KVAC XC Championship 2015

Augusta, ME

KVAC XC Championship 2015 vs KVAC XC Championship 2013

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +18 535 517
Overall Average +17.09 24:08.72 23:51.62
1st-10th Place +12.93 17:36.53 17:23.60
1st-25th Place +20.60 18:12.27 17:51.67
1st-50th Place +15.69 18:41.65 18:25.96
1st-100th Place +13.18 19:21.06 19:07.88
Common Athletes -- -- 129
Ran Faster 71 100 29
Ran Season Best -- 1 1
Average Time -59.94 22:46.63 23:46.57
Median Time -1:16.50 22:07.80 23:24.30
Middle 80% Times -1:06.44 22:29.80 23:36.23
Top 10% Times -1:01.79 17:59.17 19:00.96
Top 25% Times -1:07.02 18:54.04 20:01.05
Top 50% Times -1:17.59 19:56.54 21:14.13
Bottom 50% Times -41.38 25:15.69 25:57.07
Bottom 25% Times -22.25 27:42.25 28:04.50
Bottom 10% Times -6.34 30:08.59 30:14.93
Average Difference -59.94 -- --
Median Difference +14.30 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:09.62 -- --
Top 10% Difference -36.62 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:04.99 -- --
Top 25% Difference -57.60 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:04.99 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -53.76 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -50.21 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +6.98 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Osman Doorow Lewiston High School -1:16.60 16:38.10 17:54.70
Paul Casavant Hampden Academy -1:36.10 16:55.40 18:31.50
Zachariah Hoyle Messalonskee High School -1:53.00 17:30.20 19:23.20
Jacob Gamache Edward Little High School -3:44.30 17:34.50 21:18.80
Chris Walfield Morse High School -38.30 17:49.70 18:28.00
Jason Higginbotham Brunswick High School -1:05.20 17:59.60 19:04.80
Will Webb Hampden Academy -1:51.20 18:17.10 20:08.30
Cameron Meier Mt. Ararat High School -2:58.10 18:18.00 21:16.10
Colin Glencross Bangor High School +1:27.50 19:47.20 18:19.70
Eagan Eldridge Mt. Ararat High School -1:34.90 18:24.40 19:59.30
Jarod Farrar Leavitt Area High School -1:19.00 18:25.20 19:44.20
Ruslan Reiter Maranacook Community High School -2:14.90 18:33.00 20:47.90
Carson Bessey Messalonskee High School -38.90 18:41.60 19:20.50
Billy Chambers Waterville High School -1:35.10 18:42.40 20:17.50
Luca Deangelis Maranacook Community High School -5.60 18:45.60 18:51.20
Adam Schwendt Bangor High School -1:07.90 18:46.40 19:54.30
Alex Maxsimic Brewer High School -26.90 18:59.40 19:26.30
Caleb Marsh Brewer High School -5.90 19:02.80 19:08.70
Reed Davis Brewer High School -2:44.30 19:12.40 21:56.70
Isaiah Reid Mt. Blue High School -31.80 19:13.50 19:45.30
Eli Smith Camden Hills Regional High School +13.70 19:28.10 19:14.40
Daniel Bubar Medomak Valley High School -1:44.10 19:21.60 21:05.70
Patric Groening Belfast Area High School -1:05.30 19:22.60 20:27.90
Justin Studholme Erskine Academy -34.40 19:27.10 20:01.50
Jackson Winslow Belfast Area High School -3:16.00 19:31.30 22:47.30
Ben Andrews Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School -1:25.30 19:37.60 21:02.90
Spencer Dunn Edward Little High School -1:48.30 19:46.90 21:35.20
John Parent Maranacook Community High School +34.40 20:24.00 19:49.60
Wyatt Lataille Hampden Academy -5.30 19:50.80 19:56.10
