Maine XC Festival of Champions 2018 vs Maine XC Festival of Champions 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +34 1459 1425
Overall Average +21.55 22:56.08 22:34.53
1st-10th Place +0.29 16:17.74 16:17.45
1st-25th Place +0.26 16:40.33 16:40.07
1st-50th Place +1.90 17:01.75 16:59.84
1st-100th Place +1.56 17:26.53 17:24.96
Common Athletes -- -- 152
Ran Faster 66 109 43
Ran Season Best -27 43 70
Average Time -57.16 21:41.77 22:38.93
Median Time -1:05.05 21:07.13 22:12.18
Middle 80% Times -59.05 21:32.22 22:31.27
Top 10% Times -1:21.07 17:08.58 18:29.65
Top 25% Times -1:13.19 18:06.29 19:19.47
Top 50% Times -1:10.76 19:14.74 20:25.51
Bottom 50% Times -43.55 24:08.80 24:52.35
Bottom 25% Times -40.02 26:04.56 26:44.58
Bottom 10% Times -16.66 28:03.64 28:20.31
Average Difference -57.16 -- --
Median Difference +35.12 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:02.09 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:01.11 -- --
Top 50% Difference -59.65 -- --
Top 25% Difference -55.04 -- --
Top 50% Difference -59.65 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -54.67 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -43.86 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -15.39 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Gabe Coffey Bangor High School -1:41.56 15:54.51 17:36.07
John Auer Falmouth High School -1:46.47 16:02.31 17:48.78
Wyatt Lord Hampden Academy -40.30 16:32.08 17:12.38
Dwight Knightly Bangor High School -3:36.23 16:58.35 20:34.58
Jason Mathies Hampden Academy -4:23.06 17:01.48 21:24.54
Sam Russ Lincoln Academy -15.18 17:09.08 17:24.26
Jesse Dalton Mt. Blue High School -2:56.83 17:09.09 20:05.92
Luke Bartol Maranacook Community High School -2:25.08 17:09.58 19:34.66
Caleb Richardson Cony High School -1:12.10 17:13.07 18:25.17
Cameron Ashby Brunswick High School -1:36.80 17:15.16 18:51.96
Brendan Magill Harwood Union High school -1:25.25 17:23.47 18:48.72
Jacob Aboud Massabesic High School -2:35.19 17:32.61 20:07.80
Jonathan Steelman North Augusta -27.11 17:34.24 18:01.35
Kyle Byram Hermon High School -4:03.67 17:43.53 21:47.20
Kade Kelley Falmouth High School -2:30.06 17:48.14 20:18.20
Kyle Boucher Caribou High School -5:01.88 17:50.57 22:52.45
Avery Beale Marshwood High School -1:22.90 17:51.96 19:14.86
Samuel Peterson Colonel Gray High School -1:17.21 17:51.97 19:09.18
Chris Tucker Brunswick High School -1:14.01 17:53.29 19:07.30
Daniel Lyons Brunswick High School -40.40 17:57.39 18:37.79
Ryan Beckerman Gould Academy -2:14.79 18:19.11 20:33.90
Aidan Willitts Cape Elizabeth High School -32.79 18:26.67 18:59.46
Jillian Richardson Edward Little High School -3:01.01 18:29.87 21:30.88
Tate Mendall Maranacook Community High School -2:53.11 18:35.37 21:28.48
Ami Beaumier Bonny Eagle High School -1:38.23 18:45.94 20:24.17
Nick Luce Brewer High School +3:20.13 22:06.52 18:46.39
Thomas Mcquaid Colonel Gray High School +20.37 19:07.80 18:47.43
Anthony Gatti Scarborough High School -2:26.40 18:47.44 21:13.84
Jack Morse Colonel Gray High School -1:00.57 18:48.74 19:49.31
Noah Dube John Bapst Memorial High School -1:13.15 18:56.44 20:09.59
Aaron Macek Caribou High School -3:16.80 19:02.59 22:19.39
Augusta Stockman Camden Hills Regional High School +2:14.03 21:17.60 19:03.57
Ryan Breece Cheverus High School -1:06.66 19:05.07 20:11.73
Mark Berry Ellsworth High School -28.32 19:08.25 19:36.57
Trace Cyr Presque Isle High School -0.98 19:13.61 19:14.59
Keegan Delaney Gray New Gloucester High School +1:52.03 21:07.13 19:15.10
Jagger Cummings John Bapst Memorial High School -5:07.95 19:16.66 24:24.61
Cole Winslow Greater Houlton Christian Academy +34.76 19:53.28 19:18.52
