Falmouth High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.85 | SB | Adrienne Michalakis | 3rd | Prelims H3 | Girls |
7.89 | SB | Adrienne Michalakis | 4th | Finals | Girls |
8.24 | SB | Shaina Sirois | 11th | Prelims H3 | Girls |
8.83 | SB | Haley Mucci | 17th | Prelims H4 | Girls |
9.18 | SB | Kayla Adelman | 23rd | Prelims H3 | Girls |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.41 | SB | Adrienne Michalakis | 6th | Finals H6 | Girls |
29.13 | SB | Kate Sparks | 10th | Finals H5 | Girls |
29.27 | SB | Allysa Yeung | 11th | Finals H4 | Girls |
29.47 | SB | Sarah Sparks | 5th | Finals H6 | Girls |
31.24 | SB | Summer Greenwood | 14th | Finals H3 | Girls |
31.80 | SB | Zoe Andle | 16th | Finals H4 | Girls |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.96 | SB | Rachel Brown | 2nd | Finals H2 | Girls |
1:06.81 | SB | Amy Webster | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls |
1:08.99 | SB | Jena Mannette | 5th | Finals H3 | Girls |
1:09.46 | SB | Emily Rand | 7th | Finals H2 | Girls |
1:09.64 | SB | Karita Stevens | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls |
1:11.73 | SB | Haley Mucci | 9th | Finals H2 | Girls |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:34.52 | SB | Francesca D'Alfonso | 4th | Finals | Girls |
One Mile Run | |||||
6:32.11 | SB | Maura Labrecque | 9th | Finals | Girls |
2 Mile Run | |||||
12:49.96 | SB | Erin Morris | 5th | Finals | Girls |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.81 | SB | Jaclyn Scott | 11th | Prelims H1 | Girls |
11.10 | SB | Corey Morganstern | 12th | Prelims H1 | Girls |
11.25 | SB | Summer Greenwood | 4th | Finals | Girls |
11.44 | SB | Summer Greenwood | 6th | Prelims H1 | Girls |
12.20 | SB | Natalie Kuhn | 10th | Prelims H1 | Girls |
12.73 | SB | Nicole Morris | 11th | Prelims H2 | Girls |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:52.37 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:40.83 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
4-2 | SB | Jaclyn Scott | 5th | Finals | Girls |
Long Jump | |||||
14-1.75 | SB | Jena Mannette | 6th | Finals | Girls |
11-11.5 | SB | Natalie Kuhn | 21st | Finals | Girls |
Triple Jump | |||||
29-1.5 | SB | Emily Rand | 7th | Finals | Girls |
27-3.75 | SB | Sarah Sparks | 10th | Finals | Girls |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-0 | SB | Amy Webster | 3rd | Finals | Girls |
6-6 | SB | Corey Morganstern | 7th | Finals | Girls |
Shot Put | |||||
34-4.25 | SB | Kate Sparks | 2nd | Finals | Girls |
22-9.75 | SB | Sarah Sparks | 2nd | Finals | Girls |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.70 | SB | Will Wegener | 1st | Finals | Boys |
6.82 | SB | Will Wegener | 1st | Prelims H2 | Boys |
7.01 | SB | Jacob Buhelt | 2nd | Finals | Boys |
7.16 | SB | Jacob Buhelt | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Boys |
7.99 | SB | Shreyas Joshi | 17th | Prelims H5 | Boys |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.65 | SB | Alec Dunn | 1st | Finals H5 | Boys |
24.59 | SB | Jacob Buhelt | 1st | Finals H7 | Boys |
25.02 | SB | Jimmy Polewaczyk | 2nd | Finals H7 | Boys |
25.93 | SB | Hudson Carr | 8th | Finals H6 | Boys |
26.93 | SB | Abyn Reabe-gerwig | 13th | Finals H6 | Boys |
29.52 | SB | Joseph Conway | 28th | Finals H1 | Boys |
29.81 | SB | Callan Therrien | 26th | Finals H3 | Boys |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.27 | SB | Will Wegener | 1st | Finals H3 | Boys |
53.34 | SB | Kellen Macdonald | 2nd | Finals H3 | Boys |
56.39 | SB | Jimmy Polewaczyk | 3rd | Finals H4 | Boys |
57.61 | SB | Toby Aicher | 4th | Finals H4 | Boys |
57.95 | SB | Brian Prescott | 9th | Finals H2 | Boys |
1:00.70 | SB | Danny Goodrich | 9th | Finals H3 | Boys |
1:01.44 | SB | Sean Hodgdon | 12th | Finals H3 | Boys |
1:08.59 | SB | Tristan Tucker | 20th | Finals H1 | Boys |
1:09.22 | SB | Doug Clark | 21st | Finals H1 | Boys |
1:11.10 | SB | Micah Zuckerman | 16th | Finals H1 | Boys |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:05.93 | SB | Mike Serunian | 2nd | Finals | Boys |
2:10.71 | SB | Azad Jalali | 3rd | Finals | Boys |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:58.80 | SB | Henry Briggs | 9th | Finals | Boys |
5:02.30 | SB | Sam Walker | 11th | Finals | Boys |
5:33.72 | SB | Ben Klebe | 20th | Finals | Boys |
5:36.88 | SB | Will Walker | 22nd | Finals | Boys |
5:57.73 | SB | Ryan Gao | 26th | Finals | Boys |
2 Mile Run | |||||
10:35.62 | SB | Charlie Swerdlow | 3rd | Finals | Boys |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.15 | SB | Kellen Macdonald | 1st | Finals | Boys |
8.29 | SB | Alec Dunn | 1st | Prelims H1 | Boys |
8.33 | SB | Kellen Macdonald | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Boys |
8.35 | SB | Alec Dunn | 2nd | Finals | Boys |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:35.48 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:42.01 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | SB | Kellen Macdonald | 6th | Finals | Boys |
Long Jump | |||||
18-6 | SB | Reid Pryzant | 6th | Finals | Boys |
16-1.5 | SB | Brett Emmertz | 18th | Finals | Boys |
13-8.25 | SB | Shreyas Joshi | 29th | Finals | Boys |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-2.5 | SB | Justin Hovey | 4th | Finals | Boys |
34-1.25 | SB | Reid Pryzant | 10th | Finals | Boys |
33-0.5 | SB | Brett Emmertz | 13th | Finals | Boys |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-0 | SB | Sam Bennett | 2nd | Finals | Boys |
9-0 | SB | Justin Hovey | 3rd | Finals | Boys |
9-0 | SB | Reilly Bayer | 4th | Finals | Boys |
7-6 | SB | Tyler Evers | 7th | Finals | Boys |
7-6 | SB | John DeSimone | 7th | Finals | Boys |
Shot Put | |||||
33-1 | SB | Mike Kane | 10th | Finals | Boys |
28-10.75 | SB | Sam Brown | 10th | Finals | Boys |
27-4.75 | SB | Josh McGovern | 13th | Finals | Boys |