Kennett High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
8.48 | Karlie Boothby | 26th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results | |
8.49 | Shaunna Hacking | 27th | Prelims H5 | Girls Results | |
9.17 | Abby Ross | 36th | Prelims H3 | Girls Results | |
9.34 | SB | Alexis Smith | 37th | Prelims H2 | Girls Results |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
53.26 | SB | Shannon Derby | 31st | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
53.33 | SB | Mattigan Petell | 32nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
54.06 | SB | Nadia Van Dyne | 33rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:53.85 | SB | Kaitlyn Fay | 12th | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
1:55.30 | Melissa Brown | 14th | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:28.01 | Kimberly Bowles | 16th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:05.28 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:36.72 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | Chloe Vandyne | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4-4 | Nadia Van Dyne | 13th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.67 | SB | Brycen Hill | 30th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results |
8.17 | SB | Carson Smith | 36th | Prelims H5 | Boys Results |
8.28 | Jacob Tucker | 37th | Prelims H5 | Boys Results | |
9.49 | Ian Martin | 38th | Prelims H2 | Boys Results | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
49.58 | SB | Carson Smith | 26th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
51.94 | SB | Dylan Derby | 29th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:53.31 | SB | Christopher Desmarais | 14th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
2:57.09 | Garrick Porter | 17th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
3:07.22 | SB | C. Boone Mixer-bailey | 25th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
3:20.20 | SB | John Soucy | 29th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
3:23.83 | Alexander Klementovich | 30th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.62 | SB | Eric Smith | 20th | Prelims H2 | Boys Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:52.23 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:04.37 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
31-11.25 | Eric Borman | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
21-6.5 | SB | Jacob Tucker | 17th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |