2004 MPA State Cross Country Championships - 10/30/2004
Troy Howard Middle School, Belfast, Maine
Results
Event 8 Girls 5k Run CC Class A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Beth Wilcox Mt. Ararat 6:08.4 19:04.5 1
2 Jessie Wilcox Mt. Ararat 6:09.5 19:07.9 2
3 Ashley Morgan Deering High School 6:11.5 19:14.2 3
4 Brittany Simpson Kennebunk High S 6:14.1 19:22.3 4
5 Allie Koenig Scarborough High 6:14.8 19:24.5 5
6 Krystal Douglas Mt. Ararat 6:15.4 19:26.4 6
7 Erica Jesseman Scarborough High 6:15.7 19:27.0 7
8 Kaitlyn Saladanha Scarborough High 6:18.3 19:35.2 8
9 Lily Hanstein Mt. Blue 6:21.0 19:43.7 9
10 Lauren Johnston Kennebunk High S 6:22.2 19:47.2 10
11 Amanda Ivey OxfordHills 6:23.6 19:51.8
12 Emily Jacobs Leavitt 6:28.6 20:07.3 11
13 Jen Macdowell Deering High School 6:28.8 20:07.7 12
14 Jill Johnson McAuley High School 6:29.7 20:10.6 13
15 Chelsea Leeman Brunswick 6:30.4 20:12.9 14
16 Jami-Lin Williams Waterville 6:31.3 20:15.5 15
17 Hannah Bard Waterville 6:33.3 20:21.8 16
18 Jolene Belanger Bangor High School 6:33.6 20:22.8 17
19 Amanda Gunter Mt. Blue 6:33.8 20:23.6 18
20 Caroline Webster Brunswick 6:34.0 20:24.0 19
21 Ashley Taylor Morse High School 6:34.2 20:24.8
22 Cynthia Hunter Waterville 6:37.3 20:34.4 20
23 Rose Lebel Mt. Ararat 6:37.4 20:34.5 21
24 Therese Gratto Cheverus High Sc 6:39.7 20:41.6 22
25 Jordan Daniel Mt. Blue 6:40.9 20:45.5 23
26 Lisa Hartung Mt. Blue 6:41.3 20:46.6 24
27 Anna Ackerman Cony High School 6:42.3 20:49.8
28 Samantha Posey Deering High School 6:44.0 20:55.2 25
29 Jouhan Allende Thornton Academy 6:45.5 20:59.7 26
30 Nicole Mitchell Deering High School 6:46.7 21:03.4 27
31 Laura-Kate Martineau Deering High School 6:46.9 21:04.3 28
32 Kayla Morong Mt. Ararat 6:47.3 21:05.2 29
33 Kate Pagano Bonney Eagle Hig 6:49.4 21:11.8 30
34 Abigail Ieelborn McAuley High School 6:49.7 21:12.7 31
35 Lindsey Mercier Bangor High School 6:50.6 21:15.7 32
36 Mindy Misener Deering High School 6:51.6 21:18.6 33
37 Kayla Parker Sanford 6:52.4 21:21.3
38 Jessica Matt Sanford 6:52.9 21:22.7
39 Hannah Giasson Edward Little 6:54.1 21:26.6 34
40 Carolyn Large Edward Little 6:54.6 21:28.1 35
41 Lucia Anderson Deering High School 6:54.9 21:29.1 36
42 Kendall Morong South Portland H 6:54.9 21:29.1 37
43 Erica Woods Mt. Ararat 6:55.2 21:29.8 38
44 Olivia Hendry McAuley High School 6:56.5 21:34.0 39
45 Amy Siebert Waterville 6:57.7 21:37.7 40
46 Jessica Fields Leavitt 7:00.8 21:47.4 41
47 Brianne White Marshwood 7:00.9 21:47.7
48 Lexie Drechsel Mt. Blue 7:01.1 21:48.3 42
49 Jessie Smith Mt. Blue 7:01.5 21:49.3 43
50 Kelsey Komich Cheverus High Sc 7:03.1 21:54.5 44
51 Kaitlyn Direnzo Bonney Eagle Hig 7:03.5 21:55.6 46
51 Melanie Craig Bangor High School 7:03.5 21:55.6 45
53 Justine McGray Leavitt 7:04.6 21:59.2 47
54 Kayleigh Shrader Kennebunk High S 7:05.3 22:01.2 48
55 Mary Vaughan Brunswick 7:06.9 22:06.1 49
56 Katie Leclair Thornton Academy 7:07.2 22:07.2 50
57 Lauren Fereshetian Leavitt 7:10.0 22:15.7 51
58 Katherine Eddy McAuley High School 7:10.0 22:15.8 52
59 Alaina Harris South Portland H 7:11.7 22:21.0 53
60 Emily Haeuser South Portland H 7:12.2 22:22.7 54
61 Casey Dunn Bangor High School 7:12.8 22:24.7 55
62 Stephanie Sluyter Kennebunk High S 7:14.7 22:30.4 56
63 Carly Lochala Mt. Blue 7:15.1 22:31.8 57
64 Liz Gilley Mt. Ararat 7:15.3 22:32.3 58
65 Sarah Lawler McAuley High School 7:17.1 22:37.9 59
66 Christine Martin Cheverus High Sc 7:17.7 22:39.9 60
