Maine Class C State XC Championship 2022 vs Maine Class C State XC Championship 2021

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +20 186 166
Overall Average +1:04.28 22:16.93 21:12.65
1st-10th Place +26.91 17:44.87 17:17.96
1st-25th Place +35.43 18:20.90 17:45.46
1st-50th Place +41.16 18:57.02 18:15.87
1st-100th Place +45.06 20:01.44 19:16.38
Common Athletes -- -- 76
Ran Faster -26 25 51
Ran Season Best -31 9 40
Average Time +25.08 20:58.05 20:32.97
Median Time +22.18 20:21.76 19:59.58
Middle 80% Times +20.64 20:45.43 20:24.79
Top 10% Times +12.29 17:38.72 17:26.43
Top 25% Times +16.10 18:10.93 17:54.82
Top 50% Times +23.46 18:54.80 18:31.34
Bottom 50% Times +26.70 23:01.31 22:34.60
Bottom 25% Times +33.59 24:34.71 24:01.12
Bottom 10% Times +1:09.54 26:17.30 25:07.76
Average Difference +25.08 -- --
Median Difference +22.42 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +18.28 -- --
Top 10% Difference +10.29 -- --
Top 50% Difference +21.24 -- --
Top 25% Difference +9.68 -- --
Top 50% Difference +21.24 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +28.93 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +28.78 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:21.10 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Brosnan Comeau Monmouth Academy +1:49.55 18:33.33 16:43.78
William Hileman Bucksport High School -4.36 16:45.21 16:49.57
Kaleb Colson Sumner Memorial High School -27.13 17:18.83 17:45.96
Ruth White Orono High School +30.60 18:02.52 17:31.92
Jeffrey Warnock Mt. Abram +32.49 18:04.49 17:32.00
Ethan Linscott Lee Academy +16.31 17:54.16 17:37.85
James Cognata Winthrop High School -9.74 17:39.42 17:49.16
Christopher Pottle Winthrop High School -1:15.93 17:42.46 18:58.39
Ren Salisbury Sumner Memorial High School -1:02.74 17:42.68 18:45.42
Gage Bruns Bucksport High School +25.70 18:09.32 17:43.62
Will Barmby Maine Coast Waldorf +1:18.39 19:05.12 17:46.73
Abrahm Geissinger Spruce Mountain +18.45 18:09.62 17:51.17
Sol Lorio George Stevens Academy +1:37.50 19:38.65 18:01.15
Andrew Hipsky George Stevens Academy -6.79 18:12.12 18:18.91
Andrew Brayne Traip Academy +1:06.56 19:19.27 18:12.71
Ryan Clark Boothbay Region High School +1:09.78 19:24.64 18:14.86
Evan Schneider Old Orchard Beach -18.11 18:18.38 18:36.49
Micah Bryan George Stevens Academy +58.23 19:17.51 18:19.28
Thea Crowley George Stevens Academy +1:27.70 19:49.05 18:21.35
Bryan Gagnon Boothbay/Wiscasset -1:38.17 18:21.41 19:59.58
Ira Buchholz George Stevens Academy +4.46 18:33.55 18:29.09
Max Viselli Richmond High School +42.52 19:18.53 18:36.01
Bennett Ross Winthrop High School +42.56 19:26.04 18:43.48
Thomas Norgang George Stevens Academy -36.27 18:46.20 19:22.47
Noah Corcoran Maine Coast Waldorf +1:28.38 20:19.53 18:51.15
Jonathan Wagner Winthrop High School +20.49 19:14.07 18:53.58
Nate Barmby Maine Coast Waldorf +43.29 19:40.46 18:57.17
Silas Bartol Maranacook Community High School +1.00 18:58.31 18:57.31
