milena Opielowski Cheverus 29-03.25
4 Olivia Libby Thornton 28-11.25
5 Meagan Johnson South Portland 27-00.00 27-10.25
6 Edita Isakovic South Portland 24-02.50 26-08.25
7 Ingrid Boyce South Portland 21-09.00 24-08.00
8 Cassidy Sirois Biddeford 23-11.50
Girls Shot Put JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jessica Wolfe Portland 25-10.00
2 Abigail Goodrich Cheverus 26-03.00 J25-10.00
3 Jamie Cribby South Portland 24-08.50 23-07.50
4 Madison Aldrich Cheverus 23-06.00 23-05.50
5 Franquie Hallczuk Biddeford 23-08.00 23-03.50
6 Krystel Nevells South Portland 21-01.00 22-07.00
7 Gabrielle Cole South Portland 22-00.00 20-08.50
8 Lamia Laflamme Biddeford 19-07.50 20-07.50
9 Kathryn Lord Thornton 19-00.00 19-06.00
Girls 55 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Meredith Willard Cheverus 7.65 7.74 1
2 Clara Ellis South Portland 7.98 8.02 1
3 Erin Bogdanovich South Portland 8.02 8.03 1
4 Carly McKenna Thornton 7.80 8.06 1
5 Danae Shurn South Portland 8.31 8.20 2
6 Monica Reno Portland 8.29 8.24 1
7 Erika Lightner South Portland 8.18 8.27 1
8 Megan Anderson Portland 8.31 8.45 1
9 Maddy Michel Biddeford 8.36 8.57 2
10 Charlotte Spritz Portland 8.65 8.58 2
11 Deidra Doyon Biddeford 8.74 8.73 2
12 Hallie Allex Portland 8.51 8.86 2
13 Akadia Higgins South Portland 8.60 8.87 2
14 Samantha DiBiase South Portland 9.30 9.43 3
15 Shayla Mejias South Portland 9.11 9.62 2
16 Chelsea Gladu South Portland 9.87 9.96 3
17 Waldy Gonzalez Biddeford 10.17 10.13 3
18 Alexis Verdugo South Portland 10.88 10.95 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Anne Slattery Cheverus 28.46 28.04 1
2 Meredith Willard Cheverus 28.51 28.52 1
3 Danae Shurn South Portland 29.80 29.72 1
4 Megan Anderson Portland 30.18 29.77 1
5 Elyse Caiazzo Cheverus 29.85 29.89 1
6 Erika Lightner South Portland 30.51 30.23 2
7 Bridget Campbell South Portland 31.19 30.60 2
8 Monica Reno Portland 30.82 30.64 2
9 Hallie Allex Portland 30.88 31.10 2
10 Deidra Doyon Biddeford 31.62 31.39 2
11 Maddy Michel Biddeford 30.28 31.69 1
12 Maya Letourneau South Portland 33.08 32.58 3
13 Alyssa DeMario Thornton 32.75 32.65 3
14 Akossiwa Alognon South Portland 32.25 32.69 3
15 Shayla Mejias South Portland 32.20 33.95 3
16 Sunday Charles Portland 34.71 34.03 3
17 Waldy Gonzalez Biddeford 37.35 37.37 4
18 Chelsea Gladu South Portland 38.64 38.15 4
-- Morgan Campbell Kennebunk X31.44 4
Girls 400 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Erin Bogdanovich South Portland 1:06.20 1:05.36 1
2 Eden Monsen Cheverus 1:07.00 1:08.16 1
3 Ashley Gagne Biddeford 1:09.78 1:09.52 1
4 Maya Letourneau South Portland 1:12.73 1:10.36 1
5 Shayla Mejias South Portland 1:16.93 2
6 Akossiwa Alognon South Portland 1:17.66 2
7 Olivia Apon Portland 1:22.74 2
8 Alexis Verdugo South Portland 1:31.57 1:29.86 1
9 Lydia Levasseur Biddeford 1:30.58 1:33.85 1
Girls 800 Meter Run SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nyajock Pan South Portland 2:29.49 2:34.95
2 Vie Nadeau-Carney Biddeford 2:33.71 2:40.49
