Combined Boys Results

                    WMC Championship Cross Country Meet
                                Boys Meet 
                   St. Joseph's College Standish, Maine
                     Friday October 17, 2014 3:00PM  
      Timing and Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
     207-865-4501  FiveKsport@aol.com Fiveksport.com Running4Free.com

Bpys 5k Run
==================================================================== 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School               Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ==================== ===== 
    1    1  125 Bryce Murdick      1   Falmouth             16:49 
    2    2  359 Mitch Morris       1   Cape                 16:59 
    3    3  465 Luke Laverdiere    2   Yarmouth             17:10 
    4    4  108 Spencer Brown      1   Falmouth             17:13 
    5    5  360 Kyle Kennedy       1   Cape                 17:17 
    6    6  502 Patrick Carty      2   Fryeburg             17:23 
    7    7  262 Chandler Vincent   1   Freeport HS          17:26 
    8    8   72 Ryan Morrison      1   Greely               17:37 
    9    9  122 Scott Lambert      1   Falmouth             17:39 
   10   10  535 Tucker Pierce      2   Merriconeag Waldorf  17:41 
   11   11  186 Rex Brockelman     1   YORK                 17:42 
   12   12   65 Kyle Hansen        1   Greely               17:44 
   13   13  121 Iain Kurry         1   Falmouth             17:46 
   14   14  136 Sean Soucy         1   Falmouth             17:47 
   15   15  207 Sam Sewall         1   YORK                 17:48 
   16   16  193 Evan Hultstrom     1   YORK                 17:55 
   17   17  258 Eric Brobst        1   Freeport HS          17:58 
   18   18  325 Matt Malcom        2   NYA                  17:59 
   19   19  506 Thomas Rose        2   Fryeburg             18:01 
   20   20   60 Troy Cochran       1   Greely               18:10 
   21   21  205 Schaeffer Rees     1   YORK                 18:12 
   22   22   79 Connor Rog         1   Greely               18:12 
   23   23  555 Ben Wright         2   Wells                18:13 
   24   24  187 Tucker Corbett     1   YORK                 18:16 
   25   25  531 Zach Neveu         2   Merriconeag Waldorf  18:17 
   26   26  310 Ben Garcia         1   GNG                  18:19 
   27   27  135 Matt Simmons       1   Falmouth             18:20 
   28   28  206 Tony Ruest         1   YORK                 18:28 
   29   29  183 Nate Bald          1   YORK                 18:33 
   30   30  501 Jonathan Burk      2   Fryeburg             18:34 
   31   31  538 Nick Neveu         2   Merriconeag Waldorf  18:35 
   32   32  536 Dylan Wu           2   Merriconeag Waldorf  18:35 
   33   33  565 Max Stickney       1   Greely               18:38 
   34   34  255 Tyler Frey         1   Freeport HS          18:42 
   35   35  552 Wesley Moody       2   Wells                18:42 
   36   36  361 Jared DuPerre      1   Cape                 18:48 
   37   37   64 Chris Goding       1   Greely               18:49 
   38   38  309 Austin Cross       1   GNG                  18:52 
   39   39  315 Lucas Nickerson    1   GNG                  18:54 
   40   40  371 Mac Huffard        1   Cape                 18:56 
   41   41  265 Henry Jaques       1   Freeport HS          18:57 
   42   42  259 Liam Gallagher     1   Freeport HS          18:59 
   43   43  414 Wilson Moore       2   Waynflete            19:07 
   44   44  508 Liuke Yang         2   Fryeburg             19:17 
   45   45  426 Scott Lightbody    1   Kennebunk            19:19 
   46   46  425 Mark Lightbody     1   Kennebunk            19:24 
