Licensed to University of Southern Maine
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/11/2014 04:46 PM
USM Invitational I - 1/11/2014
1/11/2014
Results
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Flynn, Francesca Wheaton (Mas 7.30 7.51q 3
2 Kirk, Nicole Southern Mai 7.64 7.56q 2
3 Brayboy, Daria RIC 7.30 7.65q 2
4 Peterson, Amanda Wheaton (Mas 7.50 7.69q 1
5 Thomas, Kalah Wheaton (Mas 8.25 7.89q 3
6 Gay, Shannon Emmanuel (Ma 7.95 7.94q 3
7 Fraccalossi, Micaella Emmanuel (Ma 7.95 7.99q 2
8 Miller, Natasha RIC 7.99 8.13q 1
9 Morais, Brigite RIC 7.95 8.22 1
10 Kaufeldt, Kajsa Thomas Colle 8.30 1
11 Donovan, Colleen Emmanuel (Ma 9.01 8.78 2
12 Wallace, Natasha Southern Mai 8.82 1
13 Bakun, Sarah St. Joseph's 9.14 1
14 Hilton, Kristi Thomas Colle 9.19 3
Women 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Flynn, Francesca Wheaton (Mas 7.51 7.51
2 Kirk, Nicole Southern Mai 7.56 7.54
3 Peterson, Amanda Wheaton (Mas 7.69 7.74
4 Thomas, Kalah Wheaton (Mas 7.89 7.78
5 Brayboy, Daria RIC 7.65 7.90
6 Fraccalossi, Micaella Emmanuel (Ma 7.99 7.98
7 Gay, Shannon Emmanuel (Ma 7.94 8.13
8 Miller, Natasha RIC 8.13 8.22
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kirk, Nicole Southern Mai 26.50 26.66 4
2 Ludew, Kelly Wheaton (Mas 26.60 27.41 4
3 Gay, Shannon Emmanuel (Ma 28.56 28.86 4
4 Fraccalossi, Micaella Emmanuel (Ma 27.90 29.22 4
5 Pierce-Dickens, Zoe Emmanuel (Ma 29.04 29.41 3
6 Dell, Leah Southern Mai 29.00 29.55 3
7 Morais, Brigite RIC 27.37 29.85 4
8 Kaufeldt, Kajsa Thomas Colle 30.22 1
9 Pidden, Emma University of Ma 30.44 30.39 2
10 Trautman, Jess RIC 29.50 30.60 3
11 Ulf, Kelly Emmanuel (Ma 30.85 1
12 Zombik, Katherine Emmanuel (Ma 29.50 31.24 3
13 Frisbee, Hailley St. Joseph's 29.90 31.61 3
14 Lodge, Gabby St. Joseph's 32.44 1
15 Donovan, Colleen Emmanuel (Ma 31.00 32.72 2
16 Hilton, Kristi Thomas Colle 34.84 1
17 Bakun, Sarah St. Joseph's 32.32 34.97 2
18 Winters, Latisha RIC 33.00 47.16 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Dalfonso, Leanna Gordon Collage 1:04.00 1:02.85 2
2 Benassi, Martina Emmanuel (Ma 1:05.00 1:05.31 2
3 Miller, Natasha RIC 1:03.84 1:06.42 2
4 Rand, Emily Wheaton (Mas 1:03.55 1:06.73 2
5 Mizell, Alicia Emmanuel (Ma 1:06.57 1:08.91 1
6 Schelling, Krissy St. Joseph's 1:04.80 1:10.49 2
7 Trautman, Jess RIC 1:09.61 1:10.74 1
8 Felbaum, Samantha Thomas Colle 1:16.34 1
-- Pidden, Emma University of Ma 1:09.94 DQ 1
Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Scannell, Meredith Wheaton (Mas 1:37.01 1:39.16
2 Damron, Hannah Southern Mai 1:43.00 1:39.22
3 Whitaker, Anna Southern Mai 1:45.00 1:43.09
4 Brayboy, Daria RIC 1:40.00 1:45.86
5 Fullarton, Meghan St. Joseph's 2:41.25
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dostie, Peyton Southern Mai 2:23.12
2 Hubbell, Nora Southern Mai 2:30.00 2:23.24
3 Panciera, Emily Southern Mai 2:27.75
4 Egan, Chloe Emmanuel (Ma 2:30.00 2:36.26
5 Rabideau, Lauren St. Joseph's 2:30.00 2:37.34
6 Eaton, Heather St. Joseph's 2:30.00 2:37.76
7 Pare, Jenna RIC 2:30.00 2:39.63
8 Pangonis, Chloe Emmanuel (Ma 2:40.00 2:46.56
9 Shorey, Alaina University of Ma 2:55.78
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dostie, Amber St. Joseph's 3:06.82 3:14.85