3 Angela Tirabassi South Portland 2:40.10 2:41.15
4 Sarah Gale Portland 2.51 2:57.47
5 Ariana Mohammad South Portland 3:03.84 3:03.56
6 Michelle Medici South Portland 3:04.98 3:08.84
7 Hannah Lariviere Biddeford 3:25.10 3:28.20
-- Casey Kelley South Portland 2:45.71 DQ
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Amanda Arnold Thornton 9.20 9.12
2 Anne Slattery Cheverus 9.32 9.46
3 Erika Lightner South Portland 9.56 9.56
4 Alyssa DeMario Thornton 10.33 10.76
5 Angela Tirabassi South Portland 10.70 10.77
6 Victoria Chase Biddeford 11.17 11.37
4 Morgan Campbell Kennebunk 10.32 10.50
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 South Portland High School 'A' 1:53.94 1:53.73
2 Portland High School 'A' 2:02.87 2:04.98
3 Biddeford High School 'A' 1:58.70 2:07.57
-- Cheverus High School 'A' 1:57.93 DQ
Girls High Jump SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carly McKenna Thornton 5-02.00 5-00.00
2 Cheyenne Coombs South Portland 4-10.00 4-08.00
3 Elyse Caiazzo Cheverus 4-06.00 4-06.00
4 Katelyn Lebreux Biddeford 4-06.00 J4-06.00
5 Ashley Gagne Biddeford 4-04.00 4-02.00
6 Meredith Willard Cheverus 4-04.00 J4-02.00
Girls Long Jump SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Amanda Arnold Thornton 16-07.00 16-02.00
2 Carly McKenna Thornton 16-02.75 16-00.50
3 Clara Ellis South Portland 15-02.75 15-05.00
4 Danae Shurn South Portland 14-06.50 14-08.00
5 Anne Slattery Cheverus 15-01.00 14-02.50
6 Ashley Gagne Biddeford 12-09.00 13-00.75
7 Katelyn Lebreux Biddeford 13-06.00 12-10.00
8 Bridget Campbell South Portland 14-04.00 12-08.25
Girls Triple Jump SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Clara Ellis South Portland 33-02.75 32-11.00
2 Amanda Arnold Thornton 31-10.25 32-09.00
3 Vie Nadeau-Carney Biddeford 29-01.50 29-00.75
4 Bridget Campbell South Portland 28-09.50 28-10.50
5 Cheyenne Coombs South Portland 28-01.50 27-06.75
6 Eden Monsen Cheverus 26-02.00 27-06.50
7 Katelyn Lebreux Biddeford 28-09.50 26-11.00
8 Alyssa DeMario Thornton 26-11.50 24-11.50
Girls Shot Put SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ashley Belanger Biddeford 36-11.50 32-02.50
2 Michelle Medici South Portland 31-06.00 30-00.00
3 Erin Bogdanovich South Portland 30-10.00 29-11.00
4 Lydia Coulombe Thornton 29-05.00 29-00.00
5 Hannah Huntress Thornton 29-00.00 28-05.00
6 Alexandra Logan Cheverus 25-07.00 28-02.50
7 Gabrielle Capozzi Thornton 31-07.00 28-00.50
8 Samantha DiBiase South Portland 28-05.00 27-03.00
9 Michaela Wlilwerth South Portland 22-00.00 23-07.50
10 Lauren Whitney Thornton 22-08.00 23-06.50
11 Alex Quigley Biddeford 22-10.50 22-07.50
12 Mackenzie Hevey Biddeford 23-02.00 22-06.00
13 Akadia Higgins South Portland 21-11.00 21-08.50
14 Lauren Boissonnault Thornton 21-03.50
15 Stephanie Soucy Biddeford 22-00.50 20-11.00
16 Alexis Huot Biddeford 21-04.50 20-04.00
17 Chelsea Gladu South Portland 19-04.00 20-01.00
Girls 600 Yard Dash OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vie Nadeau-Carney Biddeford 1:38.72 1:33.33