67 Jen Adams Bonney Eagle Hig 7:19.6 22:45.6 61
68 Gwendolyn Perry McAuley High School 7:19.6 22:45.7 62
69 MaryBeth Kelson Leavitt 7:19.8 22:46.4 63
70 Lindsay Boyle South Portland H 7:20.3 22:47.8 64
71 Laura Weeks Scarborough High 7:20.5 22:48.6 65
72 Kaela Frank Brunswick 7:20.9 22:49.9 66
73 Alyson McDonough Brunswick 7:21.0 22:50.1 67
74 Katherine Williams Edward Little 7:22.3 22:54.2 68
75 Laura Gardner Edward Little 7:22.8 22:55.8 69
76 Hannah Johnston Kennebunk High S 7:23.4 22:57.5 70
77 Kristen Sweeney Kennebunk High S 7:25.2 23:03.0 71
78 Rebecca Krier Cheverus High Sc 7:25.8 23:05.0 72
79 Leah Varney McAuley High School 7:28.2 23:12.3 73
80 Amanda Rancourt Waterville 7:29.1 23:15.2 74
81 Anna Studwell Brunswick 7:29.2 23:15.6 75
82 Jenna Horner Kennebunk High S 7:29.4 23:16.0 76
83 Vanessa Jackson Thornton Academy 7:30.8 23:20.4 77
84 Kim Enos Leavitt 7:31.8 23:23.4 78
85 Juliana Kirkland Leavitt 7:32.1 23:24.4 79
86 Emily Thibeault Bangor High School 7:32.3 23:25.2 80
87 Kerianne Tripp Thornton Academy 7:34.1 23:30.8 81
88 Mara Shapero Bangor High School 7:35.2 23:34.2 82
89 Krista Fleming Waterville 7:36.1 23:36.9 83
90 Clare Franco Brunswick 7:37.3 23:40.7 84
91 Caroline Robe Waterville 7:38.7 23:45.0 85
92 Tara Hackett Bangor High School 7:39.2 23:46.5 86
93 Elisabeth Garman Edward Little 7:39.5 23:47.4 87
94 Annie Mills Scarborough High 7:41.8 23:54.7 88
95 Katherine Hilton Scarborough High 7:45.6 24:06.6 89
96 Kate Woodward Edward Little 7:48.8 24:16.4 90
97 Sarah Carter Bonney Eagle Hig 8:06.4 25:11.2 91
98 Kellie Martin Bonney Eagle Hig 8:17.5 25:45.6 92
99 Ally Conn Bonney Eagle Hig 8:17.5 25:45.6 93
100 Britney Delano Thornton Academy 8:20.3 25:54.4 94
101 Amber Bond Scarborough High 8:21.2 25:57.2 95
102 Catherine Rich Cheverus High Sc 8:23.0 26:02.6 96
103 Justina Williamson Edward Little 8:24.6 26:07.8 97
104 Marie Libby Bonney Eagle Hig 8:26.1 26:12.3 98
105 Meagan Knowland South Portland H 8:30.4 26:25.5 99
106 Sabrina Landry Thornton Academy 8:39.4 26:53.5 100
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Mt. Ararat High School 59 1 2 6 21 29 38 58
Total Time: 1:39:18.50
Average: 19:51.70
2 Deering High School 95 3 12 25 27 28 33 36
Total Time: 1:42:24.80
Average: 20:28.96
3 Mt. Blue High School 116 9 18 23 24 42 43 57
Total Time: 1:43:27.70
Average: 20:41.54
4 Waterville High School 165 15 16 20 40 74 83 85
Total Time: 1:46:04.61
Average: 21:12.92
5 Scarborough High School 173 5 7 8 65 88 89 95
Total Time: 1:45:10.00
Average: 21:02.00
6 Kennebunk High School 188 4 10 48 56 70 71 76
Total Time: 1:46:38.60
Average: 21:19.72
7 McAuley High School 194 13 31 39 52 59 62 73
Total Time: 1:47:51.00
Average: 21:34.20
8 Leavitt Area High School 213 11 41 47 51 63 78 79
Total Time: 1:48:56.00
Average: 21:47.20
9 Brunswick High School 215 14 19 49 66 67 75 84
Total Time: 1:48:23.00
Average: 21:40.60
10 Bangor High School 229 17 32 45 55 80 82 86
Total Time: 1:49:24.00
Average: 21:52.80
11 Edward Little High School 293 34 35 68 69 87 90 97
Total Time: 1:52:32.10
Average: 22:30.42
12 Cheverus High School 294 22 44 60 72 96
Total Time: 1:54:23.60
Average: 22:52.72
13 South Portland High Schoo 307 37 53 54 64 99
Total Time: 1:55:26.10
Average: 23:05.22
14 Bonny Eagle High School 320 30 46 61 91 92 93 98
Total Time: 1:56:49.80
Average: 23:21.96
15 Thornton Academy 328 26 50 77 81 94 100
Total Time: 1:55:52.50
Average: 23:10.50