Messalonskee High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.18 | SB | Kaitlin Watson | 10th | Prelims H2 | Girls |
13.53 | SB | Amy Heino | 23rd | Prelims H3 | Girls |
14.11 | SB | Laura Weeks | 35th | Prelims H2 | Girls |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.00 | SB | Kaitlin Watson | 7th | Finals H6 | Girls |
27.75 | SB | Hannah Cole | 17th | Finals H3 | Girls |
28.40 | SB | Amy Heino | 21st | Finals H2 | Girls |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.53 | SB | Jesse Labreck | 5th | Finals H5 | Girls |
1:05.45 | SB | Hannah Cole | 15th | Finals H4 | Girls |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.10 | SB | Sarah Tracey | 9th | Prelims H4 | Girls |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
53.53 | SB | Sarah Tracey | 18th | Finals H3 | Girls |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.18 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H4 | Girls |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:27.11 | SB | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H2 | Girls |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | SB | Jesse Labreck | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls |
Long Jump | |||||
15-1.5 | SB | Jesse Labreck | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls |
14-11 | SB | Kaitlin Watson | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:53.15 | SB | Dylan Jose | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:45.59 | SB | Sam Mathes | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.65 | SB | Juan Menses | 21st | Prelims H1 | Boys |
18.18 | SB | Nick Herard | 23rd | Prelims H4 | Boys |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.05 | SB | Juan Menses | 25th | Finals H2 | Boys |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
48.64 | SB | Relay Team | 21st | Finals H1 | Boys |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:55.40 | SB | Relay Team | 23rd | Finals H1 | Boys |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:12.40 | SB | Relay Team | 16th | Finals H1 | Boys |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | SB | Isaac Sturtevant | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys |
Long Jump | |||||
18-3 | SB | Scott Tracy | 22nd | Finals H1 | Boys |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-4.25 | SB | Scott Tracy | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys |
40-1 | SB | Hilmar Olafsson | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys |
Javelin | |||||
151-4 | SB | Luke Fekete | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys |
124-0 | SB | Hilmar Olafsson | 20th | Finals H1 | Boys |
Shot Put | |||||
42-3 | SB | Joshua Cote | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys |
39-4 | SB | Luke Fekete | 21st | Finals H1 | Boys |