2 Elyse Caiazzo Cheverus 1:40.00 1:36.16
3 Desiree Bracamonte Thornton 1:48.50
4 Victoria Beaulieu South Portland 1:51.08
5 Samantha Dow Thornton 1:57.09
6 Kyndra McKenzie South Portland 2:02.15 2:01.08
7 Olivia Conti South Portland 1:58.55 2:03.80
Girls 1 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nyajock Pan South Portland 5:25.66 5:29.10
2 Kiera Murray Cheverus 5:22.00 5:29.39
3 Georgia Caso Cheverus 5:46.29 5:44.32
4 Kathleen LeBlanc Thornton 5:46.73 5:47.86
5 Abby Runnells Thornton 5:53.89 5:52.69
6 Anna Mininni Biddeford 5:54.20 6:11.31
7 Ariana Mohammad South Portland 6:18.10 6:35.38
8 Julianna Grondin Thornton 6:46.07
9 Hallie Mares Portland 7:25.15 7:00.36
10 Kate Hull Portland 7:27.65 7:23.77
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brayden Costa Thornton 9.65
2 Laurine German South Portland 9.74
3 Claire Kirby Portland 10.11
4 Olivia Libby Thornton 10.27
5 Morgan Campbell Kennebunk 10.33
6 Emma Russell South Portland 10.90
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cheverus High School 'A' 11:28.04 10:56.45
2 South Portland High School 'A' 10:52.52 11:39.44
3 Thornton Academy 'A' 10:56.20 12:39.35
4 Biddeford High School 'A' 13:54.57
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cheverus High School 'A' 4:41.46
2 Thornton Academy 'A' 4:37.28 4:46.09
3 South Portland High School 'A' 4:30.63 4:55.28
4 Biddeford High School 'A' 4:44.44 4:59.58
5 Portland High School 'A' 5:54.26 5:22.56
Girls Pole Vault OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hannah Robbins Cheverus 8-06.00 8-00.00
2 Kaitlyn Hilton Thornton 8-00.00 J8-00.00
3 Akossiwa Alognon South Portland 6-00.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jake Dixon Cheverus 6.98 7.08 1
2 Jacob Cote Biddeford 7.27 7.22 1
3 Alix Chandler Biddeford 7.47 7.39 1
4 Joe Fitzpatrick Cheverus 7.29 7.43 1
5 Noah Blake South Portland 7.30 7.44 1
6 Dan Baker Cheverus 7.41 7.47 1
7 Jacob Lufkin Cheverus 7.48 7.48 2
8 Alex Arnold Thornton 7.58 7.52 2
9 Dan Marsh Thornton 7.54 7.65 2
10 Dylan Smith Thornton 7.15 7.65 1
11 Bryce Reinhard Cheverus 7.62 7.69 2
12 Edwin Inness Thornton 7.75 7.82 2
13 Mike Cohen Biddeford 7.80 7.85 2
14 George Lett Thornton 7.87 7.93 2
15 Nick Conley Biddeford 7.97 7.99 3
16 Jacob Hale Thornton 7.97 8.02 2
17 Andrew Jalbert Cheverus 8.26 8.18 3
18 Kyle Dill Cheverus 8.25 4
19 Nehemiah Hughes Portland 8.30 8.42 3
20 Kenneth Reyes Biddeford 8.24 8.48 3
21 Nate Tomascak Portland 8.52 4
22 Andrew Elkinson Thornton 8.55 8.54 3
23 Dejan Nikolic Thornton 8.83 8.75 3
24 Jared Waterhouse Thornton 8.78 8.82 3
25 Aaron Cantara Biddeford 8.86 9.17 4
26 Jacob Boissonnault Biddeford 8.84 9.31 3
27 Munnyreach Vann South Portland 10.10 10.42 4
-- Derek Boissonnault Thornton 6.94 FS 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hunter Griffiths Cheverus 26.46 25.94 2
2 Jacob Cote Biddeford 26.07 26.01 1
3 Dan Marsh Thornton 25.80 26.11 1
4 Alix Chandler Biddeford 26.67 26.17 2
5 Dan Baker Cheverus 26.21 26.35 1
6 Noah Blake South Portland 26.20 26.43 1