Sam Gardner Brewer High School -1:51.20 19:51.70 21:42.90
Patrick Welch Hampden Academy -1:33.60 19:55.10 21:28.70
Abe Steinberger Lincoln Academy -1:12.80 19:55.30 21:08.10
Zane Dustin Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School -2:51.30 19:58.70 22:50.00
Logan Halee Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School -1:21.60 19:59.90 21:21.50
Nathaniel Mcnutt Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School -1:16.50 20:08.80 21:25.30
Michael Bailey Brewer High School -56.50 20:10.40 21:06.90
Aden Mohamed Lewiston High School -32.40 20:12.40 20:44.80
Tyler Noyes Belfast Area High School -2:40.10 20:17.70 22:57.80
Nick White Brunswick High School -2:07.70 20:21.50 22:29.20
Cameron Mathies Hampden Academy -2:43.90 20:23.00 23:06.90
Anne Guadalupi Cony High School -20.40 20:23.20 20:43.60
Zane Bielenberg Belfast Area High School -40.20 20:29.10 21:09.30
Aaron Emerson Cony High School -1:36.70 20:35.30 22:12.00
Trevayne Jackson Mt. Blue High School -3:22.70 20:38.40 24:01.10
Jacob Willette Bangor High School -4:21.30 20:48.50 25:09.80
Tessa Cassidy Brunswick High School -19.40 20:52.90 21:12.30
Jonathan Karp Brewer High School -45.60 20:54.80 21:40.40
Nathaniel Rines Morse High School -16.50 20:54.80 21:11.30
Cecilia Morin Waterville High School -1:57.70 20:58.50 22:56.20
Hunter Beebe Mt. Ararat High School -8:24.50 21:04.10 29:28.60
Adam O'connor Winslow High School -2:36.30 21:05.80 23:42.10
Tiffany Tanner Brunswick High School -1:53.90 21:12.40 23:06.30
Jordan Bickford Belfast Area High School -1:03.80 21:12.60 22:16.40
Christopher Wilson Nokomis High School -25.70 21:15.30 21:41.00
Maggie Hickey Mt. Blue High School -28.70 21:17.20 21:45.90
Max Winn Bangor High School -4:12.90 21:18.90 25:31.80
Alex Wicks Morse High School -2:07.80 21:20.50 23:28.30
Theo Seidel Lincoln Academy -1:15.60 21:22.70 22:38.30
Simone Withers Hampden Academy -31.90 21:35.90 22:07.80
Morgen Ray Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School -6:54.20 21:36.50 28:30.70
Alex Morsey Belfast Area High School -2:33.10 21:41.80 24:14.90
Joshua Drisko Bangor High School -3:49.30 21:52.00 25:41.30
Ethan Welch Winslow High School -1:05.40 21:52.10 22:57.50
Deagan Poland Medomak Valley High School -2:27.10 22:03.20 24:30.30
Colin Ingalls Mt. Ararat High School -54.70 22:07.80 23:02.50
Aaron Ouellette Morse High School +56.40 23:04.30 22:07.90
Julia Labbe Leavitt Area High School -5.60 22:11.60 22:17.20
Eiji Frey Hampden Academy -45.80 22:24.00 23:09.80
Dawson Curtis Leavitt Area High School -3:40.10 22:24.00 26:04.10
Braden Mcavoy Brewer High School -3:59.60 22:24.60 26:24.20
Corey Rogers Mt. Blue High School -20.00 22:37.80 22:57.80
Kayla Allen Lewiston High School -2:14.20 22:38.80 24:53.00
Kayleigh Cote Leavitt Area High School -3:34.60 22:49.10 26:23.70
Kelsea Albertson Morse High School +15.60 23:15.50 22:59.90
Alex Spearin Camden Hills Regional High School +57.40 23:57.90 23:00.50
Dylan Gagne Messalonskee High School -2:04.70 23:01.80 25:06.50
Emily Kessel Camden Hills Regional High School +41.60 23:44.20 23:02.60
Alex Roy Lawrence High School -35.00 23:05.50 23:40.50
Emily McCarthy Mt. Blue High School -1:37.00 23:07.30 24:44.30
Garrett Main Messalonskee High School -23.00 23:14.10 23:37.10
Noah Howard Belfast Area High School -1:07.00 23:14.60 24:21.60
Jason Labbe Leavitt Area High School -6.00 23:14.60 23:20.60
Steven Minns Mt. Blue High School -7.30 23:17.00 23:24.30
Megan Noble Maine Central Insitute +1:16.60 24:34.10 23:17.50
Emma Levy Mt. Ararat High School -2:09.90 23:19.40 25:29.30
Jaycee Greely Maranacook Community High School +14.30 23:39.30 23:25.00
Tessa Condon Bangor High School +31.30 23:58.30 23:27.00
Daly Winterich Oceanside High School +47.60 24:24.40 23:36.80
Taylor Cray Maranacook Community High School +2.40 23:41.30 23:38.90
Maggie Nevens Lincoln Academy -53.50 23:40.40 24:33.90
Amelia Franklin Morse High School -4:02.50 23:55.00 27:57.50
Dylan Reese Oceanside High School +1:47.70 25:45.50 23:57.80
Allie Burns Brunswick High School +2:12.00 26:12.90 24:00.90
Jacqueline Russell Camden Hills Regional High School -1:10.60 24:09.60 25:20.20
Angela Rideout Hampden Academy -1:05.80 24:09.90 25:15.70
Taylor Clement Hampden Academy +49.60 25:13.80 24:24.20
Alison Laplante Cony High School -3:06.80 24:29.60 27:36.40
Emma Nagler Brunswick High School +4:31.90 29:12.50 24:40.60
Tyler Bodeen Morse High School +1:43.10 26:26.30 24:43.20
Camille Kavanah Maranacook Community High School -37.80 24:58.40 25:36.20
Amber Burris Brewer High School -33.10 24:59.30 25:32.40
Abby Griffin Medomak Valley High School -2:27.20 24:59.50 27:26.70
Tim Speropolous Winslow High School +1:05.00 26:12.60 25:07.60
Emily Davis Oceanside High School -3:11.40 25:10.20 28:21.60
Rayanne Leach Medomak Valley High School +3:58.90 29:09.90 25:11.00
Kaitlyn True Lewiston High School +7.60 25:32.80 25:25.20
Emma McGurren Camden Hills Regional High School +1:34.40 27:04.50 25:30.10
Emily Dumont Lewiston High School +0.70 25:50.40 25:49.70
Adam Colter Hampden Academy +1:11.60 27:03.40 25:51.80
Kayla Chrstopher Messalonskee High School -32.70 25:57.70 26:30.40
Emma Van Kampen Brunswick High School +42.00 26:41.30 25:59.30
Reese Bucklin Lewiston High School -1:36.60 26:00.50 27:37.10
Olivia Smith Skowhegan Area High School -1:08.60 26:03.10 27:11.70
Miriam Cohen Mt. Blue High School -22.60 26:04.50 26:27.10
Carianne Miller Hampden Academy +1:30.40 27:47.50 26:17.10
Peter Cooke Lincoln Academy -2:20.60 26:24.00 28:44.60
Emily Roy Messalonskee High School -58.30 26:26.80 27:25.10
Krista Hooper Medomak Valley High School -4.10 26:29.70 26:33.80
Reyann Brooks Mt. Ararat High School -1:29.30 26:49.20 28:18.50
Lindsey Papa Mt. Ararat High School -2:40.50 26:58.40 29:38.90
Mirelle Lafreniere Camden Hills Regional High School +1:46.80 28:54.80 27:08.00
Logan Smith Bangor High School +4:35.10 31:48.20 27:13.10
Haley Pelletier Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School +4:27.50 32:34.30 28:06.80
Conor Thompson Bangor High School -4:37.10 28:17.70 32:54.80
Caitlyn Riggott Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School -2:46.80 28:52.10 31:38.90
Alexandra Oakstone Brewer High School +8:14.10 37:51.20 29:37.10
Kelsey Riggott Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School -3:52.40 29:43.70 33:36.10
Hannah White Belfast Area High School -1:36.40 29:47.60 31:24.00
Sadie Libby Skowhegan Area High School -2:05.80 30:47.70 32:53.50