Brewer High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
2002 Maine XC Festival of Champions - 10/5/02
Belfast, ME
Results
Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
Course: * 19:22.00 10/27/01 Erin Archard, Mt. Blue High School
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Clark, Heather 12 Brewer High School 6:17.5 19:32.9 1
2 Hintz, Cassie 9 Old Town 6:21.1 19:43.8 2
3 Dionne, Hilary 12 Cumberland 6:22.9 19:49.6 3
4 Dow, Lacie 10 Ellsworth 6:33.7 20:23.0 4
5 Belanger, Joline 9 Bangor High School 6:36.3 20:31.0 5
6 Carter, Jillian 12 Presque Isle 6:42.4 20:50.1 6
7 Balentine, Molly 11 Hampden Academy 6:46.3 21:02.3 7
8 Jellsion, Brie 12 Ellsworth 6:50.3 21:14.6 8
9 Dunn, Casey 10 Bangor High School 6:53.9 21:25.9 9
10 Bobrowski, Katelyn 10 Cumberland 6:57.2 21:36.2 10
11 Buckingham, Jessica 11 Ellsworth 7:02.7 21:53.1 11
12 Clark, Joy 11 Presque Isle 7:03.0 21:54.1 12
13 Herbold, Isobel 10 Bangor High School 7:03.0 21:54.1 13
14 Gervasi, Amanda 9 Hampden Academy 7:06.0 22:03.6 14
15 Patten, Bethany 10 Bucksport 7:08.8 22:12.1 15
16 Pierson, Elspeth 12 Brunswick 7:09.1 22:13.2 16
17 Ivey, Mandy Oxford Hills 7:09.5 22:14.2
18 Potvin, Amelia 11 Hampden Academy 7:13.4 22:26.3 17
19 Bougie, Erin 12 Caribou High School 7:15.0 22:31.4 18
20 Farley, Emily 9 MDI 7:15.6 22:33.3 19
21 Estes, Shelly 12 Hampden Academy 7:18.5 22:42.3 20
22 Levine, Kelsey 9 Brunswick 7:19.3 22:44.6 21
23 Vaughan, Mary 9 Brunswick 7:20.1 22:47.3 22
24 Jones, Kelsey 10 North Haven 7:20.6 22:48.9
25 Duncan, Sarah 12 Presque Isle 7:22.7 22:55.4 23
26 Almy, Rachel 12 Foxcroft Academy 7:24.0 22:59.3 24
27 Holmes, Christiannah 9 Machias Memorial HS 7:25.2 23:03.2 25
28 MacAlister, Melissa 10 Foxcroft Academy 7:25.6 23:04.4 26
29 Sullivan, Tara 11 Bangor High School 7:27.6 23:10.6 27
30 Jarvis, Chelsae 12 Presque Isle 7:28.8 23:14.2 28
31 Johnson, Lydia 10 Ellsworth 7:29.1 23:15.2 29
32 Sanderson, Quinci 9 Mattanawcook 7:29.5 23:16.4 30
33 Hessler, Katie 12 Ellsworth 7:29.9 23:17.7 31
34 Gingsberg, Caroline 11 Belfast High School 7:31.2 23:21.8 32
35 Marden, Shannon 9 Foxcroft Academy 7:31.9 23:23.8 33
36 Estes, Melissa 10 Hampden Academy 7:34.1 23:30.7 34
37 Luchini, Gina 10 Ellsworth 7:35.5 23:35.2 35
38 Moore, Alivia 10 Old Town 7:36.9 23:39.5 36
39 Stewart, Mahala 11 Narraguagus 7:37.4 23:40.9 37
40 Juskuv, Catherine 10 Cumberland 7:38.0 23:43.0 38
41 Slike, Codi 12 Mattanawcook 7:39.0 23:45.8 39
42 Hassell, Gretta 10 Hampden Academy 7:39.6 23:47.9 40
43 Riesgo, Melissa 10 Belfast High School 7:40.7 23:51.2 41
44 Perry, Carole 12 Narraguagus 7:41.8 23:54.6 42
45 Rawcliffe, MacKenzie 11 Hampden Academy 7:42.3 23:56.1 43
46 Stanley, Emma 10 MDI 7:42.7 23:57.4 44