2 Davis, Brooke Southern Mai 3:15.50
3 Sobczyk, Dagmara Wheaton (Mas 3:15.24 3:16.87
4 Whitman, Shelby Southern Mai 3:25.16
5 Deguire, Lauren RIC 3:20.00 3:33.27
6 Plummer, Cianne Southern Mai 3:43.13
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Crane, Georgia Wheaton (Mas 5:35.24 5:28.00
2 Kruskal, Shoshana Wheaton (Mas 5:17.54 5:31.59
3 Lomas, Allison RIC 5:41.96 5:43.99
4 Mauer, Meaghan Emmanuel (Ma 5:49.44 5:56.47
5 Sylvester, Jazmyn Southern Mai 6:01.21 6:04.33
6 Roberts, Julie Emmanuel (Ma 5:55.00 6:25.07
7 Edwards, Demetra Wheaton (Mas 6:15.00 6:49.55
8 Soares, Casey Wheaton (Mas 6:15.93 7:04.82
9 Albert, Amanda Wheaton (Mas 6:25.00 7:09.96
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Silva, Jordan Wheaton (Mas 10:25.87 10:47.20
2 Beede, Morgan Southern Mai 11:00.00 11:00.96
3 Flanders, Katie University of Ma 11:31.58 11:46.35
4 Dandurand, Abigail RIC 11:50.00 12:18.38
5 Oldfield, Chelsie Southern Mai 12:34.72
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Keenan, Catherine Southern Mai 19:39.32
2 Robbins, Tayla Southern Mai 19:48.46
3 Lagasse, Kim Wheaton (Mas 21:30.45 21:59.76
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Little, Ashante Wheaton (Mas 8.30 8.34q 3
2 Dostie, Peyton Southern Mai 8.68 8.71q 2
3 Barros, Jessica Wheaton (Mas 9.25 9.09q 1
4 Damron, Hannah Southern Mai 9.30 9.18q 1
5 Haar, Nichole Wheaton (Mas 8.92 9.22q 2
6 Costello, Mellyn Emmanuel (Ma 9.50 9.30q 2
7 Leckie, Doe St. Joseph's 8.90 9.32q 3
8 Lane, Mollie Wheaton (Mas 8.77 9.62q 1
9 Zombik, Katherine Emmanuel (Ma 9.85 9.74 3
10 Soucy, Aubrie Wheaton (Mas 9.92 9.91 2
11 Dell, Leah Southern Mai 10.08 2
12 Pidden, Emma University of Ma 10.00 10.25 3
13 Smith, Sierra RIC 9.85 11.15 2
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Little, Ashante Wheaton (Mas 8.34 8.36
2 Dostie, Peyton Southern Mai 8.71 8.78
3 Haar, Nichole Wheaton (Mas 9.22 8.91
4 Barros, Jessica Wheaton (Mas 9.09 9.31
5 Leckie, Doe St. Joseph's 9.32 9.38
6 Damron, Hannah Southern Mai 9.18 9.50
7 Lane, Mollie Wheaton (Mas 9.62 9.63
8 Costello, Mellyn Emmanuel (Ma 9.30 9.91
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Southern Maine 'A' 1:49.00 1:48.56 2
1) Kirk, Nicole 2) Panciera, Emily
3) Whitaker, Anna 4) Dostie, Peyton
2 Wheaton (Mass.) 'A' 1:41.05 1:48.78 2
1) Scannell, Meredith 2) Spencer, Amber
3) Peterson, Amanda 4) Flynn, Francesca
3 Wheaton (Mass.) 'B' 1:48.23 1:52.10 2
1) Lane, Mollie 2) Thomas, Kalah
3) Little, Ashante 4) Gustavson, Emily
4 Ric 'A' 1:50.00 1:52.97 2
1) Morais, Brigite 2) Miller, Natasha
3) Brayboy, Daria 4) Smith, Sierra
5 Emmanuel (Mass.) 'A' 1:53.00 1:56.11 2
1) Gay, Shannon 2) Fraccalossi, Micaella
3) Costello, Mellyn 4) Benassi, Martina
6 Wheaton (Mass.) 'C' 1:49.14 1:58.22 1
1) Barros, Jessica 2) Soucy, Aubrie
3) Haar, Nichole 4) Rand, Emily
7 Emmanuel (Mass.) 'B' 1:58.00 2:02.18 1
1) Zombik, Katherine 2) Mizell, Alicia
3) Donovan, Colleen 4) Pierce-Dickens, Zoe
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wheaton (Mass.) 'A' 3:58.24 4:11.36
1) Rand, Emily 2) Thomas, Kalah
3) Ludew, Kelly 4) Flynn, Francesca
2 Ric 'A' 4:28.00 4:31.70
1) Brayboy, Daria 2) Smith, Sierra
3) Miller, Natasha 4) Morais, Brigite
3 Wheaton (Mass.) 'B' 3:58.25 4:37.67