   47   47  424 Hallee Cole        1   Kennebunk            19:31 
   48   48  500 Christian Bedell   2   Fryeburg             19:31 
   49   49  366 Hans Kremer        1   Cape                 19:34 
   50   50  364 Arsen Scheindel    1   Cape                 19:37 
   51   51  547 Tristan Brown      2   Wells                19:39 
   52   52  362 Vince Tarpo        1   Cape                 19:42 
   53   53  434 Casey Schatzabel   1   Kennebunk            19:43 
   54   54  254 Matt Francis       1   Freeport HS          19:47 
   55   55  554 Mitchell Stapleton 2   Wells                19:52 
   56   56  327 Haley Cunningham   2   NYA                  19:53 
   57   57  532 Lars Gundersen     2   Merriconeag Waldorf  19:54 
   58   58  411 Sam Harbison       2   Waynflete            20:04 
   59   59  313 Garret Moran       1   GNG                  20:05 
   60   60  256 Joseph Minieri     1   Freeport HS          20:06 
   61   61   36 Chris Lobley       1   Poland               20:07 
   62   62  404 Julian Ireland     2   Waynflete            20:09 
   63   63  410 Peter Michalakes   2   Waynflete            20:10 
   64   64  437 Gabe Vesenka       1   Kennebunk            20:11 
   65   65  316 Cullen Ronan       1   GNG                  20:18 
   66   66  471 Devin Shields-Aubl 2   Yarmouth             20:21 
   67   67  312 Seth Levier        1   GNG                  20:22 
   68   68  304 Jacob Christiansen 2   Traip                20:23 
   69   69  429 Chip Moreno        1   Kennebunk            20:26 
   70   70  473 Nick Snow          2   Yarmouth             20:27 
   71   71  412 Peterson Silk      2   Waynflete            20:27 
   72   72  469 Caelan Pike-Meter  2   Yarmouth             20:33 
   73   73  539 Eli Gundersen      2   Merriconeag Waldorf  20:39 
   74   74   70 Eric Light         1   Greely               20:40 
   75   75  534 Graham Roeber      2   Merriconeag Waldorf  20:43 
   76   76   40 Vince Russo        1   Poland               20:44 
   77   77   28 Gaeb Bouchard      1   Poland               20:46 
   78   78  461 Sam Gerken         2   Yarmouth             20:53 
   79   79  317 Dillon Sullivan    1   GNG                  20:58 
   80   80   37 Gavin Myshrall     1   Poland               20:59 
   81   81  467 Ravi Patel         2   Yarmouth             21:00 
   82   82  418 Zander Martin      2   Waynflete            21:02 
   83   83  326 John Leblanc       2   NYA                  21:14 
   84   84  551 Brian McMahon      2   Wells                21:16 
   85   85  377 River Davis-Bailey 2   Sacopee Valley       21:20 
   86   86  331 Devlin O'Keefe     2   NYA                  21:23 
   87   87   41 Jeremy Sampson     1   Poland               21:28 
   88   88  505 Connor Moody       2   Fryeburg             21:30 
   89   89   35 Adam Kaczynski     1   Poland               21:42 
   90   90   39 Austin Russell     1   Poland               21:48 
   91   91  413 Josh Lodish        2   Waynflete            21:49 
   92   92  302 Elijah Martinosi   2   Traip                21:54 
   93       287 Nick Scarlett      1   Lake Region          21:59 
   94   93  553 Al Ramsdell        2   Wells                22:03 
   95   94  329 Jack Kostelnik     2   NYA                  22:09 
   96   95  549 Quenton Curtis     2   Wells                22:14 
   97   96  328 Patrick Jackson    2   NYA                  22:16 
   98   97  474 Thomas Spencer     2   Yarmouth             22:16 
   99   98  423 Andrew Flynn       1   Kennebunk            22:26 
  100   99  330 Jake Malcom        2   NYA                  22:45 
  101  100  303 Leonardo Zoia      2   Traip                23:04 
  102  101  507 Reed Wales         2   Fryeburg             24:00 