7 Bryce Reinhard Cheverus 26.63 26.50 2
8 Joe Fitzpatrick Cheverus 26.59 27.09 2
9 Jacob Lufkin Cheverus 27.20 27.11 3
10 Edwin Inness Thornton 27.35 27.17 3
11 Sam Tobin Thornton 26.83 27.26 2
12 Nicholas Belanger South Portland 27.00 27.55 2
13 John-Paul Haley-Read Cheverus 29.15 28.32 3
14 Anthony Ciampi Cheverus 29.01 28.63 3
15 Nate Tomascak Portland 29.90 29.27 3
16 Andrew Jalbert Cheverus 29.71 29.65 3
17 Nehemiah Hughes Portland 30.00 29.84 4
18 Dan Hinrichs Cheverus 30.13 29.94 4
19 Andrew Elkinson Thornton 31.52 31.32 4
20 Jared Waterhouse Thornton 32.56 31.94 4
21 Sam Rue Cheverus 35.10 33.29 4
22 Munnyreach Vann South Portland 40.34 42.07 4
Boys 400 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jake Dixon Cheverus 54.87 54.02 1
2 Gerald Wagner Cheverus 56.94 56.18 1
3 Michael Cuesta South Portland 57.75 57.68 1
4 Derek Boissonnault Thornton 59.17 2
5 Mike Cohen Biddeford 1:02.44 1:01.70 1
6 Jacob Lufkin Cheverus 1:04.37 2
7 Jacob Hale Thornton 1:04.64 1:04.38 1
8 John-Paul Haley-Read Cheverus 1:06.58 1:04.92 2
9 Dan Hinrichs Cheverus 1:06.28 1:05.55 1
10 Ryan Donaldson Portland 1:09.90 1:09.39 2
11 Andrew Jalbert Cheverus 1:12.22 1:10.33 2
12 Sam Rue Cheverus 1:19.17 1:14.35 2
Boys 800 Meter Run JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gavin Damian-Loring South Portland 2:20.41 2:19.83
2 Jacob Maloney South Portland 2:27.90 2:25.62
3 Aaron Hazlerig Cheverus 2:30.51 2:29.95
4 Andrew Goulden Thornton 2:34.40 2:35.62
5 Ryan Lizanecz Portland 2:48.86
6 Ian Lander Cheverus 2:59.31 2:52.51
7 Jackson Dohse Thornton 2:54.19
8 Dejan Nikolic Thornton 2:42.24 2:55.38
9 Kenneth Reyes Biddeford 2:57.89
10 Jacob Boissonnault Biddeford 2:59.23
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Justin Gagnon Biddeford 8.27 8.29
2 Jacob Schott Cheverus 8.59 8.79
3 Ryan Donaldson Portland 10.20 10.71
4 Nicholas Belanger South Portland 10.60 10.77
5 Jacob Maloney South Portland 11.11 11.00
6 George Lett Thornton 11.04
7 Gavin Damian-Loring South Portland 11.36 11.31
-- Blaze Engleman Cheverus 9.25 DQ
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cheverus High School 'A' 1:36.24 1:41.43
2 Biddeford High School 'A' 1:43.97 1:44.69
3 South Portland High School 'A' 1:48.47 1:47.90
Boys High Jump JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jacob Schott Cheverus 6-00.00 5-08.00
2 Justin Gagnon Biddeford 5-08.00 5-06.00
3 Dan Marsh Thornton 5-00.00 5-02.00
4 Dylan Smith Thornton 5-00.00 J5-02.00
5 Sam Tobin Thornton 5-02.00 J5-02.00
6 Gerald Wagner Cheverus 5-00.00 5-00.00
6 Jacob Hale Thornton 5-02.00 5-00.00
8 Blaze Engleman Cheverus 4-10.00
8 Jacob Maloney South Portland 4-11.00 4-10.00
Boys Triple Jump JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Justin Gagnon Biddeford 38-07.00
2 Michael Cuesta South Portland 38-05.50 38-05.25
3 Jacob Schott Cheverus 36-11.75 36-01.25
4 Hunter Griffiths Cheverus 34-07.75 35-04.25
5 Alex Arnold Thornton 35-00.50
6 Blaze Engleman Cheverus 34-08.50 34-05.50