1) Haar, Nichole 2) Soucy, Aubrie
3) Gustavson, Emily 4) Spencer, Amber
4 Southern Maine 'A' 3:54.05 4:49.35
1) Dell, Leah 2) Plummer, Cianne
3) Sylvester, Jazmyn 4) Carpenter, Jacqui
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Southern Maine 'A' 13:34.60
2 St. Joseph's (Me.) 'A' 14:05.20
3 Ric 'A' 14:18.80
4 Emmanuel (Mass.) 'A' 14:25.40
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lane, Mollie Wheaton (Mas 1.69m 1.58m 5-02.25
2 Smith, Sierra RIC 1.52m 1.57m 5-01.75
3 Wallace, Julia Wheaton (Mas 1.55m 1.47m 4-09.75
3 Gustavson, Emily Wheaton (Mas 1.57m 1.47m 4-09.75
3 Books, Ashley Emmanuel (Ma 1.45m 1.47m 4-09.75
3 Ulf, Kelly Emmanuel (Ma 1.47m 1.47m 4-09.75
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Gibeault, Molly Southern Mai 2.60m 2.75m 9-00.25
2 Carpenter, Jacqui Southern Mai 2.45m 8-00.50
3 Dell, Leah Southern Mai 2.15m 7-00.50
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Dostie, Peyton Southern Mai 5.14m 5.25m 17-02.75
2 Brayboy, Daria RIC 5.08m 5.03m 16-06.00
3 Miller, Natasha RIC 4.84m 15-10.50
4 Costello, Mellyn Emmanuel (Ma 4.57m 4.77m 15-07.75
5 Ulf, Kelly Emmanuel (Ma 4.82m 4.73m 15-06.25
6 Damron, Hannah Southern Mai 4.64m 15-02.75
7 Fraccalossi, Micaella Emmanuel (Ma 4.05m 4.58m 15-00.50
8 Whitaker, Anna Southern Mai 4.39m 14-05.00
9 Green, Mary Southern Mai 4.38m 14-04.50
10 Pidden, Emma University of Ma 3.95m 4.37m 14-04.00
11 Kaufeldt, Kajsa Thomas Colle 4.31m 14-01.75
12 Lodge, Gabby St. Joseph's 4.07m 13-04.25
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Brayboy, Daria RIC 11.11m 10.91m 35-09.50
2 Spencer, Amber Wheaton (Mas 10.72m 10.61m 34-09.75
3 Damron, Hannah Southern Mai 9.84m 32-03.50
4 Ulf, Kelly Emmanuel (Ma 10.00m 9.76m 32-00.25
5 Kaplan, Samantha Wheaton (Mas 10.66m 9.37m 30-09.00
6 Smith, Sierra RIC 9.75m 9.26m 30-04.75
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Belanger, Ashley Southern Mai 11.59m 11.31m 37-01.25
2 Sodders, Sabrina Southern Mai 10.56m 10.58m 34-08.50
3 Shannon, Molly Southern Mai 10.18m 10.25m 33-07.50
4 Joachim, Breanna Wheaton (Mas 8.99m 9.75m 32-00.00
5 Vander, Jessie Southern Mai 10.35m 9.68m 31-09.25
6 Barrett, Destinee RIC 10.16m 9.59m 31-05.75
7 Pina, Briana Southern Mai 9.51m 9.49m 31-01.75
8 Wallace, Natasha Southern Mai 9.75m 9.09m 29-10.00
9 Damron, Hannah Southern Mai 8.07m 26-05.75
10 Lodge, Gabby St. Joseph's 7.49m 8.04m 26-04.50
11 Green, Mary Southern Mai 7.95m 26-01.00
12 Lapine, Rana Wheaton (Mas 7.35m 7.94m 26-00.75
13 Whittick, Laura Southern Mai 9.00m 7.89m 25-10.75
14 Frisbee, Hailley St. Joseph's 8.34m 7.87m 25-10.00
15 Hilton, Kristi Thomas Colle 7.65m 25-01.25
16 Carpenter, Celeste University of Ma 8.14m 7.35m 24-01.50
17 Lundy, Marisa St. Joseph's 7.26m 7.06m 23-02.00
18 Menice, Molly University of Ma 6.94m 5.81m 19-00.75
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Barrett, Destinee RIC 14.02m 12.97m 42-06.75
2 Vander, Jessie Southern Mai 12.35m 40-06.25
3 Sodders, Sabrina Southern Mai 11.75m 10.95m 35-11.25
4 Lapine, Rana Wheaton (Mas 12.00m 10.38m 34-00.75
5 Sayavong, Christina RIC 7.85m 10.07m 33-00.50
6 Pina, Briana Southern Mai 10.13m 9.94m 32-07.50
7 Shannon, Molly Southern Mai 9.69m 31-09.50
8 Joachim, Breanna Wheaton (Mas 12.00m 8.25m 27-01.00