Sam Perkins Spruce Mountain +1:06.50 20:04.48 18:57.98
Michael Johnson Bucksport High School +40.97 19:41.52 19:00.55
Sawyer Linehan Waynflete School +21.42 19:23.23 19:01.81
Teanne Ewings Houlton/GHCA +26.06 19:29.93 19:03.87
Troy Morrison Blue Hill Harbor School -6.88 19:10.45 19:17.33
Zane Roggenbuck Orono High School +1:23.67 20:35.14 19:11.47
Ben Duda Waynflete School +3:08.14 22:23.78 19:15.64
Matthew Haire Narraguagus High School +1:05.93 20:21.76 19:15.83
Morris Mccall Limestone/MSSM -2.03 19:24.13 19:26.16
Dakoda Davis Washington Academy +16.15 19:55.17 19:39.02
Asa Berry Sumner Memorial High School -3:59.59 19:46.23 23:45.82
Austin Trask Boothbay Region High School +1:06.80 20:57.38 19:50.58
Ben Arsenault Orono High School -23.48 19:52.15 20:15.63
Haley Williams Winthrop High School +22.42 20:31.40 20:08.98
Riley Hastey Sumner Memorial High School -1:08.11 20:10.29 21:18.40
Brian Evans Limestone/MSSM +7.77 20:26.54 20:18.77
Ellie Brooks Orono High School +1:12.43 21:53.55 20:41.12
Gavin Grover Richmond High School +1:05.64 21:46.86 20:41.22
Lina Martinez Nocito Maranacook Community High School +29.78 21:14.11 20:44.33
Natalie Johnson Houlton/GHCA -1:04.65 20:47.97 21:52.62
Eben Michaud Winthrop High School -1:03.80 20:49.03 21:52.83
RHYS TERRY Richmond High School +34.32 21:38.94 21:04.62
Ben Johnston Richmond High School +56.42 22:04.01 21:07.59
Leanne Ross Houlton/GHCA +2:23.00 23:36.91 21:13.91
Megan Gerbi Orono High School +6.18 21:24.49 21:18.31
Peyton Estes Madison Area Memorial High School +21.81 21:49.78 21:27.97
Addison Verrill Maine Central Institute +23.55 22:01.49 21:37.94
Colton Nelson Waynflete School +47.41 22:38.00 21:50.59
Allyson Lewis Monmouth Academy +1:06.49 23:02.91 21:56.42
Holly Hunt Monmouth Academy +2:04.84 24:07.54 22:02.70
Vivi Jenkins Waynflete School -52.21 22:12.42 23:04.63
Katherine Kohtala Orono High School -25.93 22:20.60 22:46.53
William Stoner Orono High School -10.19 22:30.90 22:41.09
Lilly Mushlit Maranacook Community High School +20.12 23:09.07 22:48.95
Elsa Bergdahl Maranacook Community High School +21.03 23:12.55 22:51.52
McKenna Phillips Houlton/GHCA +20.45 23:16.45 22:56.00
Aubrey Gifford Lee Academy +2:38.37 25:35.24 22:56.87
Samuel Griffin Limestone/MSSM -28.32 23:12.80 23:41.12
Makai Moody-Broen Limestone/MSSM -58.71 23:20.62 24:19.33
Toni Vaillancourt Sacopee Valley High School -1:00.51 23:33.81 24:34.32
Rowan Tanguay Fort Kent Community High School -46.29 23:43.97 24:30.26
Maeve Mechtenberg Waynflete School +52.98 24:40.66 23:47.68
Charli Vaillancourt Sacopee Valley High School -6.17 23:53.95 24:00.12
Oceania Black George Stevens Academy +3:19.42 27:18.40 23:58.98
Lydia Sharp Maine Coast Waldorf +3:54.67 28:06.73 24:12.06
Jack Fisher Sumner Memorial High School +20.03 24:42.29 24:22.26
Annabelle Reardon Fort Kent Community High School +54.36 25:21.13 24:26.77
Danielle Callaghan George Stevens Academy -10.56 30:26.41 30:36.97