KVAC XC Championship 2016

Augusta, ME

KVAC XC Championship 2016 vs KVAC XC Championship 2018

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +43 528 485
Overall Average -12.37 23:49.72 24:02.09
1st-10th Place -11.01 17:11.48 17:22.49
1st-25th Place -4.70 17:48.76 17:53.46
1st-50th Place -6.61 18:22.02 18:28.63
1st-100th Place -9.21 19:09.70 19:18.91
Common Athletes -- -- 134
Ran Faster -48 43 91
Ran Season Best 2 6 4
Average Time +33.93 23:20.35 22:46.42
Median Time +44.20 22:57.60 22:13.40
Middle 80% Times +32.01 23:11.24 22:39.22
Top 10% Times +38.09 18:17.61 17:39.52
Top 25% Times +46.01 19:30.91 18:44.89
Top 50% Times +41.74 20:42.48 20:00.74
Bottom 50% Times +26.12 25:58.22 25:32.10
Bottom 25% Times +17.96 27:46.72 27:28.75
Bottom 10% Times +44.32 30:12.63 29:28.31
Average Difference +33.93 -- --
Median Difference +18.30 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +32.41 -- --
Top 10% Difference +27.46 -- --
Top 50% Difference +34.26 -- --
Top 25% Difference +45.00 -- --
Top 50% Difference +34.26 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +33.61 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +20.79 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:05.51 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Lisandro Berry-Gaviria Mt. Ararat High School +26.30 16:59.80 16:33.50
Gabe Coffey Bangor High School +47.00 17:32.40 16:45.40
Wyatt Lord Hampden Academy -15.60 16:56.10 17:11.70
Will Shaughnessy Brunswick High School +1:06.60 18:13.40 17:06.80
Sam Russ Lincoln Academy +24.50 17:51.30 17:26.80
Jarrett Gulden Lincoln Academy +1:04.90 18:43.90 17:39.00
Dwight Knightly Bangor High School +2:21.30 20:10.80 17:49.50
Jason Mathies Hampden Academy +2:19.90 20:09.80 17:49.90
Cameron Ashby Brunswick High School -8.30 17:53.70 18:02.00
Caleb Richardson Cony High School +21.30 18:21.20 17:59.90
Luke Bartol Maranacook Community High School +30.20 18:37.10 18:06.90
Jesse Dalton Mt. Blue High School +2:06.20 20:17.40 18:11.20
Josiah Martin Lincoln Academy +2:24.60 20:36.90 18:12.30
Andrew Chingos Brunswick High School +32.80 18:51.20 18:18.40
Lucas Bergeron Mt. Ararat High School +44.60 19:04.40 18:19.80
Benji Pugh Lincoln Academy -15.70 18:41.20 18:56.90
Daniel Lyons Brunswick High School +36.50 19:25.80 18:49.30
Andrew Modery Brewer High School +29.30 19:22.30 18:53.00
William Bourque Erskine Academy +43.90 19:40.00 18:56.10
Sam Stinson Mt. Blue High School -1:36.80 18:58.50 20:35.30
Chris Tucker Brunswick High School +2:02.20 21:04.30 19:02.10
Lucas Hale Hampden Academy +1:48.20 20:55.30 19:07.10
Jillian Richardson Edward Little High School +1:34.80 21:02.60 19:27.80
Zackary Mcallister Waterville High School +3:15.60 22:46.40 19:30.80
Sam Poutasse Camden Hills Regional High School -3:24.60 19:39.20 23:03.80
Myles Quirion Cony High School +1:14.20 20:54.20 19:40.00
Hayden Thibeault Camden Hills Regional High School +30.60 20:13.00 19:42.40
Tyler Bernier Mt. Ararat High School +15.40 19:58.40 19:43.00
Elijah Ross Messalonskee High School +2:11.50 21:55.80 19:44.30
Ethan Mcintosh Mt. Blue High School +32.10 20:19.20 19:47.10
Connor Pellerin Messalonskee High School +4:09.40 24:03.00 19:53.60
Trevor Allen Hampden Academy +1:25.90 21:23.80 19:57.90
Tate Mendall Maranacook Community High School +47.90 20:48.00 20:00.10
Josh Hart Brewer High School -7.60 20:03.60 20:11.20
Braxton Farrin Lincoln Academy +3:32.10 23:41.80 20:09.70
Jake Witham Winslow High School -1:16.50 20:11.20 21:27.70
Gabriel Escobar Lewiston High School +53.30 21:14.20 20:20.90
Parker Harriman Hampden Academy +45.80 21:09.80 20:24.00
Riley Smith Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School +1:37.60 22:04.50 20:26.90
Colin Stewart Camden Hills Regional High School -2:18.50 20:27.00 22:45.50
Asa Honey Brewer High School +32.40 21:00.60 20:28.20
Gabriel Labonte Lewiston High School +2:12.20 22:42.50 20:30.30
Molly Mcgrail Maranacook Community High School +7.70 20:40.00 20:32.30
Kahryn Cullenberg Mt. Blue High School +1:47.30 22:24.70 20:37.40
Zachary Steigert Hampden Academy +31.60 21:19.50 20:47.90
Nate Henry Brewer High School -10.40 20:52.80 21:03.20
Ben Lucarelli Cony High School +1:08.50 22:04.60 20:56.10
Gary Moline Belfast Area High School +1:51.30 22:48.00 20:56.70
Daniel Gaunce Waterville High School +3:24.50 24:21.20 20:56.70
Chase Rowe Leavitt Area High School -42.00 21:01.20 21:43.20
Tyler Freeman Lewiston High School +28.90 21:30.60 21:01.70
Augusta Stockman Camden Hills Regional High School +1:05.30 22:07.50 21:02.20
Peyton Arbour Messalonskee High School +25.00 21:32.90 21:07.90
Matt Syphers Edward Little High School +3.50 21:17.70 21:14.20
Dana Purington Gardiner High School -33.50 21:16.40 21:49.90
Iain McCollett Cony High School +40.10 22:03.40 21:23.30
Riley Grivois Bangor High School +33.30 21:57.60 21:24.30
Lydia Gilmore Bangor High School +43.60 22:19.30 21:35.70
Joseph Potter Belfast Area High School +1.90 21:38.00 21:36.10
Jack Mathieu Mt. Ararat High School +2:15.40 23:52.90 21:37.50
Sydney Mccarren Morse High School -3:07.70 21:42.00 24:49.70
Jarrett Jones Hampden Academy +1:16.80 23:00.50 21:43.70
Sam Richards Lincoln Academy +2:58.40 24:45.10 21:46.70
Alex Mahon Erskine Academy -25.30 21:48.10 22:13.40
Maeve Hickey Mt. Blue High School -4:07.20 21:49.00 25:56.20
Andrew Robinson Erskine Academy +13.80 22:03.10 21:49.30
Jared Goss Winslow High School +27.90 22:22.70 21:54.80
Joe Hill Bangor High School -9.90 22:01.20 22:11.10
Jeffrey Remis Mt. Ararat High School +1:50.40 23:54.10 22:03.70
Zaid Teklu Lewiston High School +15.30 22:24.80 22:09.50
Alex Fago Brewer High School -39.90 22:10.60 22:50.50
Jim Garrity Hampden Academy +20.50 22:32.50 22:12.00
Sara York Mt. Ararat High School +50.80 23:04.20 22:13.40
Evan Allen Hampden Academy +1:19.60 23:34.60 22:15.00
Serena Blasius Medomak Valley High School +2:51.90 25:08.80 22:16.90
Michael Hayden Brewer High School -45.70 22:23.30 23:09.00
Ben Fitzpatrick Brewer High School +1:41.60 24:06.40 22:24.80
Jacob Mealey Mt. Blue High School +2:05.00 24:38.00 22:33.00
Ethan Weiss Lewiston High School +3:09.10 25:56.00 22:46.90
Gwinna Remillard Waterville High School -36.10 22:53.90 23:30.00
Lauren Rothwell Camden Hills Regional High School -27.00 22:57.60 23:24.60
Danila Borodaenko Camden Hills Regional High School -24.90 23:06.00 23:30.90
Jennifer Wilbraham Morse High School +18.30 23:25.40 23:07.10
Katie Lynch Mt. Ararat High School +47.20 23:55.00 23:07.80