7 Dan Baker Cheverus 32-06.00 33-11.50
8 Gerald Wagner Cheverus 32-03.50 33-10.00
9 Alix Chandler Biddeford 33-02.00 32-11.00
10 Nicholas Belanger South Portland 33-00.00 30-07.75
11 Noah Blake South Portland 32-10.00 29-10.00
12 Andrew Flynn Kennebunk 29-04.25
Boys Shot Put JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nick White Cheverus 41-08.00 41-00.00
2 Anthony Ciampi Cheverus 37-10.00 38-10.50
3 Ashton Lord Thornton 39-05.50 35-08.00
4 Nick Conley Biddeford 35-11.00 34-08.00
5 Anthony Dean Cheverus 33-06.50 32-01.00
6 Drek Dumond Cheverus 30-09.00 31-10.00
7 D'Andre Morgan Thornton 31-10.00 30-09.00
8 Bryce Reinhard Cheverus 31-07.50 30-03.00
9 Kyle Dill Cheverus 33-11.00 30-00.50
10 Dylan Chalout Biddeford 30-02.00 29-04.00
11 Drew Mitchell Cheverus 28-10.00 29-03.00
12 Jordon Stickles Biddeford 29-00.50 27-04.00
13 Cole Tracy Cheverus 28-03.00 27-02.00
14 Aaron Cantara Biddeford 26-08.00 27-00.50
15 Mike Cohen Biddeford 28-06.50 26-10.50
16 Ben McLain Biddeford 25-04.00 26-03.00
17 Jeremiah Baker Thornton 26-05.50 25-05.50
18 Bailey St Pierre Cheverus 28-05.00 25-01.50
19 Ryan Lizanecz Portland 24-11.50 23-07.50
20 Jacob Moulton Thornton 27-04.00 23-06.00
21 Nehemiah Hughes Portland 25-05.00 23-03.00
22 Joshua Moulton Thornton 21-06.50 22-06.00
23 Nate Tomascak Portland 23-05.50 22-04.50
Boys 55 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 James Ociti Biddeford 6.91 6.86 1
2 Jackson McMann Cheverus 6.90 6.95 1
3 Tsz Tai Yuen Thornton 6.95 7.02 1
4 Anthony Green Portland 7.00 7.14 1
5 Donald Goodrich Cheverus 7.05 7.15 1
6 Duncan Preston South Portland 7.20 7.17 2
7 Benjamin Michaud South Portland 7.12 7.21 1
8 Hayden Owen South Portland 7.13 7.26 1
9 Andrew Rose Cheverus 7.10 7.27 1
10 Mike Senesombath South Portland 7.27 7.28 2
11 Jake Aube Biddeford 7.39 7.29 2
12 Luchmoch Bol Jr South Portland 7.39 7.35 2
13 Joseph Gleason South Portland 7.40 7.43 2
14 Alfred Odong Portland 7.68 7.48 3
15 Zach Lund Biddeford 7.66 7.56 3
16 Peter Danton Thornton 7.49 7.65 2
17 Christopher Foley South Portland 7.80 7.78 3
18 Dan VanClief Thornton 7.83 7.87 3
19 Nick Brown Thornton 7.96 7.91 3
20 Darryl Desjardins Thornton 8.05 8.08 3
21 Matt Cushing Cheverus 8.16 4
22 Tate Gale Portland 8.10 8.27 4
23 Joseph Zelasko South Portland 8.70 8.93 4
24 James Merkel III South Portland 9.50 9.45 4
-- James Carter South Portland 7.20 FS 2
-- Marcus Mainit South Portland 7.67 FS 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 James Ociti Biddeford 23.50 23.54 1
2 Jackson McMann Cheverus 23.90 23.75 1
3 Elijah Yeboah Cheverus 24.50 24.53 1
4 Benjamin Michaud South Portland 24.90 24.66 1
5 Anthony Green Portland 25.20 24.82 1
6 Tsz Tai Yuen Thornton 25.30 25.12 2
7 Jonathan Bobe Portland 27.08 25.36 3
8 Mike Orne Cheverus 25.01 25.46 1
9 Dillon Burns South Portland 25.73 25.55 2
10 Matthew Stearns South Portland 25.30 25.94 2
11 Jake Aube Biddeford 26.46 26.30 2
12 Tyler Lebel Thornton 25.41 26.31 2
13 Luchmoch Bol Jr South Portland 26.09 26.32 2
14 James Carter South Portland 26.52 26.40 3