  103  102  380 Dylan Fyler        2   Sacopee Valley       25:15 
  104  103  559 Reid Carroll       2   TRaip                25:21 
  105  104  306 James Mattingly    2   Traip                25:59 
  106       283 Maya Egan          1   Freeport HS          26:01 
  107  105  376 Josef Demos-Messin 2   Sacopee Valley       28:21 
  108  106  305 Sam Simonds        2   Traip                29:33 
  109  107  378 Yuan Gao           2   Sacopee Valley       29:34 
  110  108  379 Dakota Stevens     2   Sacopee Valley       31:29 

                    *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Falmouth            
            1    4    9   13   14  (27)      =    41
         Bryce Murdick, Spencer Brown, Scott Lambert, Iain Kurry, Sean Soucy,
         Matt Simmons
  2. YORK                
           11   15   16   21   24  (28) (29) =    87
         Rex Brockelman, Sam Sewall, Evan Hultstrom, Schaeffer Rees, Tucker
         Corbett, Tony Ruest, Nate Bald
  3. Greely              
            8   12   20   22   33  (37) (74) =    95
         Ryan Morrison, Kyle Hansen, Troy Cochran, Connor Rog, Max Stickney,
         Chris Goding, Eric Light
  4. Cape                
            2    5   36   40   49  (50) (52) =   132
         Mitch Morris, Kyle Kennedy, Jared DuPerre, Mac Huffard, Hans Kremer,
         Arsen Scheindel, Vince Tarpo
  5. Freeport HS         
            7   17   34   41   42  (54) (60) =   141
         Chandler Vincent, Eric Brobst, Tyler Frey, Henry Jaques, Liam
         Gallagher, Matt Francis, Joseph Minieri
  6. Fryeburg            
            6   19   30   44   48  (88)(101) =   147
         Patrick Carty, Thomas Rose, Jonathan Burk, Liuke Yang, Christian
         Bedell, Connor Moody, Reed Wales
  7. Merriconeag Waldorf 
           10   25   31   32   57  (73) (75) =   155
         Tucker Pierce, Zach Neveu, Nick Neveu, Dylan Wu, Lars Gundersen, Eli
         Gundersen, Graham Roeber
  8. GNG                 
           26   38   39   59   65  (67) (79) =   227
         Ben Garcia, Austin Cross, Lucas Nickerson, Garret Moran, Cullen Ronan,
         Seth Levier, Dillon Sullivan
  9. Wells               
           23   35   51   55   84  (93) (95) =   248
         Ben Wright, Wesley Moody, Tristan Brown, Mitchell Stapleton, Brian
         McMahon, Al Ramsdell, Quenton Curtis
 10. Kennebunk           
           45   46   47   53   64  (69) (98) =   255
         Scott Lightbody, Mark Lightbody, Hallee Cole, Casey Schatzabel, Gabe
         Vesenka, Chip Moreno, Andrew Flynn
 11. Yarmouth            
            3   66   70   72   78  (81) (97) =   289
         Luke Laverdiere, Devin Shields-Aubl, Nick Snow, Caelan Pike-Meter, Sam
         Gerken, Ravi Patel, Thomas Spencer
 12. Waynflete           
           43   58   62   63   71  (82) (91) =   297
         Wilson Moore, Sam Harbison, Julian Ireland, Peter Michalakes, Peterson
         Silk, Zander Martin, Josh Lodish
 13. NYA                 
           18   56   83   86   94  (96) (99) =   337
         Matt Malcom, Haley Cunningham, John Leblanc, Devlin O'Keefe, Jack
         Kostelnik, Patrick Jackson, Jake Malcom
 14. Poland              
           61   76   77   80   87  (89) (90) =   381
         Chris Lobley, Vince Russo, Gaeb Bouchard, Gavin Myshrall, Jeremy
         Sampson, Adam Kaczynski, Austin Russell
 15. Traip               
           68   92  100  103  104 (106)      =   467
         Jacob Christiansen, Elijah Martinosi, Leonardo Zoia, Reid Carroll,
         James Mattingly, Sam Simonds
 16. Sacopee Valley      
           85  102  105  107  108            =   507
         River Davis-Bailey, Dylan Fyler, Josef Demos-Messin, Yuan Gao, Dakota
         Stevens