47 Shapero, Kayle 11 Bangor High School 7:45.1 24:05.0 45
48 Greenhalgh, Lynne 10 Ellsworth 7:45.3 24:05.4 46
49 Studwell, Anna 10 Brunswick 7:45.3 24:05.6 47
50 Martin, Mindy 9 Mattanawcook 7:45.4 24:05.9 48
51 Trust, Cassie MDI 7:45.5 24:06.2 49
52 Attwood, Jennah 12 Cumberland 7:45.8 24:07.2 50
53 Loblein, Jen 11 Belfast High School 7:47.0 24:10.8 51
54 Norman, Meagan 9 Machias Memorial HS 7:48.1 24:14.2 52
55 Woodward, Aisa 11 GSA 7:48.3 24:14.8
56 Hessert, Marisa 10 Caribou High School 7:48.7 24:16.1 53
57 Becker, Sarah 11 Hampden Academy 7:49.3 24:17.9
58 Ocana, Jenny 12 Bucksport 7:49.9 24:19.7 54
59 O'Donnell, Kristina 11 Hampden Academy 7:52.7 24:28.7
60 Bell-Hart, Kate 9 Brunswick 7:54.0 24:32.5 55
61 Nye, Chelsea 10 Old Town 7:55.8 24:38.1 56
62 Laginhas, Jeanne 10 Cumberland 7:56.0 24:38.8 57
63 Carson, Julie 9 Caribou High School 7:57.1 24:42.2 58
64 Hines, Mallory 9 GSA 7:57.4 24:43.2
65 Gould, Kendra 9 Old Town 7:57.5 24:43.3 59
66 Gray, Vanessa 12 Bucksport 7:57.7 24:44.0 60
67 Hassell, Elizabeth 12 Hampden Academy 7:58.1 24:45.5
68 Kamp, Olivia 12 Ellsworth 7:58.2 24:45.5
69 Hardison, Lindsey 12 Ellsworth 7:58.8 24:47.5
70 Pelletier, Joslynn 12 Brewer High School 7:59.8 24:50.6 61
71 Kwon, Yanghee 9 Old Town 8:01.5 24:56.0 62
72 DaSilva, Ashley 12 Cumberland 8:01.6 24:56.1 63
73 Ruhl, Linsey 11 Mattanawcook 8:01.8 24:56.8 64
74 Hunt, Jane 9 Bucksport 8:02.3 24:58.5 65
75 Spurling, Christie 9 MDI 8:02.5 24:59.0 66
76 Bamman, Ashley 12 Ellsworth 8:03.1 25:00.8
77 Brunton, Vanessa 10 Sumner High School 8:03.2 25:01.2 67
78 Brown, Heather 10 Sumner High School 8:03.3 25:01.4 68
79 Kettle, Beth 9 Mattanawcook 8:03.5 25:02.0 69
80 Butler, Kerri 11 Brewer High School 8:04.7 25:05.7 70
81 Wright, Jennifer 11 Bangor High School 8:09.0 25:19.1 71
82 Romano, Tiffini 9 Brunswick 8:09.9 25:22.1 72
83 Johnson, Ashley 10 Bucksport 8:10.7 25:24.5 73
84 Exley, Sarah MDI 8:13.6 25:33.5 74
85 Knight, Kim 11 Ellsworth 8:14.4 25:36.0
86 Davidshofer, Claudine 12 Presque Isle 8:15.2 25:38.3 75
87 Frank, Kayla 9 Brunswick 8:16.1 25:41.4 76
88 Bridges, Crystal 9 Sumner High School 8:17.8 25:46.5 77
89 Proulx, Brittany 11 MDI 8:18.4 25:48.3 78
90 Penney, Ginger 10 Bucksport 8:19.0 25:50.2 79
91 Berg, Lauren 9 Hampden Academy 8:21.4 25:57.7
92 Samp, Abby 12 Hampden Academy 8:22.0 25:59.4
93 Linscott, Mallory 12 MDI 8:22.0 25:59.5 80
94 Knox, Alicia 10 Belfast High School 8:22.2 26:00.3 81
95 Brenton, Shana 12 Sumner High School 8:22.4 26:00.7 82
96 Johnson, Rachel 9 Bangor High School 8:22.4 26:00.8 83
97 Good, Katie 10 Ellsworth 8:22.6 26:01.6
98 Trombley, Amanda 9 Caribou High School 8:23.1 26:02.9 84
99 Bushway, Meghan 11 Foxcroft Academy 8:25.2 26:09.4 85