Brandon L'Heureux Scarborough High School -2:12.69 19:20.82 21:33.51
Devyn Hatch Lake Region High School -2:45.25 19:28.80 22:14.05
Nick Welsh St. Dominic Regional High School -1:25.86 19:35.80 21:01.66
Nate Henry Brewer High School -2:57.85 19:38.10 22:35.95
Faith Blethen Boothbay Region High School +2:05.19 21:44.21 19:39.02
Josh Hart Brewer High School -23.08 19:41.60 20:04.68
Jake Witham Winslow High School +15.79 20:07.10 19:51.31
Alex Farkas Cony High School +1:27.82 21:19.90 19:52.08
Nate Vanlonkhuyzen Camden Hills Regional High School +19.10 20:12.19 19:53.09
Tim Zimmerman Massabesic High School +4.67 19:57.87 19:53.20
Josh Linkletter Madison Memorial High School -1:02.82 19:53.84 20:56.66
Luke Harper Madison Memorial High School -2:13.57 19:55.42 22:08.99
Sam Aiguier Marshwood High School -31.56 19:56.81 20:28.37
Kayla Raymond Bonny Eagle High School +2.89 20:01.80 19:58.91
Alan Clark Harwood Union High school -2:00.36 20:00.75 22:01.11
Will Pearson Cape Elizabeth High School -1:26.51 20:00.89 21:27.40
Zachary Steigert Hampden Academy -2:09.86 20:01.89 22:11.75
Ben Lucarelli Cony High School -1:31.40 20:03.52 21:34.92
Ryan Connolly Cape Elizabeth High School -1:49.13 20:05.51 21:54.64
Will LaBrecque Boothbay Region High School +1:59.67 22:10.09 20:10.42
Parker Harriman Hampden Academy -2:28.40 20:12.32 22:40.72
Matt Syphers Edward Little High School -1:26.03 20:12.34 21:38.37
Kyle Gunnells Monmouth Academy -2:30.63 20:12.35 22:42.98
Jacob Seeker Falmouth High School -2:31.49 20:15.67 22:47.16
Nash Holley Maine Coast Waldorf -1:15.69 20:16.51 21:32.20
Zack Bate Marshwood High School -2:18.66 20:16.94 22:35.60
GABE MUIR South Portland High School -4:54.98 20:25.39 25:20.37
Camilla Grosso Cape Elizabeth High School -3:58.08 20:26.41 24:24.49
Cameron Meserve Lake Region High School -1:53.33 20:26.60 22:19.93
Emma Germaine Colonel Gray High School -1:20.87 20:26.97 21:47.84
Camille Kohtala Orono High School +24.26 20:52.40 20:28.14
Ethan Weiss Lewiston High School -50.60 20:31.41 21:22.01
Peyton Arbour Messalonskee High School -1:41.13 20:31.95 22:13.08
Matthew Yim Cape Elizabeth High School +36.10 21:09.23 20:33.13
Zaid Teklu Lewiston High School -1:18.82 20:43.63 22:02.45
Ben Francis Old Town High School -23.36 20:46.44 21:09.80
Carson Mcphail Brewer High School +2:19.89 23:08.43 20:48.54
Trevor Allen Hampden Academy -3:04.94 20:48.76 23:53.70
Anthony Romano Hall-Dale High School -3:25.68 20:50.60 24:16.28
Jake Mitchell Falmouth High School -1:29.68 20:51.32 22:21.00
Sean Schweizer George Stevens Academy -42.82 20:51.49 21:34.31
Madison Jandreau Presque Isle High School -44.82 20:52.73 21:37.55
David Roderick Old Town High School -3:54.87 20:52.99 24:47.86
Bridget Keedwell Colonel Gray High School -3:17.35 20:55.53 24:12.88
Riley Grivois Bangor High School -1:14.13 21:01.99 22:16.12
Audree O'meara Old Town High School +40.65 21:45.85 21:05.20
Abigail Nelson Bonny Eagle High School -1:01.80 21:06.27 22:08.07
Isaac Potter Greater Houlton Christian Academy -2:42.81 21:10.05 23:52.86
Evan Allen Hampden Academy -4:08.22 21:12.74 25:20.96
Rosie Train Cheverus High School +29.80 21:47.05 21:17.25
Santana Garcia South Portland High School -2:24.94 21:18.74 23:43.68
Maeve Hickey Mt. Blue High School +2:41.95 24:09.85 21:27.90
Ashley Violette Caribou High School -4:02.34 21:29.26 25:31.60
Reilly Linkel Mt. Desert Island High School -0.69 21:31.57 21:32.26
Desiree Tanner Brunswick High School +3:26.23 25:02.81 21:36.58
David Zuckerman Falmouth High School -44.61 21:38.03 22:22.64
Melanie Mitchell Colonel Gray High School +5:11.39 26:50.92 21:39.53