15 Peter Danton Thornton 26.99 26.55 3
16 Caleb Elsemore South Portland 26.50 26.57 3
17 Alfred Odong Portland 28.49 27.10 4
18 Christopher Foley South Portland 28.10 27.52 4
19 Dan VanClief Thornton 27.74 27.82 4
20 Marcus Mainit South Portland 28.13 28.09 4
21 Darryl Desjardins Thornton 28.70 28.37 4
22 Matt Cushing Cheverus 28.38 5
23 Joseph Gleason South Portland 28.56 28.52 4
24 Raymond Ngo Thornton 29.65 30.85 5
25 Joseph Zelasko South Portland 31.77 33.20 5
Boys 400 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 James Campbell Cheverus 52.50 51.70 1
2 Brady Foshay Cheverus 53.00 51.83 1
3 Colin Grove Cheverus 53.90 53.47 1
4 Hayden Owen South Portland 55.33 55.43 1
5 Tyler Lebel Thornton 57.81 56.40 2
6 Drew Graham Portland 55.45 56.58 1
7 Andrew Rose Cheverus 55.90 56.80 1
8 Jonathan Bobe Portland 58.09 57.33 2
9 Ryan Tuttle South Portland 59.00 58.42 2
10 Zach Lund Biddeford 1:00.97 1:02.72 2
11 Matt Nunes Biddeford 1:01.24 1:04.08 2
Boys 800 Meter Run SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jonathan Bagley South Portland 2:10.25 2:15.55
2 Zeb Tarasevich Cheverus 2:17.25 2:16.12
3 Jacob Guay South Portland 2:20.00 2:18.00
4 Kent Seneres Thornton 2:22.63 2:18.05
5 Josh McCauley Biddeford 2:30.00 2:27.82
6 Mike Lyons Cheverus 2:30.68
7 James Merkel III South Portland 2:51.80 2:51.30
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Elijah Yeboah Cheverus 8.90 8.58
2 Ryan Tuttle South Portland 8.86 8.63
3 Mike Orne Cheverus 9.20 8.69
4 David Terwilliger Cheverus 8.82 8.94
5 Drew Graham Portland 8.82 9.58
6 Josh Remillard Biddeford 9.73 9.89
7 Tony Martel Biddeford 11.98 12.98
5 Trevor Luck Kennebunk 9.38 9.37
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cheverus High School 'A' 1:36.24 1:35.13
2 South Portland High School 'A' 1:41.00 1:41.70
3 Biddeford High School 'A' 1:43.97 1:43.28
4 Thornton Academy 'A' 1:48.13
Boys High Jump SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mike Orne Cheverus 6-02.00 5-10.00
2 Ryan Tuttle South Portland 5-06.00 5-08.00
3 Dillon Burns South Portland 5-06.00 5-06.00
4 Jayson Martens Biddeford 5-04.00 5-04.00
5 Elijah Wallace South Portland 5-00.00
6 Alex Drew Biddeford 5-02.00 J5-00.00
1 Austin Weigle Kennebunk 5-06.00 6-02.00
2 Trevor Luck Kennebunk 6-02.00 5-10.00
Boys Triple Jump SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Benjamin Michaud South Portland 40-00.50 39-04.50
2 Dillon Burns South Portland 37-05.75 39-02.00
3 Hayden Owen South Portland 35-10.25 38-09.75
4 Duncan Preston South Portland 39-10.50 38-04.75
5 James Ociti Biddeford 37-00.00 38-04.00
6 Jayson Martens Biddeford 35-09.00 35-03.75
7 David Terwilliger Cheverus 35-07.00 35-02.00
8 Josh Remillard Biddeford 34-06.50 34-04.75
9 Matthew Stearns South Portland 35-02.00 34-03.25
10 Joseph Gleason South Portland 34-03.00 33-05.25
11 Malloy Callum Biddeford 32-05.00
11 Mike Senesombath South Portland 34-02.00 32-05.00
13 Josh McCauley Biddeford 31-00.00 32-03.25
14 Matt Nunes Biddeford 32-05.50 31-07.00