100 Bourgoin, Rachelle 9 Hampden Academy 8:26.5 26:13.6
101 Brassbridge, Stacey Searsport 8:26.8 26:14.5
102 Sokolowski, Cera 9 Brewer High School 8:28.6 26:20.1 86
103 Harris, Judy 9 Ellsworth 8:31.3 26:28.6
104 Dumond, Mandy 10 Brewer High School 8:32.3 26:31.5 87
105 Walton, Stephani 12 Bangor High School 8:36.8 26:45.6
106 Kunilava, Alena 11 Belfast High School 8:38.3 26:50.2 88
107 Chase, Stephanie 11 Bangor High School 8:38.5 26:50.8
108 Lipton, Beryl 9 Machias Memorial HS 8:39.2 26:53.0 89
109 Rogers, Sarah 11 Bangor High School 8:41.0 26:58.5
110 Jacques, Crystal 10 Sumner High School 8:41.0 26:58.6 90
111 Robinson, Alyssa 10 Foxcroft Academy 8:43.2 27:05.6 91
112 Caron, Jen 10 Old Town 8:43.7 27:07.1 92
113 Nelson, Natasha 10 Islesboro 8:46.8 27:16.5 93
114 Tsang, Joanne 9 Bangor High School 8:50.0 27:26.6
115 Linscott, Lacy 10 Ellsworth 8:52.3 27:33.7
116 Phung, Julie 9 Bangor High School 8:52.7 27:34.9
117 Wilder, Kelly 9 Ellsworth 8:52.7 27:34.9
118 Jordan, Michelle 10 MDI 8:57.4 27:49.7
119 Kovach, Susan 10 Piscataquis 8:58.8 27:54.0 94
120 Hanson, Shelly 9 Foxcroft Academy 9:02.9 28:06.5 95
121 Gommel, Haley 12 GSA 9:03.0 28:07.0
122 Young, Nikki 11 Sumner High School 9:04.7 28:12.2 96
123 Martin, Hilary 12 Narraguagus 9:08.6 28:24.4 97
124 Kronholm, Amanda Searsport 9:09.2 28:26.2
125 Gaspar, Christine 10 Cumberland 9:10.5 28:30.3 98
126 Mooney, Chelsea 10 Hampden Academy 9:11.0 28:31.9
127 Randall, Shannon 9 Brunswick 9:12.4 28:36.3
128 Kiley, Sarah 10 Cumberland 9:13.2 28:38.8
129 Tempesta, Ashley Oxford Hills 9:17.5 28:51.8
130 Cobb, Jacqueline 9 Bangor High School 9:17.6 28:52.3
131 Vasiliauskas, Pauline Searsport 9:19.0 28:56.6
132 Foss, Dustin 10 Narraguagus 9:19.6 28:58.4 99
133 Allen, Katie 12 Ellsworth 9:20.6 29:01.6
134 Cox, Melissa 9 Hampden Academy 9:21.6 29:04.7
135 Whitney, Sarah 9 Mattanawcook 9:23.8 29:11.4 100
136 Moseley, Keeley 10 Bangor High School 9:25.4 29:16.5
137 Burkett, Delicia 12 Foxcroft Academy 9:25.7 29:17.6 101
138 Burchard, Alex 11 Caribou High School 9:29.6 29:29.7 102
139 Jansen, Morgan 9 Ellsworth 9:31.7 29:36.2
140 Bard, Chantalle 10 Caribou High School 9:32.3 29:37.9 103
141 True, Amanda 11 Orono High School 9:35.4 29:47.5
142 Zimmerman, Lindsey 12 Foxcroft Academy 9:41.0 30:04.9
143 Pfister, Alex 9 GSA 9:45.0 30:17.3
144 Spencer, Miranda 12 Machias Memorial HS 9:45.9 30:20.1 104
145 Filimonova, Sveta 12 Old Town 9:49.1 30:30.1 105
146 Bisacre, Annie 9 Bangor High School 9:50.6 30:34.8
147 McEachern, Meghan 9 Ellsworth 9:53.8 30:44.8
148 Sandberg, Laura 9 MDI 9:57.2 30:55.4
149 Lynch, Shaina 11 Cumberland 10:09.7 31:34.2
150 Farley, Kayla 9 Piscataquis 10:15.0 31:50.7 106
151 Alley, Dorothy 11 Sumner High School 10:24.6 32:20.4 107
