Maine XC Festival of Champions 2020 vs Maine XC Festival of Champions 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -1554 127 1681
Overall Average -20.41 21:57.93 22:18.35
1st-10th Place +1:05.76 16:57.93 15:52.18
1st-25th Place +1:35.17 17:44.70 16:09.52
1st-50th Place +2:09.79 18:39.35 16:29.56
1st-100th Place +3:35.67 20:31.94 16:56.27
Common Athletes -- -- 30
Ran Faster -2 14 16
Ran Season Best -21 -- 21
Average Time +28.52 21:10.80 20:42.28
Median Time -29.76 19:59.86 20:29.62
Middle 80% Times +9.60 20:44.02 20:34.41
Top 10% Times -44.72 17:17.69 18:02.41
Top 25% Times -25.57 18:09.64 18:35.21
Top 50% Times -23.65 18:48.62 19:12.27
Bottom 50% Times +1:20.69 23:32.98 22:12.29
Bottom 25% Times +2:24.95 25:43.82 23:18.87
Bottom 10% Times +4:13.10 28:38.14 24:25.04
Average Difference +28.52 -- --
Median Difference +3.09 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +5.20 -- --
Top 10% Difference -34.75 -- --
Top 50% Difference -11.58 -- --
Top 25% Difference -12.11 -- --
Top 50% Difference -11.58 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +1:08.62 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +2:39.26 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +4:38.33 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Gordon Doore Bangor High School -1:10.88 16:22.51 17:33.39
Thorin Saucier Orono High School -53.57 17:43.62 18:37.19
Cody Parker Mt. Desert Island High School -2:35.24 17:46.93 20:22.17
Gavin Sychterz Bangor High School +20.21 18:18.53 17:58.32
Jon Genrich Mt. Desert Island High School -15.22 18:24.71 18:39.93
Eamon Goscinski Belfast Area High School +35.08 19:10.60 18:35.52
Mason Soares Mt. Desert Island High School -2:16.37 18:44.98 21:01.35
Calvin Nelson Ellsworth High School -17.63 18:54.50 19:12.13
Nicholas Cormier Ellsworth High School +1:04.36 20:00.82 18:56.46
Travis Czapiga Hampden Academy -7.41 19:01.35 19:08.76
Bryan Frost Hampden Academy -2:11.75 19:12.59 21:24.34
Bryce Carter Ellsworth High School +57.57 20:15.11 19:17.54
Erin McCarthy Bangor High School -1:25.23 19:21.55 20:46.78
Sam Stroup Brewer High School -57.21 19:22.15 20:19.36
Logan Geiser Brewer High School +51.69 20:24.06 19:32.37
Lenox Cummings Brewer High School +12.51 19:56.72 19:44.21
Olivia Mosca Brewer High School -40.43 19:49.19 20:29.62
Tyler Kahkonen Brewer High School +2.44 19:59.86 19:57.42
Julia White Orono High School -57.36 19:59.30 20:56.66
Erin Gerbi Orono High School +2:37.40 22:46.61 20:09.21
Ava Dowling Hampden Academy +3.09 20:38.39 20:35.30
Abigail Mazgaj Ellsworth High School +2:42.56 24:02.81 21:20.25
Olivia Johnson Mt. Desert Island High School +2:31.44 23:54.82 21:23.38
Lillie Mitchell Belfast Area High School +6:11.68 28:41.49 22:29.81
Sara Shea Ellsworth High School +2:06.21 24:53.22 22:47.01
Cassidy Hanscom Mt. Desert Island High School +5.43 23:19.24 23:13.81
Grace Broughton George Stevens Academy +1.88 23:22.76 23:20.88
Mallie O'meara Old Town High School +8:41.56 32:19.72 23:38.16
Josie Czuj George Stevens Academy -2.96 23:57.05 24:00.01
Jordan Kulbe Belfast Area High School -58.26 24:38.69 25:36.95