15 Alex Drew Biddeford 34-01.50 31-05.00
16 Nick Brown Thornton 29-09.00 29-03.50
Boys Shot Put SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 David LePauloe Thornton 49-01.50 49-08.00
2 Duncan Preston South Portland 48-02.00 48-01.00
3 Cody Meserve Thornton 47-02.00 45-00.00
4 Ian Paul Thornton 43-07.50 44-10.00
5 Chhay Ouch Biddeford 44-08.00 43-11.50
6 Brad Kritzer Cheverus 43-03.50 43-02.50
7 Caleb Elsemore South Portland 38-07.00 41-00.00
8 Joseph Zelasko South Portland 42-02.50 40-08.00
9 Matt Cushing Cheverus 41-08.50 38-09.00
10 Raymond Ngo Thornton 37-10.00 38-04.50
11 Tate Gale Portland 36-05.50 38-02.00
12 Jacob Blanchard Biddeford 35-07.50 37-05.00
12 Matt Langevin Biddeford 35-09.50 37-05.00
14 Justin Tougas Thornton 31-09.50 29-08.00
15 Isaiah Bruce Biddeford 26-09.00 25-07.50
Boys 600 Yard Dash OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jonathan Bagley South Portland 1:25.90 1:25.12
2 Connor Bouffard Biddeford 1:30.00 1:26.79
3 James Carter South Portland 1:36.98 1:29.39
4 Callum Maloy Biddeford 1:32.17 1:31.72
Boys 2 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ryan Cadorette Thornton 10:26.12
2 Maxwell Knutsen South Portland 10:40.00 10:30.93
3 Connor Bouffard Biddeford 11:04.89 10:43.31
4 John Salamone South Portland 11:27.30 11:14.36
5 Cameron Mondor Thornton 11:16.64 11:16.55
6 Parker Montano Cheverus 11:37.18 11:20.70
7 Gabe Letourneau Thornton 11:52.05 11:46.03
8 Tristan Falardeau Thornton 12:01.24 11:53.69
9 Tony Martel Biddeford 12:03.75
10 Matt Bliss Portland 12:07.51
11 Will Livermore Biddeford 12:27.45
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Justin Gagnon Biddeford 8.51
2 Trevor Luck Kennebunk 9.25
3 Ryan Donaldson Portland 10.48 10.38
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cheverus High School 'A' 9:10.53 9:01.52
2 South Portland High School 'A' 9:13.24 10:15.98
3 Biddeford High School 'A' 9:26.00 10:27.44
4 Thornton Academy 'A' 11:15.93
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cheverus High School 'A' 3:57.54 4:03.63
2 South Portland High School 'A' 4:11.74 4:15.91
3 Thornton Academy 'A' 4:14.48 4:20.02
4 Biddeford High School 'A' 4:25.17 4:28.71
Boys Pole Vault OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Matthew Stearns South Portland 9-00.00 9-00.00
2 James Jordan Biddeford 9-00.00 J9-00.00
3 Luchmoch Bol Jr South Portland 8-06.00 8-06.00
4 Garrett Dumont Thornton 8-00.00 8-00.00
4 Michael Cuesta South Portland 9-00.00 8-00.00
5 Jayson Martens Biddeford 8-06.00 J8-00.00
7 Hunter Griffiths Cheverus 7-06.00
8 Sam Tobin Thornton 7-00.00
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 South Portland High School SP 192
2 Thornton Academy TA 130
3 Cheverus High School CHEV 125
4 Biddeford High School BIDD 47
5 Portland High School PHS 22
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Cheverus High School CHEV 167
2 South Portland High School SP 142.5
3 Biddeford High School BIDD 98
4 Thornton Academy TA 59.5
5 Portland High School PHS 9