Caroline Welch Maranacook Community High School -1:30.60 23:16.90 24:47.50
Calvin Curtis Brewer High School +1:47.10 25:05.60 23:18.50
Fay O'donnell Mt. Ararat High School +33.80 23:54.30 23:20.50
Ella Ruehsen Waterville High School -1:22.10 23:22.40 24:44.50
Caeden Bross Lincoln Academy +3:07.30 26:30.30 23:23.00
Caitlin Chambers Mt. Ararat High School +2:20.90 25:48.00 23:27.10
ALEC LARSON Edward Little High School -3:33.00 23:40.70 27:13.70
Madelyn Dwyer Maranacook Community High School +1:30.00 25:13.80 23:43.80
Lorelei Pryor Morse High School +35.60 24:24.30 23:48.70
Josh Martin Cony High School +32.70 24:23.80 23:51.10
Tyler Tinkham Hampden Academy +1:37.70 25:28.90 23:51.20
Michael Rogers Erskine Academy +1:00.50 24:51.80 23:51.30
Emily Smith Mt. Ararat High School -59.00 24:00.70 24:59.70
Maura Taylor Maranacook Community High School +16.50 24:27.80 24:11.30
Nicholas Jacobs Bangor High School -11.40 24:14.10 24:25.50
Zoe Stevenson Mt. Ararat High School +3:27.80 27:46.90 24:19.10
Ashley King Bangor High School +1:05.40 25:26.90 24:21.50
Emma Concaugh Messalonskee High School -1:16.70 24:23.20 25:39.90
Ashley Childs Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School +1:43.60 26:10.50 24:26.90
Paige Lilly Messalonskee High School -48.50 24:38.10 25:26.60
Shayla Smith Hampden Academy -1:03.20 24:39.00 25:42.20
Alex Mahar Oceanside High School -53.50 24:44.10 25:37.60
Zina Gregor Cony High School +49.10 25:41.60 24:52.50
Brendan Grover Brewer High School -6.90 24:54.40 25:01.30
Cassandra Kane Mt. Ararat High School -46.30 25:02.40 25:48.70
Desiree Tanner Brunswick High School -1:22.00 25:02.80 26:24.80
Hannah Tash Hampden Academy +34.20 25:58.60 25:24.40
Ellie Dacey Hampden Academy -1:47.30 25:31.10 27:18.40
Emma Digirolamo Messalonskee High School -1:11.80 25:33.00 26:44.80
Arianna Veilleux Messalonskee High School +28.60 26:02.40 25:33.80
Annaset Jackson Mt. Blue High School +3:42.20 29:24.80 25:42.60
Ben Vaillencourt Winslow High School -29.00 25:52.10 26:21.10
Madison Morin Winslow High School -1:32.20 25:56.90 27:29.10
Katie Stevens Winslow High School +30.40 26:44.70 26:14.30
Tara O'Donovan Belfast Area High School -14.80 26:28.90 26:43.70
Gia Davila Belfast Area High School -19.60 26:44.60 27:04.20
Marla Tanous Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School +51.70 27:36.60 26:44.90
Sebastion Bouchard Winslow High School +46.60 28:03.40 27:16.80
Amino Dagane Lewiston High School +10.20 27:37.90 27:27.70
Melina Masselli Lewiston High School +2:09.40 29:40.40 27:31.00
Sarah Chapin Maranacook Community High School +1:43.70 29:39.30 27:55.60
Abigayle Laverdiere Lawrence High School -5:12.00 28:11.10 33:23.10
Sadie Cameron Camden Hills Regional High School -14.10 28:32.80 28:46.90
Edwin Stone Medomak Valley High School +3:06.30 31:49.00 28:42.70
Makenzie Seaward Mt. Blue High School -17.10 28:51.70 29:08.80
Alexis Haskell Erskine Academy +5:30.00 35:00.50 29:30.50
Nora Payne Bangor High School -2:07.70 29:39.80 31:47.50
Cheyenne Stover Cony High School +1:44.10 31:56.10 30:12.00
Lukas Umbriaco Brunswick High School -1:37.60 30:50.30 32:27.90
Caroline Wheeler Mt. Ararat High School +2:35.60 33:30.70 30:55.10