Phoebe Mitchell Colonel Gray High School +1:44.86 23:31.36 21:46.50
Kelsey Kennedy Cape Elizabeth High School -33.12 21:48.92 22:22.04
Robin Apollonio Camden Hills Regional High School +35.12 22:24.80 21:49.68
Erica Schlichting Gray New Gloucester High School -4.57 21:52.68 21:57.25
Eileen Porterfield South Portland High School +54.43 22:56.95 22:02.52
Zoe Popovic Westbrook High School +19.99 22:25.37 22:05.38
Andrew Gianattasio Lake Region High School -56.65 22:08.53 23:05.18
Emma Lombardo Westbrook High School +1:21.27 23:33.45 22:12.18
Emma Mckechnie Ellsworth High School -4:04.26 22:13.21 26:17.47
Tess Williamson George Stevens Academy +1:06.59 23:20.19 22:13.60
Olivia Watson Mt. Desert Island High School -1:38.77 22:17.15 23:55.92
Andrew Velez South Portland High School -3:23.12 22:18.75 25:41.87
Maren Moir Caribou High School -2:26.96 22:26.42 24:53.38
Ella Ruehsen Waterville High School +32.21 23:02.02 22:29.81
Michael Hayden Brewer High School +8.49 22:43.26 22:34.77
Nicholas Jacobs Bangor High School +17.97 22:53.13 22:35.16
Lauren Morrison Mattanawcook Academy -56.41 22:43.36 23:39.77
Madelyn Dwyer Maranacook Community High School -2.58 22:48.61 22:51.19
Ben Vaillencourt Winslow High School -1:25.33 22:51.53 24:16.86
Emily Austin Caribou High School -1.12 22:53.02 22:54.14
Alex Mahar Oceanside High School -21.59 22:53.73 23:15.32
Hannah Clark Harwood Union High school +2:03.29 24:59.81 22:56.52
Kellyn DuBois Marshwood High School +2:06.38 25:06.29 22:59.91
Annie Decastro Falmouth High School -36.84 23:04.73 23:41.57
Heather Van Dolman Orono High School -2:58.65 23:09.31 26:07.96
Kaitlyn Kessel Camden Hills Regional High School -2:15.95 23:10.89 25:26.84
Olivia Austin Caribou High School -1:43.21 23:12.79 24:56.00
ALEC LARSON Edward Little High School +1:59.39 25:15.08 23:15.69
Gwinna Remillard Waterville High School -31.60 23:26.37 23:57.97
Jennifer Dean Madison Memorial High School +1:40.33 25:10.57 23:30.24
Colby Gardner Hall-Dale High School +52.68 24:28.52 23:35.84
Ricco Call Telstar Regional High School +4:12.69 27:49.82 23:37.13
Paige Lilly Messalonskee High School -3:27.36 23:59.81 27:27.17
Susanna Jakub George Stevens Academy -2:43.59 24:05.57 26:49.16
Ariana Veilleux Messalonskee High School -2:52.12 24:12.99 27:05.11
Lily Cook Mt. Desert Island High School -52.17 24:32.24 25:24.41
Lindsey Bogh Marshwood High School +50.21 25:30.79 24:40.58
Annaset Jackson Mt. Blue High School -6:40.59 24:54.18 31:34.77
Anna Schmeltzer Harwood Union High school -2:23.04 24:56.88 27:19.92
Gia Davila Belfast Area High School -1:45.48 25:03.79 26:49.27
Brendan Grover Brewer High School -1:46.58 25:25.60 27:12.18
Ciara Mead Harwood Union High school -12.74 25:30.92 25:43.66
Brittany Martel Cumberland -28.11 25:37.77 26:05.88
Olivia Toole Lake Region High School +1:35.61 27:24.32 25:48.71
Helen Lin Madison Memorial High School -2:59.75 26:07.22 29:06.97
Samantha Widschwenter Harwood Union High school -3.17 26:50.31 26:53.48
Alexandra Walsh Presque Isle High School +3:44.62 30:48.33 27:03.71
Lilly Weafer Gould Academy -35.45 27:18.56 27:54.01
Katie Mundell Marshwood High School -36.89 27:21.14 27:58.03
Jenny Noyes John Bapst Memorial High School -50.45 27:27.02 28:17.47
Emily Colson Lake Region High School +1:01.83 28:29.98 27:28.15
Makenzie Seaward Mt. Blue High School -2:36.70 27:36.11 30:12.81
Quinn Holley Maine Coast Waldorf +1:50.70 29:31.72 27:41.02
Brandon Ross Lake Region High School -1:43.11 27:58.69 29:41.80
Brianna Kanagy Madison Memorial High School +27.22 28:33.93 28:06.71
Gina Carbone Scarborough High School +2:31.23 30:38.50 28:07.27
Emily Hanscom Telstar Regional High School +0.21 28:11.74 28:11.53