Yarmouth High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1600 Meter Race Walk | |||||
11:29.79 | Evey Merriam | 16th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.89 | Evie King | 18th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.14 | SB | Evie King | 11th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:27.66 | SB | Maya Panozzo | 4th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:33.55 | SB | Maya Panozzo | 6th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
5:46.42 | SB | Hillary Connor | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
5:57.66 | Ella Maxwell | 16th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
6:09.34 | Mary Psyhogeos | 23rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:56.84 | SB | Hillary Connor | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
13:37.24 | Mary Psyhogeos | 13th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
56.23 | Relay Team | 17th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:31.46 | SB | Relay Team | 13th | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:46.62 | SB | Relay Team | 13th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
28-10.25 | Elena Schlax | 20th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.85 | SB | Aiden Kamm | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
11.86 | Aiden Kamm | 7th | Prelims H2 | Boys Results | |
11.93 | Frazier Dougherty | 13th | Prelims H2 | Boys Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.84 | SB | Aiden Kamm | 6th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
23.87 | SB | Frazier Dougherty | 7th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
24.76 | Owen Gillan | 16th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.03 | SB | Frazier Dougherty | 5th | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.81 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:42.75 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:09.09 | SB | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | Owen Gillan | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-1.75 | Aiden Kamm | 19th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Discus | |||||
126-7 | SB | Turner Schnee | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Javelin | |||||
107-11 | Nick Gamage | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Wheelchair Shot Put | |||||
14-8 | SB | Ethan Hennig | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
100 Meter Wheelchair Race | |||||
25.53 | SB | Ethan Hennig | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results |