Southern Maine Class C Regional XC Championship 2016

Cumberland, ME

Southern Maine Class C Regional XC Championship 2016 vs Western Maine Class C Regional XC Championship 2014

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -16 163 179
Overall Average -29.13 23:03.32 23:32.45
1st-10th Place -15.79 17:45.68 18:01.47
1st-25th Place -0.87 18:35.46 18:36.33
1st-50th Place +2.20 19:26.65 19:24.45
1st-100th Place -9.22 20:49.07 20:58.29
Common Athletes -- -- 37
Ran Faster 25 31 6
Ran Season Best -2 1 3
Average Time -52.99 21:42.21 22:35.20
Median Time -1:08.53 21:43.89 22:52.42
Middle 80% Times -47.23 21:49.40 22:36.62
Top 10% Times -54.93 17:15.81 18:10.74
Top 25% Times -56.46 17:58.31 18:54.76
Top 50% Times -47.16 19:25.41 20:12.58
Bottom 50% Times -56.03 22:50.46 23:46.49
Bottom 25% Times -1:06.42 25:16.02 26:22.44
Bottom 10% Times -1:37.29 26:11.71 27:49.00
Average Difference -52.99 -- --
Median Difference -3:48.77 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -48.59 -- --
Top 10% Difference -29.93 -- --
Top 50% Difference -46.35 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:03.56 -- --
Top 50% Difference -46.35 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:08.89 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:13.10 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -2:02.05 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Jacob Hickey Winthrop High School -2:00.66 16:40.62 18:41.28
Tucker Pierce Maine Coast Waldorf -19.76 17:22.76 17:42.52
Wilson Moore Waynflete School -52.40 17:29.93 18:22.33
Nick Neveu Maine Coast Waldorf -37.60 17:29.94 18:07.54
Dylan Wu Maine Coast Waldorf -1:15.49 17:39.63 18:55.12
Brandon Goud Wiscasset High School -1:45.41 18:06.21 19:51.62
Jacob Christiansen Traip Academy -40.48 18:08.03 18:48.51
Kyle Ames Boothbay Region High School -9.95 18:20.64 18:30.59
Gaelan Boyle-wight Telstar Regional High School -3:48.77 19:09.12 22:57.89
Peterson Silk Waynflete School -1:30.65 19:16.19 20:46.84
Robert Shelley St. Dominic Regional High School -1:23.16 19:29.94 20:53.10
Caleb Fortin Winthrop High School +2:15.94 21:49.82 19:33.88
Evan Gorr Carrabec High School -51.83 20:19.41 21:11.24
Jack Kostelnik North Yarmouth Academy -1:13.99 20:22.50 21:36.49
Eli Gundersen Maine Coast Waldorf +56.45 21:30.69 20:34.24
Olivia Skillings Maine Coast Waldorf +4.88 21:14.42 21:09.54
Ellie Chidsey Waynflete School +4.56 21:18.97 21:14.41
Sydney Sirois St. Dominic Regional High School -1:24.53 21:37.36 23:01.89
Ella Brown St. Dominic Regional High School -1:03.90 21:42.58 22:46.48
Amelia Lorrey Traip Academy -1:14.56 21:43.89 22:58.45
Sophia Mayone Waynflete School -28.34 21:52.44 22:20.78
Abby Pipkin Waynflete School -59.39 22:14.62 23:14.01
Megan Alberding North Yarmouth Academy -1:37.17 22:28.82 24:05.99
Louise Ahearne Maine Coast Waldorf +24.09 23:16.51 22:52.42
Sarah Austin North Yarmouth Academy -29.71 22:58.56 23:28.27
Megan D'alessandro St. Dominic Regional High School -2:15.23 23:01.35 25:16.58
Leeza Kopaeva Waynflete School -0.11 23:36.49 23:36.60
Aj Foss Carrabec High School -1:39.39 24:10.12 25:49.51
Julien Rogers St. Dominic Regional High School -52.02 24:25.11 25:17.13
Fiona Libby Maine Coast Waldorf -27.73 24:31.72 24:59.45
Megan Knowles Monmouth Academy +54.62 25:30.44 24:35.82
Olivia Stites Traip Academy -4:05.18 24:36.14 28:41.32
Kate Friant Boothbay Region High School -1:45.01 24:50.47 26:35.48
Tess Gioia Hall-Dale High School -1.69 25:19.77 25:21.46
Lily Meehan Dirigo High School -9.07 25:35.18 25:44.25
Jessica Gipson Traip Academy -1:30.28 26:24.91 27:55.19
Zoe Tacheny Dirigo High School -47.71 27:16.31 28:04.02