152 Bailey, Pam 11 Piscataquis 10:26.5 32:26.3 108
153 Cooper, Elizabeth 11 Piscataquis 10:27.6 32:29.8 109
154 Bishop, Jennifer 12 Orono High School 10:35.7 32:54.8
155 McMahon, Fiona 11 Hampden Academy 10:39.8 33:07.8
156 Johnston, Melissa 12 Islesboro 10:49.0 33:36.4 110
157 Mannette, Courtney 10 Bucksport 10:50.0 33:39.3 111
158 O'Connell, Keely 9 Islesboro 10:57.6 34:03.1 112
159 Smith, Samantha 10 Machias Memorial HS 10:57.8 34:03.5 113
160 Hall, Krysti 9 Islesboro 11:01.9 34:16.3 114
161 Sawyer, Jill 9 Narraguagus 11:03.7 34:22.0 115
162 Dublin, Elise 10 Narraguagus 11:16.1 35:00.4 116
163 Braley, Natasha 9 Piscataquis 11:22.4 35:19.9 117
164 Salisbury, Rachael 9 Caribou High School 11:25.7 35:30.4 118
165 Rogerson, Theresa 9 Hampden Academy 11:26.0 35:31.3
166 Bullock, Sarah 9 Islesboro 11:26.1 35:31.7 119
167 Alley, Eileen 9 Machias Memorial HS 11:36.0 36:02.3 120
168 Perez, Christine 9 Hampden Academy 11:56.2 37:05.1
169 Marshall, Lindsay 10 Machias Memorial HS 13:11.3 40:58.5 121
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Ellsworth High School 83 4 8 11 29 31 35 46
Total Time: 1:50:03.61
Average: 22:00.72
2 Hampden Academy 92 7 14 17 20 34 40 43
Total Time: 1:51:45.20
Average: 22:21.04
3 Bangor High School 99 5 9 13 27 45 71 83
Total Time: 1:51:06.60
Average: 22:13.32
4 Presque Isle High School 144 6 12 23 28 75
Total Time: 1:54:32.10
Average: 22:54.42
5 Cumberland RI High School 158 3 10 38 50 57 63 98
Total Time: 1:53:54.80
Average: 22:46.96
6 Brunswick High School 161 16 21 22 47 55 72 76
Total Time: 1:56:23.20
Average: 23:16.64
7 Old Town High School 215 2 36 56 59 62 92 105
Total Time: 1:57:40.70
Average: 23:32.14
8 Mattanawcook Academy 250 30 39 48 64 69 100
Total Time: 2:01:06.90
Average: 24:13.38
9 Mount Desert Island HS 252 19 44 49 66 74 78 80
Total Time: 2:01:09.40
Average: 24:13.88
10 Foxcroft Academy 259 24 26 33 85 91 95 101
Total Time: 2:02:42.50
Average: 24:32.50
11 Bucksport High School 267 15 54 60 65 73 79 111
Total Time: 2:01:38.80
Average: 24:19.76
12 Belfast High School 293 32 41 51 81 88
Total Time: 2:04:14.30
Average: 24:50.86
13 Brewer High School 305 1 61 70 86 87
Total Time: 2:02:20.80
Average: 24:28.16
14 Caribou High School 315 18 53 58 84 102 103 118
Total Time: 2:07:02.30
Average: 25:24.46
15 Machias Memorial HS 383 25 52 89 104 113 120 121
Total Time: 2:18:34.00
Average: 27:42.80
16 Sumner High School 384 67 68 77 82 90 96 107
Total Time: 2:08:48.40
Average: 25:45.68
17 Narraguagus High School 390 37 42 97 99 115 116
Total Time: 2:19:20.30
Average: 27:52.06
18 Piscataquis Community 534 94 106 108 109 117
Total Time: 2:40:00.70
Average: 32:00.14
19 Islesboro 548 93 110 112 114 119
Total Time: 2:44:44.00
Average: 32:56.80